6/3 Summer Solstice SEC Make-Up

Overall Detail

June 23, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing

6 Hour Solo Beginner

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Paula Moore 6825 F/49 4   4:55:20.29
  Lap 1 1:07:39.41 1:07:39.41
  Lap 2 1:12:05.86 2:19:45.27
  Lap 3 1:17:07.28 3:36:52.55
  Lap 4 1:18:27.74 4:55:20.29
 
2 Art Schafer 6722 M/56 3   4:20:20.93
  Lap 1 1:11:10.42 1:11:10.42
  Lap 2 1:27:00.42 2:38:10.84
  Lap 3 1:42:10.09 4:20:20.93
 

6 Hour Solo Expert

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Julie Kutchinski 6723 F/43 4   5:12:11.56
  Lap 1 1:07:28.33 1:07:28.33
  Lap 2 1:14:15.41 2:21:43.74
  Lap 3 1:23:11.51 3:44:55.25
  Lap 4 1:27:16.31 5:12:11.56
 

6 Hour Solo Sport

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Harold Sotillo 6739 M/48 5   5:08:38.55
  Lap 1 54:41.58 54:41.58
  Lap 2 58:40.76 1:53:22.34
  Lap 3 59:59.01 2:53:21.35
  Lap 4 1:11:13.51 4:04:34.86
  Lap 5 1:04:03.69 5:08:38.55
 
2 Chris McCrory 6033 M/49 4   4:25:45.61
  Lap 1 1:00:08.34 1:00:08.34
  Lap 2 1:04:33.25 2:04:41.59
  Lap 3 1:07:56.76 3:12:38.35
  Lap 4 1:13:07.26 4:25:45.61
 
3 Deidre James 6724 F/48 4   4:38:52.73
  Lap 1 1:06:38.83 1:06:38.83
  Lap 2 1:08:26.76 2:15:05.59
  Lap 3 1:13:34.19 3:28:39.78
  Lap 4 1:10:12.95 4:38:52.73
 
4 Kim Cross 6737 F/44 4   4:38:53.35
  Lap 1 1:06:48.18 1:06:48.18
  Lap 2 1:08:56.92 2:15:45.10
  Lap 3 1:12:58.01 3:28:43.11
  Lap 4 1:10:10.24 4:38:53.35
 
5 Stefanie Wilmert 6736 F/52 4   4:48:04.60
  Lap 1 1:06:21.57 1:06:21.57
  Lap 2 1:07:41.83 2:14:03.40
  Lap 3 1:19:07.34 3:33:10.74
  Lap 4 1:14:53.86 4:48:04.60
 

6 Hour Solo Clydesdale

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Rutledge Davis 6740 M/47 5   5:23:57.56
  Lap 1 59:53.33 59:53.33
  Lap 2 1:03:04.79 2:02:58.12
  Lap 3 1:10:11.52 3:13:09.64
  Lap 4 1:09:52.22 4:23:01.86
  Lap 5 1:00:55.70 5:23:57.56
 
2 Brian Blanchard 6730 M/46 4   5:38:45.35
  Lap 1 1:03:31.62 1:03:31.62
  Lap 2 1:15:32.69 2:19:04.31
  Lap 3 1:33:56.90 3:53:01.21
  Lap 4 1:45:44.14 5:38:45.35
 

6 Hour Solo Masters (40-49)

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Michael Kavanaugh 6043 M/45 5   5:01:07.38
  Lap 1 54:45.64 54:45.64
  Lap 2 58:03.10 1:52:48.74
  Lap 3 59:28.51 2:52:17.25
  Lap 4 1:04:26.36 3:56:43.61
  Lap 5 1:04:23.77 5:01:07.38
 
2 Scott Gilpatrick 6025 M/48 5   5:08:38.54
  Lap 1 1:02:23.98 1:02:23.98
  Lap 2 59:57.57 2:02:21.55
  Lap 3 59:22.18 3:01:43.73
  Lap 4 1:03:24.17 4:05:07.90
  Lap 5 1:03:30.64 5:08:38.54
 
3 Daniel Arnett 6735 M/44 5   5:25:34.60
  Lap 1 1:02:32.28 1:02:32.28
  Lap 2 1:07:04.45 2:09:36.73
  Lap 3 1:03:26.62 3:13:03.35
  Lap 4 1:05:59.76 4:19:03.11
  Lap 5 1:06:31.49 5:25:34.60
 

6 Hour Solo Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Max McAllister 6733 M/51 4   4:24:46.22
  Lap 1 1:00:06.58 1:00:06.58
  Lap 2 1:04:29.20 2:04:35.78
  Lap 3 1:11:16.07 3:15:51.85
  Lap 4 1:08:54.37 4:24:46.22
 

6 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Anthony Schmidt 6734 M/60 4   4:48:06.36
  Lap 1 1:03:04.31 1:03:04.31
  Lap 2 1:06:53.89 2:09:58.20
  Lap 3 1:16:01.63 3:25:59.83
  Lap 4 1:22:06.53 4:48:06.36