2018 SEC#1 - Green Gobbler

Age Group Detail

January 27, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing
3 Hour Novice
Female 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Deb Dzurinko 3545 F/42 3   2:57:51.52
  Lap 1 1:00:31.19 1:00:31.19
  Lap 2 59:22.51 1:59:53.70
  Lap 3 57:57.82 2:57:51.52
 
2 Jennifer Marciante 3546 F/43 2   2:22:28.23
  Lap 1 1:09:35.86 1:09:35.86
  Lap 2 1:12:52.37 2:22:28.23
 
3 Barbara Ezell 3167 F/60 1   1:33:05.64
  Lap 1 1:33:05.64 1:33:05.64
 
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kevin Morrisey 3548 M/50 3   2:42:40.78
  Lap 1 55:08.48 55:08.48
  Lap 2 52:38.01 1:47:46.49
  Lap 3 54:54.29 2:42:40.78
 
2 Robbie Vickery Anderson Mechanical Inc 3775 M/45 3   2:45:33.59
  Lap 1 52:44.73 52:44.73
  Lap 2 54:40.06 1:47:24.79
  Lap 3 58:08.80 2:45:33.59
 
3 Jim Thomasson PRC 3774 M/56 3   2:58:17.47
  Lap 1 51:46.37 51:46.37
  Lap 2 59:57.74 1:51:44.11
  Lap 3 1:06:33.36 2:58:17.47
 
4 Steve Roney 3549 M/53 3   2:58:39.78
  Lap 1 59:01.93 59:01.93
  Lap 2 56:57.51 1:55:59.44
  Lap 3 1:02:40.34 2:58:39.78
 
5 Pete Weimann 3776 M/48 2   1:58:16.19
  Lap 1 58:03.98 58:03.98
  Lap 2 1:00:12.21 1:58:16.19
 
6 James Bryant 3547 M/47 2   2:08:01.80
  Lap 1 1:02:56.60 1:02:56.60
  Lap 2 1:05:05.20 2:08:01.80
 
7 Mark Still 3772 M/51 2   2:09:00.63
  Lap 1 1:01:34.84 1:01:34.84
  Lap 2 1:07:25.79 2:09:00.63
 
8 Tom Wamsley 3993 M/53 1   1:04:25.51
  Lap 1 1:04:25.51 1:04:25.51
 
9 Lee Temple 3773 M/47 1   1:42:04.86
  Lap 1 1:42:04.86 1:42:04.86
 
3 Hour Junior 1
Female 14 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Grace Wilson 3414 F/14 1   55:30.18
  Lap 1 55:30.18 55:30.18
 
2 Lucine Hohn 3409 F/13 1   1:10:28.52
  Lap 1 1:10:28.52 1:10:28.52
 
Male 14 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Chase Beck GTR 3164 M/12 1   49:22.57
  Lap 1 49:22.57 49:22.57
 
2 TJ Hyser 3410 M/12 1   49:58.88
  Lap 1 49:58.88 49:58.88
 
3 Peyton McGee 3411 M/13 1   50:45.51
  Lap 1 50:45.51 50:45.51
 
4 Luke Harris 3408 M/12 1   50:54.97
  Lap 1 50:54.97 50:54.97
 
5 William Van Arkel Mission Soure JE. Devo 3153 M/13 1   54:46.59
  Lap 1 54:46.59 54:46.59
 
6 Davis Pritchard 3160 M/12 1   1:01:54.82
  Lap 1 1:01:54.82 1:01:54.82
 
7 Everett Drennen 3407 M/12 1   1:15:14.38
  Lap 1 1:15:14.38 1:15:14.38
 
8 Dean Slocum 3412 M/14 1   1:21:26.89
  Lap 1 1:21:26.89 1:21:26.89
 
9 Drew Temple 3413 M/13 1   1:37:11.42
  Lap 1 1:37:11.42 1:37:11.42
 
3 Hour Junior 2
Male 13 to 18
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Warren Hohn 3419 M/18 2   1:37:32.19
  Lap 1 48:08.94 48:08.94
  Lap 2 49:23.25 1:37:32.19
 
2 Austin Marsh NorthStar Bikes 3997 M/16 2   1:39:10.97
  Lap 1 50:53.33 50:53.33
  Lap 2 48:17.64 1:39:10.97
 
3 Conner Harrod Prima Tappa 3417 M/15 2   1:42:43.67
  Lap 1 50:58.33 50:58.33
  Lap 2 51:45.34 1:42:43.67
 
4 Ryan Hile 3418 M/16 2   1:46:23.69
  Lap 1 50:40.33 50:40.33
  Lap 2 55:43.36 1:46:23.69
 
5 Nathan Lindsey 3541 M/15 2   1:48:07.69
  Lap 1 54:16.12 54:16.12
  Lap 2 53:51.57 1:48:07.69
 
6 Benjamin Hughes 3540 M/16 2   1:54:14.62
  Lap 1 56:12.60 56:12.60
  Lap 2 58:02.02 1:54:14.62
 
7 Parker Lyman 3542 M/16 2   1:59:59.93
  Lap 1 58:00.68 58:00.68
  Lap 2 1:01:59.25 1:59:59.93
 
8 Noah Weimann 3544 M/15 2   2:00:38.26
  Lap 1 58:01.28 58:01.28
  Lap 2 1:02:36.98 2:00:38.26
 
9 Benjamin Calhoun Recycles Bike Shop 3416 M/16 2   2:00:56.13
  Lap 1 57:41.35 57:41.35
  Lap 2 1:03:14.78 2:00:56.13
 
10 Adam Rose 3543 M/16 1   1:22:51.49
  Lap 1 1:22:51.49 1:22:51.49
 
3 Hour Base
Female 13 to 19
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Isabella Hyser 3058 F/15 3   2:45:35.41
  Lap 1 51:44.58 51:44.58
  Lap 2 52:57.58 1:44:42.16
  Lap 3 1:00:53.25 2:45:35.41
 
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Carey Oberholtzer 3070 F/32 3   2:31:01.15
  Lap 1 51:39.80 51:39.80
  Lap 2 48:59.85 1:40:39.65
  Lap 3 50:21.50 2:31:01.15
 
2 Jess White 3083 F/36 3   2:42:03.38
  Lap 1 56:09.81 56:09.81
  Lap 2 52:44.38 1:48:54.19
  Lap 3 53:09.19 2:42:03.38
 
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Katherine Meyer Meyer contracting 3067 F/40 2   2:09:32.13
  Lap 1 1:02:33.47 1:02:33.47
  Lap 2 1:06:58.66 2:09:32.13
 
Female 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Teresa Rose 3074 F/52 2   2:10:57.47
  Lap 1 1:03:22.60 1:03:22.60
  Lap 2 1:07:34.87 2:10:57.47
 
2 Debbie Bartolomei 3002 F/54 1   1:36:36.66
  Lap 1 1:36:36.66 1:36:36.66
 
Male 13 to 19
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Justin Bradley 3004 M/14 3   2:27:48.51
  Lap 1 45:25.56 45:25.56
  Lap 2 49:07.93 1:34:33.49
  Lap 3 53:15.02 2:27:48.51
 
2 Beemer Walker Team Glory Bound 3082 M/13 3   2:29:18.51
  Lap 1 49:27.74 49:27.74
  Lap 2 50:10.43 1:39:38.17
  Lap 3 49:40.34 2:29:18.51
 
3 Devin Watts Habersham Bicycle 3869 M/16 3   2:29:18.51
  Lap 1 44:12.54 44:12.54
  Lap 2 47:29.86 1:31:42.40
  Lap 3 57:36.11 2:29:18.51
 
4 Alex Peck 3166 M/15 3   2:36:32.27
  Lap 1 49:31.25 49:31.25
  Lap 2 51:20.98 1:40:52.23
  Lap 3 55:40.04 2:36:32.27
 
5 Charlie Buzzetta 3008 M/14 3   2:41:37.28
  Lap 1 51:45.58 51:45.58
  Lap 2 53:48.60 1:45:34.18
  Lap 3 56:03.10 2:41:37.28
 
6 Kalib Hubbard 3057 M/18 3   2:47:18.45
  Lap 1 55:51.71 55:51.71
  Lap 2 54:32.72 1:50:24.43
  Lap 3 56:54.02 2:47:18.45
 
7 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound 3068 M/13 3   2:51:11.20
  Lap 1 49:27.57 49:27.57
  Lap 2 53:40.10 1:43:07.67
  Lap 3 1:08:03.53 2:51:11.20
 
8 Logan Burleigh 3007 M/14 2   1:53:04.66
  Lap 1 54:58.59 54:58.59
  Lap 2 58:06.07 1:53:04.66
 
9 Josh Dobelbower 3012 M/15 2   2:07:34.22
  Lap 1 49:13.36 49:13.36
  Lap 2 1:18:20.86 2:07:34.22
 
10 Walker Pangle 3072 M/15 2   2:13:55.32
  Lap 1 57:54.25 57:54.25
  Lap 2 1:16:01.07 2:13:55.32
 
11 Ethan Rothermel Chain Buster Racing 3991 M/15 2   2:15:00.72
  Lap 1 1:01:11.62 1:01:11.62
  Lap 2 1:13:49.10 2:15:00.72
 
12 Cael Rothermel 3992 M/13 2   2:38:55.53
  Lap 1 1:05:48.28 1:05:48.28
  Lap 2 1:33:07.25 2:38:55.53
 
13 Gavin McGee 3066 M/16 1   1:13:37.58
  Lap 1 1:13:37.58 1:13:37.58
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Clay Phillips 3152 M/31 3   2:35:10.40
  Lap 1 51:24.31 51:24.31
  Lap 2 49:27.11 1:40:51.42
  Lap 3 54:18.98 2:35:10.40
 
2 Kevin Senior 3076 M/39 3   2:36:47.96
  Lap 1 51:03.82 51:03.82
  Lap 2 53:16.35 1:44:20.17
  Lap 3 52:27.79 2:36:47.96
 
3 Jason Drennen 3013 M/38 3   2:43:32.51
  Lap 1 52:41.69 52:41.69
  Lap 2 53:15.43 1:45:57.12
  Lap 3 57:35.39 2:43:32.51
 
4 Timothy Hayes Village Volkswagen Cycling Tea 3054 M/31 3   2:45:00.52
  Lap 1 52:15.95 52:15.95
  Lap 2 54:30.32 1:46:46.27
  Lap 3 58:14.25 2:45:00.52
 
5 Scott Darby 3010 M/32 3   2:45:44.41
  Lap 1 52:36.33 52:36.33
  Lap 2 52:24.60 1:45:00.93
  Lap 3 1:00:43.48 2:45:44.41
 
6 Changhee Jang Zombie Camel 3059 M/39 3   2:54:52.16
  Lap 1 52:14.68 52:14.68
  Lap 2 54:41.08 1:46:55.76
  Lap 3 1:07:56.40 2:54:52.16
 
7 Alan Hawkins 3053 M/38 3   2:57:29.41
  Lap 1 57:56.11 57:56.11
  Lap 2 59:22.50 1:57:18.61
  Lap 3 1:00:10.80 2:57:29.41
 
8 Ryan Anderson 3000 M/39 2   2:00:53.22
  Lap 1 1:00:12.34 1:00:12.34
  Lap 2 1:00:40.88 2:00:53.22
 
9 Nick Turner 3995 M/36 2   2:18:17.44
  Lap 1 1:07:06.11 1:07:06.11
  Lap 2 1:11:11.33 2:18:17.44
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters 3051 M/46 3   2:14:31.69
  Lap 1 43:53.81 43:53.81
  Lap 2 44:14.14 1:28:07.95
  Lap 3 46:23.74 2:14:31.69
 
2 Vincent Dechers Team Podium 3101 M/42 3   2:22:55.49
  Lap 1 46:39.70 46:39.70
  Lap 2 47:43.16 1:34:22.86
  Lap 3 48:32.63 2:22:55.49
 
3 Geremy van arkel GDI 3154 M/49 3   2:26:05.84
  Lap 1 48:21.73 48:21.73
  Lap 2 47:35.68 1:35:57.41
  Lap 3 50:08.43 2:26:05.84
 
4 Daniel Henderson Georgia Beef, Madison Fitness 3157 M/45 3   2:30:14.13
  Lap 1 47:55.30 47:55.30
  Lap 2 48:32.86 1:36:28.16
  Lap 3 53:45.97 2:30:14.13
 
5 Kris Price VISION HOME CRAFTERS LLC 3073 M/40 3   2:31:12.51
  Lap 1 47:56.72 47:56.72
  Lap 2 50:22.00 1:38:18.72
  Lap 3 52:53.79 2:31:12.51
 
6 Raymond Little Perimeter roofing 3063 M/41 3   2:31:38.91
  Lap 1 46:48.85 46:48.85
  Lap 2 47:29.59 1:34:18.44
  Lap 3 57:20.47 2:31:38.91
 
7 Donald Bell Cartecay Bike 3003 M/44 3   2:36:47.96
  Lap 1 49:47.51 49:47.51
  Lap 2 52:16.35 1:42:03.86
  Lap 3 54:44.10 2:36:47.96
 
8 Paul Muriuki Archangel Race Team 3069 M/42 3   2:38:46.45
  Lap 1 54:14.58 54:14.58
  Lap 2 51:26.36 1:45:40.94
  Lap 3 53:05.51 2:38:46.45
 
9 Jason Tyndall New World Technologies DirecTV 3080 M/41 3   2:40:07.73
  Lap 1 52:14.83 52:14.83
  Lap 2 52:45.10 1:44:59.93
  Lap 3 55:07.80 2:40:07.73
 
10 Jock White 3084 M/46 3   2:42:02.86
  Lap 1 56:10.21 56:10.21
  Lap 2 52:44.58 1:48:54.79
  Lap 3 53:08.07 2:42:02.86
 
11 Jason Karakas 3060 M/47 3   2:48:46.22
  Lap 1 55:11.29 55:11.29
  Lap 2 55:40.99 1:50:52.28
  Lap 3 57:53.94 2:48:46.22
 
12 Alex Fuentes Prima Tappa 3015 M/44 3   2:57:11.80
  Lap 1 57:15.75 57:15.75
  Lap 2 58:52.59 1:56:08.34
  Lap 3 1:01:03.46 2:57:11.80
 
13 Jeffrey Hohn 3055 M/47 3   2:59:13.44
  Lap 1 58:46.20 58:46.20
  Lap 2 58:29.36 1:57:15.56
  Lap 3 1:01:57.88 2:59:13.44
 
14 Danny Beck GTR 3163 M/46 3   2:59:41.31
  Lap 1 50:14.94 50:14.94
  Lap 2 1:01:29.37 1:51:44.31
  Lap 3 1:07:57.00 2:59:41.31
 
15 Russ Bradley 3006 M/47 2   1:49:51.68
  Lap 1 52:03.28 52:03.28
  Lap 2 57:48.40 1:49:51.68
 
16 Jason Hubbard Athens Mountain Racing 3056 M/44 2   1:58:58.95
  Lap 1 54:56.84 54:56.84
  Lap 2 1:04:02.11 1:58:58.95
 
17 Sean Williams 3085 M/48 2   2:15:39.85
  Lap 1 1:06:57.36 1:06:57.36
  Lap 2 1:08:42.49 2:15:39.85
 
18 Kevin Baker 3001 M/49 2   2:22:45.10
  Lap 1 1:08:24.11 1:08:24.11
  Lap 2 1:14:20.99 2:22:45.10
 
Male 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 William Calhoun Recycles 3009 M/50 3   2:35:20.74
  Lap 1 52:05.82 52:05.82
  Lap 2 51:05.71 1:43:11.53
  Lap 3 52:09.21 2:35:20.74
 
2 Chris Breaux 3171 M/57 3   2:37:01.77
  Lap 1 52:53.55 52:53.55
  Lap 2 51:25.29 1:44:18.84
  Lap 3 52:42.93 2:37:01.77
 
3 Leigh Stadelmeier 3077 M/50 3   2:43:11.22
  Lap 1 51:56.81 51:56.81
  Lap 2 53:44.32 1:45:41.13
  Lap 3 57:30.09 2:43:11.22
 
4 Gary Bradley 3005 M/55 3   2:45:00.72
  Lap 1 52:18.51 52:18.51
  Lap 2 55:11.98 1:47:30.49
  Lap 3 57:30.23 2:45:00.72
 
5 Jeff Veal 3081 M/51 3   2:49:40.53
  Lap 1 52:34.77 52:34.77
  Lap 2 57:26.92 1:50:01.69
  Lap 3 59:38.84 2:49:40.53
 
6 Matthew Kluge 3062 M/57 3   2:50:39.74
  Lap 1 54:47.50 54:47.50
  Lap 2 58:08.42 1:52:55.92
  Lap 3 57:43.82 2:50:39.74
 
7 Donald Stansel 3078 M/50 3   2:51:00.21
  Lap 1 55:07.45 55:07.45
  Lap 2 58:12.42 1:53:19.87
  Lap 3 57:40.34 2:51:00.21
 
8 Victor Zubar 3175 M/51 2   1:58:30.39
  Lap 1 58:02.91 58:02.91
  Lap 2 1:00:27.48 1:58:30.39
 
9 Hiro Kimoto Handy Hero 3156 M/56 2   1:59:35.91
  Lap 1 58:05.34 58:05.34
  Lap 2 1:01:30.57 1:59:35.91
 
10 Luis Pagan 3071 M/52 2   1:59:47.95
  Lap 1 58:04.80 58:04.80
  Lap 2 1:01:43.15 1:59:47.95
 
11 Scott May 3065 M/51 2   2:01:41.81
  Lap 1 1:01:10.34 1:01:10.34
  Lap 2 1:00:31.47 2:01:41.81
 
12 Art Schafer Chain Reaction Bicycles 3075 M/56 2   2:04:50.17
  Lap 1 1:00:35.86 1:00:35.86
  Lap 2 1:04:14.31 2:04:50.17
 
13 Jonathan Elmore 3014 M/53 2   2:05:33.59
  Lap 1 1:02:39.14 1:02:39.14
  Lap 2 1:02:54.45 2:05:33.59
 
14 Rob Kraft 3994 M/56 2   2:09:29.35
  Lap 1 1:01:56.68 1:01:56.68
  Lap 2 1:07:32.67 2:09:29.35
 
15 Chris Doans GTR 3996 M/51 2   2:11:03.92
  Lap 1 1:03:49.18 1:03:49.18
  Lap 2 1:07:14.74 2:11:03.92
 
16 William Longino Mercer Ave LLC 3064 M/59 2   2:11:29.95
  Lap 1 1:05:09.49 1:05:09.49
  Lap 2 1:06:20.46 2:11:29.95
 
17 Loren Funk Prima Tappa Athletic Club 3050 M/51 2   2:20:41.74
  Lap 1 1:06:28.84 1:06:28.84
  Lap 2 1:14:12.90 2:20:41.74
 
18 Chris Dobelbower 3011 M/50 1   49:13.57
  Lap 1 49:13.57 49:13.57
 
3 Hour Sport
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kat Houston Team Tall Racing 3895 F/38 3   2:52:32.26
  Lap 1 55:44.72 55:44.72
  Lap 2 57:08.97 1:52:53.69
  Lap 3 59:38.57 2:52:32.26
 
Male 13 to 19
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Foster Hutchings Wrenched bicycles 3792 M/17 3   2:16:37.98
  Lap 1 43:56.50 43:56.50
  Lap 2 44:11.14 1:28:07.64
  Lap 3 48:30.34 2:16:37.98
 
2 Joe Penley Coach Jerry Dufour 3799 M/18 3   2:18:37.90
  Lap 1 45:09.23 45:09.23
  Lap 2 45:57.59 1:31:06.82
  Lap 3 47:31.08 2:18:37.90
 
3 William Zierden Sope Creek Composite 3878 M/16 3   2:23:55.50
  Lap 1 45:18.31 45:18.31
  Lap 2 45:25.38 1:30:43.69
  Lap 3 53:11.81 2:23:55.50
 
4 RJ Mazurek 3798 M/15 3   2:26:36.45
  Lap 1 47:08.75 47:08.75
  Lap 2 47:20.66 1:34:29.41
  Lap 3 52:07.04 2:26:36.45
 
5 Chase Harrod Prima Tappa 3788 M/17 3   2:50:23.94
  Lap 1 51:32.32 51:32.32
  Lap 2 53:26.26 1:44:58.58
  Lap 3 1:05:25.36 2:50:23.94
 
6 Martin Still 3874 M/18 2   1:45:38.52
  Lap 1 52:11.60 52:11.60
  Lap 2 53:26.92 1:45:38.52
 
7 Gabriel van Musschenbroek 3875 M/17 2   1:58:28.57
  Lap 1 56:21.56 56:21.56
  Lap 2 1:02:07.01 1:58:28.57
 
8 Malachi Cordle 3784 M/16 2   2:07:34.68
  Lap 1 58:26.31 58:26.31
  Lap 2 1:09:08.37 2:07:34.68
 
9 Jacob Funk Prima Tappa Athletic Club 3786 M/15 2   2:18:20.71
  Lap 1 1:02:49.31 1:02:49.31
  Lap 2 1:15:31.40 2:18:20.71
 
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Max Alas 3777 M/24 3   2:23:53.42
  Lap 1 45:01.74 45:01.74
  Lap 2 45:31.81 1:30:33.55
  Lap 3 53:19.87 2:23:53.42
 
2 Dakota Stark Zombie Camels 3873 M/26 3   2:24:55.30
  Lap 1 47:43.53 47:43.53
  Lap 2 47:03.32 1:34:46.85
  Lap 3 50:08.45 2:24:55.30
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jesse Hudgins GOD 3791 M/36 3   2:13:17.43
  Lap 1 43:15.34 43:15.34
  Lap 2 43:40.30 1:26:55.64
  Lap 3 46:21.79 2:13:17.43
 
2 Stefan Clark Bike Topia 3893 M/30 3   2:15:18.16
  Lap 1 43:45.13 43:45.13
  Lap 2 44:38.77 1:28:23.90
  Lap 3 46:54.26 2:15:18.16
 
3 Martin Rysavy 3170 M/32 3   2:17:03.73
  Lap 1 44:48.67 44:48.67
  Lap 2 45:34.73 1:30:23.40
  Lap 3 46:40.33 2:17:03.73
 
4 Alex Markelov Zombie Camels MTB 3796 M/36 3   2:18:48.28
  Lap 1 42:48.71 42:48.71
  Lap 2 45:07.64 1:27:56.35
  Lap 3 50:51.93 2:18:48.28
 
5 Brandon Howard 3790 M/36 3   2:19:59.41
  Lap 1 43:56.30 43:56.30
  Lap 2 46:23.06 1:30:19.36
  Lap 3 49:40.05 2:19:59.41
 
6 Joe Martin 3797 M/35 3   2:22:08.15
  Lap 1 45:49.40 45:49.40
  Lap 2 47:45.45 1:33:34.85
  Lap 3 48:33.30 2:22:08.15
 
7 Jeremy Feyerabend 3785 M/34 3   2:22:48.48
  Lap 1 46:24.71 46:24.71
  Lap 2 47:39.95 1:34:04.66
  Lap 3 48:43.82 2:22:48.48
 
8 Joe White Sixes Pit 3876 M/38 3   2:28:09.72
  Lap 1 47:11.10 47:11.10
  Lap 2 48:53.38 1:36:04.48
  Lap 3 52:05.24 2:28:09.72
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Trae Grimes CHILDRE NISSAN 3787 M/45 4   2:50:18.52
  Lap 1 41:30.55 41:30.55
  Lap 2 41:17.97 1:22:48.52
  Lap 3 42:12.69 2:05:01.21
  Lap 4 45:17.31 2:50:18.52
 
2 Ryan Cleary Orange NINE 3165 M/41 4   2:58:37.15
  Lap 1 42:41.31 42:41.31
  Lap 2 43:03.08 1:25:44.39
  Lap 3 45:10.58 2:10:54.97
  Lap 4 47:42.18 2:58:37.15
 
3 Brad Jacobs Orange NINE 3168 M/41 4   2:58:50.67
  Lap 1 44:13.96 44:13.96
  Lap 2 44:00.69 1:28:14.65
  Lap 3 44:55.08 2:13:09.73
  Lap 4 45:40.94 2:58:50.67
 
4 Matt Harris CTown 3891 M/41 3   2:12:18.23
  Lap 1 41:04.22 41:04.22
  Lap 2 44:19.49 1:25:23.71
  Lap 3 46:54.52 2:12:18.23
 
5 Eric Hile 3789 M/47 3   2:13:21.10
  Lap 1 44:02.31 44:02.31
  Lap 2 43:29.93 1:27:32.24
  Lap 3 45:48.86 2:13:21.10
 
6 Jack Alger 3778 M/45 3   2:14:42.44
  Lap 1 42:47.30 42:47.30
  Lap 2 44:36.34 1:27:23.64
  Lap 3 47:18.80 2:14:42.44
 
7 Matthew Lowe 3795 M/43 3   2:21:14.88
  Lap 1 45:17.31 45:17.31
  Lap 2 46:50.14 1:32:07.45
  Lap 3 49:07.43 2:21:14.88
 
8 Daniel Arnett Endurance Concepts 3780 M/44 3   2:25:12.50
  Lap 1 46:47.82 46:47.82
  Lap 2 47:29.81 1:34:17.63
  Lap 3 50:54.87 2:25:12.50
 
9 Phil Buzzetta 3782 M/41 3   2:28:52.25
  Lap 1 49:35.82 49:35.82
  Lap 2 48:47.57 1:38:23.39
  Lap 3 50:28.86 2:28:52.25
 
10 Michael Ansari 3779 M/43 3   2:29:17.76
  Lap 1 48:49.85 48:49.85
  Lap 2 50:40.69 1:39:30.54
  Lap 3 49:47.22 2:29:17.76
 
11 Matt Mitchell 3100 M/42 3   2:38:05.71
  Lap 1 54:33.87 54:33.87
  Lap 2 51:36.06 1:46:09.93
  Lap 3 51:55.78 2:38:05.71
 
12 Jay Pigford 3155 M/48 2   1:39:43.25
  Lap 1 47:29.53 47:29.53
  Lap 2 52:13.72 1:39:43.25
 
Male 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Danny Lankford 3794 M/53 3   2:22:16.25
  Lap 1 45:53.81 45:53.81
  Lap 2 47:16.50 1:33:10.31
  Lap 3 49:05.94 2:22:16.25
 
2 Bill Doyle 3176 M/52 3   2:30:23.46
  Lap 1 49:16.26 49:16.26
  Lap 2 49:54.01 1:39:10.27
  Lap 3 51:13.19 2:30:23.46
 
3 Paul Schmidt Prima Tappa 3872 M/52 3   2:31:10.15
  Lap 1 44:58.56 44:58.56
  Lap 2 46:30.76 1:31:29.32
  Lap 3 59:40.83 2:31:10.15
 
4 William Chapman 3783 M/50 3   2:32:03.76
  Lap 1 48:05.57 48:05.57
  Lap 2 51:15.81 1:39:21.38
  Lap 3 52:42.38 2:32:03.76
 
5 Scott Beardsell 3781 M/53 3   2:32:45.23
  Lap 1 51:15.99 51:15.99
  Lap 2 50:09.68 1:41:25.67
  Lap 3 51:19.56 2:32:45.23
 
6 Timothy Zierden Sope Creek Composite 3877 M/51 3   2:37:55.27
  Lap 1 52:28.50 52:28.50
  Lap 2 52:25.18 1:44:53.68
  Lap 3 53:01.59 2:37:55.27
 
7 Ed Rucci 3871 M/56 3   2:44:54.38
  Lap 1 55:17.87 55:17.87
  Lap 2 53:37.73 1:48:55.60
  Lap 3 55:58.78 2:44:54.38
 
3 Hour Expert
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Pauline Hazan 3402 F/38 3   2:41:27.78
  Lap 1 50:58.77 50:58.77
  Lap 2 55:58.41 1:46:57.18
  Lap 3 54:30.60 2:41:27.78
 
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Angie Childre Childre Nissan 3173 F/48 3   2:18:44.74
  Lap 1 46:40.54 46:40.54
  Lap 2 45:59.35 1:32:39.89
  Lap 3 46:04.85 2:18:44.74
 
Female 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Sherry Downing Rescue Racing 3098 F/53 3   2:45:17.96
  Lap 1 52:46.77 52:46.77
  Lap 2 55:23.41 1:48:10.18
  Lap 3 57:07.78 2:45:17.96
 
Male 13 to 19
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Ryan Thornton 3406 M/16 4   2:43:54.78
  Lap 1 39:26.47 39:26.47
  Lap 2 40:08.02 1:19:34.49
  Lap 3 40:29.46 2:00:03.95
  Lap 4 43:50.83 2:43:54.78
 
2 Yelsin Cruz CBR 3172 M/18 4   2:49:39.93
  Lap 1 40:45.57 40:45.57
  Lap 2 42:03.32 1:22:48.89
  Lap 3 42:26.04 2:05:14.93
  Lap 4 44:25.00 2:49:39.93
 
3 Nick Allen 3169 M/18 3   2:11:36.65
  Lap 1 41:05.43 41:05.43
  Lap 2 43:08.30 1:24:13.73
  Lap 3 47:22.92 2:11:36.65
 
4 Elias Dietrich 3096 M/15 3   2:36:12.65
  Lap 1 44:12.14 44:12.14
  Lap 2 50:28.77 1:34:40.91
  Lap 3 1:01:31.74 2:36:12.65
 
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Sterling Ferris LittleFire Cycles / Zombie Cam 3401 M/23 4   2:48:06.29
  Lap 1 40:45.30 40:45.30
  Lap 2 41:52.65 1:22:37.95
  Lap 3 42:05.37 2:04:43.32
  Lap 4 43:22.97 2:48:06.29
 
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 3094 M/29 3   2:12:27.34
  Lap 1 42:14.31 42:14.31
  Lap 2 42:23.33 1:24:37.64
  Lap 3 47:49.70 2:12:27.34
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Matt Dockins Cycology Coaching Solutions 3097 M/31 4   2:29:06.44
  Lap 1 36:59.68 36:59.68
  Lap 2 36:48.69 1:13:48.37
  Lap 3 37:51.28 1:51:39.65
  Lap 4 37:26.79 2:29:06.44
 
2 Cliff Rice 3892 M/38 3   2:10:23.99
  Lap 1 42:14.99 42:14.99
  Lap 2 42:23.65 1:24:38.64
  Lap 3 45:45.35 2:10:23.99
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Michael Scott 3404 M/45 4   2:52:43.55
  Lap 1 40:18.42 40:18.42
  Lap 2 41:32.21 1:21:50.63
  Lap 3 43:21.18 2:05:11.81
  Lap 4 47:31.74 2:52:43.55
 
2 Travis Cogan 3092 M/45 3   2:15:32.23
  Lap 1 43:17.63 43:17.63
  Lap 2 44:36.69 1:27:54.32
  Lap 3 47:37.91 2:15:32.23
 
3 Kevin Davis 3093 M/44 3   2:18:33.74
  Lap 1 47:01.94 47:01.94
  Lap 2 46:22.71 1:33:24.65
  Lap 3 45:09.09 2:18:33.74
 
4 Gary Snodgrass 3405 M/49 3   2:33:06.27
  Lap 1 47:37.63 47:37.63
  Lap 2 50:42.29 1:38:19.92
  Lap 3 54:46.35 2:33:06.27
 
Male 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Scott Russell Roswell Bicycles 3868 M/53 4   2:46:33.25
  Lap 1 40:19.84 40:19.84
  Lap 2 40:36.77 1:20:56.61
  Lap 3 42:24.85 2:03:21.46
  Lap 4 43:11.79 2:46:33.25
 
2 Chris Sieverson Cycology Bike Shop 3162 M/50 4   2:49:43.54
  Lap 1 40:59.56 40:59.56
  Lap 2 41:32.72 1:22:32.28
  Lap 3 42:29.43 2:05:01.71
  Lap 4 44:41.83 2:49:43.54
 
3 Charles Miller Rescue Racing 3403 M/58 4   2:57:02.25
  Lap 1 42:40.31 42:40.31
  Lap 2 42:51.58 1:25:31.89
  Lap 3 45:22.53 2:10:54.42
  Lap 4 46:07.83 2:57:02.25
 
4 Prescott Fairfield Precision Dent Removal 3400 M/51 3   2:18:08.32
  Lap 1 45:01.66 45:01.66
  Lap 2 45:23.49 1:30:25.15
  Lap 3 47:43.17 2:18:08.32
 
5 Jean-Pierre Marsaudon 3159 M/53 3   2:18:45.65
  Lap 1 44:47.54 44:47.54
  Lap 2 45:47.61 1:30:35.15
  Lap 3 48:10.50 2:18:45.65
 
6 Don Newman 3158 M/54 1   46:24.89
  Lap 1 46:24.89 46:24.89
 
3 Hour Single Speed
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Taylor Barton SingleSpeed Militia 3879 M/27 3   2:12:02.22
  Lap 1 42:58.56 42:58.56
  Lap 2 43:50.88 1:26:49.44
  Lap 3 45:12.78 2:12:02.22
 
2 Corey Bobo Outspokin Bicycles 3161 M/43 3   2:13:07.70
  Lap 1 43:59.52 43:59.52
  Lap 2 43:48.73 1:27:48.25
  Lap 3 45:19.45 2:13:07.70
 
3 John Jovanovic me,myself,and I 3880 M/42 3   2:16:59.94
  Lap 1 44:46.73 44:46.73
  Lap 2 45:17.67 1:30:04.40
  Lap 3 46:55.54 2:16:59.94
 
4 Jake Meyer Meyer contracting 3881 M/40 3   2:40:50.70
  Lap 1 49:50.57 49:50.57
  Lap 2 54:02.32 1:43:52.89
  Lap 3 56:57.81 2:40:50.70
 
3 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)
Female 60 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Beth Hoffmeister All Terrain Cycling 3990 F/60 3   2:34:55.75
  Lap 1 50:31.78 50:31.78
  Lap 2 51:16.62 1:41:48.40
  Lap 3 53:07.35 2:34:55.75
 
2 Joanna Atkisson In-My-Wildest-Dream 3882 F/61 3   2:51:15.30
  Lap 1 56:40.23 56:40.23
  Lap 2 56:45.33 1:53:25.56
  Lap 3 57:49.74 2:51:15.30
 
Male 60 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 John Reynolds wrenchedbicycles.com 3888 M/63 3   2:22:16.48
  Lap 1 47:21.57 47:21.57
  Lap 2 47:01.94 1:34:23.51
  Lap 3 47:52.97 2:22:16.48
 
2 Mike Stabler Prima Tappa Racing 3889 M/61 3   2:31:28.29
  Lap 1 51:23.70 51:23.70
  Lap 2 49:27.22 1:40:50.92
  Lap 3 50:37.37 2:31:28.29
 
3 Kent Ormes Northstar Pivot Endurance 3887 M/60 3   2:31:30.51
  Lap 1 47:52.56 47:52.56
  Lap 2 50:01.35 1:37:53.91
  Lap 3 53:36.60 2:31:30.51
 
4 Jim Linn Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 3886 M/61 3   2:37:22.29
  Lap 1 51:30.39 51:30.39
  Lap 2 52:26.28 1:43:56.67
  Lap 3 53:25.62 2:37:22.29
 
5 Doug Edmondson PRC/ Senoia Bicycle 3102 M/67 2   2:04:31.93
  Lap 1 57:21.89 57:21.89
  Lap 2 1:07:10.04 2:04:31.93
 
6 Arthur Blankenship 3883 M/60 2   2:10:19.35
  Lap 1 1:03:48.98 1:03:48.98
  Lap 2 1:06:30.37 2:10:19.35
 
7 Barry Wood 3890 M/60 2   2:11:00.71
  Lap 1 1:02:47.88 1:02:47.88
  Lap 2 1:08:12.83 2:11:00.71
 
8 Craig Cummings 3884 M/60 2   2:21:39.58
  Lap 1 1:06:13.35 1:06:13.35
  Lap 2 1:15:26.23 2:21:39.58
 
3 Hour Clydesdale (200+)
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Chris Schmitt CTown/ Hammer Nutrition 3867 M/45 3   2:18:29.74
  Lap 1 43:26.56 43:26.56
  Lap 2 43:29.01 1:26:55.57
  Lap 3 51:34.17 2:18:29.74
 
2 Matt Hamilton 3052 M/41 3   2:26:45.98
  Lap 1 49:14.18 49:14.18
  Lap 2 48:41.40 1:37:55.58
  Lap 3 48:50.40 2:26:45.98
 
3 Stan Perkins 3090 M/49 3   2:42:20.51
  Lap 1 52:06.83 52:06.83
  Lap 2 52:41.64 1:44:48.47
  Lap 3 57:32.04 2:42:20.51
 
4 Art Chang Zombie Camels 3088 M/46 3   2:43:59.53
  Lap 1 54:58.26 54:58.26
  Lap 2 54:19.06 1:49:17.32
  Lap 3 54:42.21 2:43:59.53
 
5 Robert Miller 3896 M/49 3   2:51:06.71
  Lap 1 56:27.47 56:27.47
  Lap 2 56:41.47 1:53:08.94
  Lap 3 57:57.77 2:51:06.71
 
6 Brandon Cordle Single Speed Militia 3151 M/41 2   1:57:26.90
  Lap 1 57:02.33 57:02.33
  Lap 2 1:00:24.57 1:57:26.90
 
7 John Benkert Georgia Bone and Joint/GTR 3087 M/45 2   2:24:58.32
  Lap 1 1:16:40.69 1:16:40.69
  Lap 2 1:08:17.63 2:24:58.32
 
8 Justin Clark Sco/Bike zoo 3894 M/29 2   2:35:53.52
  Lap 1 1:11:02.13 1:11:02.13
  Lap 2 1:24:51.39 2:35:53.52
 
9 John Bartolomei 3086 M/55 1   1:07:56.27
  Lap 1 1:07:56.27 1:07:56.27
 
10 John Lyman 3089 M/50 1   1:51:20.59
  Lap 1 1:51:20.59 1:51:20.59