2018 SEC#1 - Green Gobbler

Overall Detail

January 27, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing

6 Hour Solo Beginner

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Will Davidson 6001 M/18 7   5:29:06.93
  Lap 1 42:42.11 42:42.11
  Lap 2 43:58.48 1:26:40.59
  Lap 3 45:07.98 2:11:48.57
  Lap 4 45:33.16 2:57:21.73
  Lap 5 46:20.79 3:43:42.52
  Lap 6 50:59.47 4:34:41.99
  Lap 7 54:24.94 5:29:06.93
 
2 Max Calderon 6000 M/18 6   5:38:16.31
  Lap 1 47:57.34 47:57.34
  Lap 2 49:35.35 1:37:32.69
  Lap 3 55:29.95 2:33:02.64
  Lap 4 57:33.32 3:30:35.96
  Lap 5 1:02:09.45 4:32:45.41
  Lap 6 1:05:30.90 5:38:16.31
 
3 Paula Moore 6825 M/49 6   5:57:13.85
  Lap 1 54:43.30 54:43.30
  Lap 2 56:31.35 1:51:14.65
  Lap 3 57:21.14 2:48:35.79
  Lap 4 1:01:14.39 3:49:50.18
  Lap 5 1:07:08.80 4:56:58.98
  Lap 6 1:00:14.87 5:57:13.85
 
4 Mauro Martinez 6004 M/37 3   4:06:15.45
  Lap 1 1:07:09.58 1:07:09.58
  Lap 2 1:33:50.92 2:41:00.50
  Lap 3 1:25:14.95 4:06:15.45
 
5 Kevin Grimes 6003 M/33 2   2:15:27.18
  Lap 1 47:55.53 47:55.53
  Lap 2 1:27:31.65 2:15:27.18
 
6 Ryan Fulton 6002 M/37 1   1:01:59.23
  Lap 1 1:01:59.23 1:01:59.23
 

6 Hour Solo Expert

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Amy Horstmeyer 6010 F/35 7   5:20:39.45
  Lap 1 42:49.28 42:49.28
  Lap 2 44:28.20 1:27:17.48
  Lap 3 44:50.72 2:12:08.20
  Lap 4 45:38.27 2:57:46.47
  Lap 5 48:52.65 3:46:39.12
  Lap 6 48:00.01 4:34:39.13
  Lap 7 46:00.32 5:20:39.45
 
2 Beata Wronska 6039 F/43 7   5:20:43.49
  Lap 1 44:34.77 44:34.77
  Lap 2 44:24.60 1:28:59.37
  Lap 3 43:33.58 2:12:32.95
  Lap 4 44:12.42 2:56:45.37
  Lap 5 46:46.74 3:43:32.11
  Lap 6 48:16.54 4:31:48.65
  Lap 7 48:54.84 5:20:43.49
 
3 Annie Pharr 6826 F/22 7   5:36:37.63
  Lap 1 43:13.63 43:13.63
  Lap 2 46:05.74 1:29:19.37
  Lap 3 47:41.31 2:17:00.68
  Lap 4 49:38.48 3:06:39.16
  Lap 5 52:47.73 3:59:26.89
  Lap 6 47:17.35 4:46:44.24
  Lap 7 49:53.39 5:36:37.63
 
4 Lara Richards 6011 F/35 6   5:07:18.51
  Lap 1 45:32.97 45:32.97
  Lap 2 56:11.81 1:41:44.78
  Lap 3 47:24.70 2:29:09.48
  Lap 4 48:10.06 3:17:19.54
  Lap 5 1:00:17.13 4:17:36.67
  Lap 6 49:41.84 5:07:18.51
 
5 Laura Booth 6009 F/48 6   5:39:35.27
  Lap 1 49:35.54 49:35.54
  Lap 2 54:47.66 1:44:23.20
  Lap 3 54:13.00 2:38:36.20
  Lap 4 1:04:07.91 3:42:44.11
  Lap 5 59:36.02 4:42:20.13
  Lap 6 57:15.14 5:39:35.27

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jerry Dufour 6013 M/21 9   5:43:37.92
  Lap 1 37:16.52 37:16.52
  Lap 2 37:45.92 1:15:02.44
  Lap 3 38:18.93 1:53:21.37
  Lap 4 37:51.61 2:31:12.98
  Lap 5 37:42.57 3:08:55.55
  Lap 6 38:37.82 3:47:33.37
  Lap 7 38:22.11 4:25:55.48
  Lap 8 39:12.46 5:05:07.94
  Lap 9 38:29.98 5:43:37.92
 
2 Elliott Baring 6827 M/23 8   5:17:54.52
  Lap 1 37:16.73 37:16.73
  Lap 2 37:48.55 1:15:05.28
  Lap 3 38:16.50 1:53:21.78
  Lap 4 37:51.70 2:31:13.48
  Lap 5 37:42.07 3:08:55.55
  Lap 6 40:41.14 3:49:36.69
  Lap 7 41:35.88 4:31:12.57
  Lap 8 46:41.95 5:17:54.52
 
3 Nicholas Bragg 6012 M/28 8   5:29:57.27
  Lap 1 38:07.77 38:07.77
  Lap 2 39:01.70 1:17:09.47
  Lap 3 40:46.87 1:57:56.34
  Lap 4 40:31.91 2:38:28.25
  Lap 5 41:24.90 3:19:53.15
  Lap 6 42:36.00 4:02:29.15
  Lap 7 43:10.57 4:45:39.72
  Lap 8 44:17.55 5:29:57.27
 
4 Eric Post 6016 M/37 8   5:36:55.99
  Lap 1 38:50.38 38:50.38
  Lap 2 40:02.46 1:18:52.84
  Lap 3 42:03.73 2:00:56.57
  Lap 4 42:29.69 2:43:26.26
  Lap 5 42:40.13 3:26:06.39
  Lap 6 43:47.75 4:09:54.14
  Lap 7 44:04.34 4:53:58.48
  Lap 8 42:57.51 5:36:55.99
 
5 Zeb Ramsbotham 6017 M/27 8   5:46:22.82
  Lap 1 38:07.52 38:07.52
  Lap 2 39:02.07 1:17:09.59
  Lap 3 41:17.08 1:58:26.67
  Lap 4 43:59.64 2:42:26.31
  Lap 5 45:16.40 3:27:42.71
  Lap 6 47:12.85 4:14:55.56
  Lap 7 45:27.19 5:00:22.75
  Lap 8 46:00.07 5:46:22.82
 
6 Martin Musil 6824 M/43 8   5:49:41.83
  Lap 1 39:43.91 39:43.91
  Lap 2 41:36.19 1:21:20.10
  Lap 3 42:22.28 2:03:42.38
  Lap 4 43:40.33 2:47:22.71
  Lap 5 44:33.73 3:31:56.44
  Lap 6 45:20.21 4:17:16.65
  Lap 7 46:35.17 5:03:51.82
  Lap 8 45:50.01 5:49:41.83
 
7 Hefin Jones 6014 M/42 7   5:25:56.29
  Lap 1 41:01.20 41:01.20
  Lap 2 42:23.91 1:23:25.11
  Lap 3 58:05.61 2:21:30.72
  Lap 4 46:15.73 3:07:46.45
  Lap 5 45:42.10 3:53:28.55
  Lap 6 46:52.56 4:40:21.11
  Lap 7 45:35.18 5:25:56.29
 
8 Shey Lindner 6015 M/46 4   2:55:44.30
  Lap 1 41:40.77 41:40.77
  Lap 2 42:48.77 1:24:29.54
  Lap 3 44:38.01 2:09:07.55
  Lap 4 46:36.75 2:55:44.30
 
9 Matthew Reeves 6018 M/32 4   3:01:34.88
  Lap 1 41:56.27 41:56.27
  Lap 2 45:19.47 1:27:15.74
  Lap 3 46:24.20 2:13:39.94
  Lap 4 47:54.94 3:01:34.88
 
10 Benjamin Talbot 6019 M/41 4   3:20:22.53
  Lap 1 46:11.28 46:11.28
  Lap 2 48:21.35 1:34:32.63
  Lap 3 51:14.06 2:25:46.69
  Lap 4 54:35.84 3:20:22.53
 

6 Hour Solo Sport

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Dana Summey 6030 F/49 5   5:04:28.53
  Lap 1 57:02.56 57:02.56
  Lap 2 56:53.29 1:53:55.85
  Lap 3 1:02:24.50 2:56:20.35
  Lap 4 1:04:44.04 4:01:04.39
  Lap 5 1:03:24.14 5:04:28.53
 
2 Charisma Arbogast 6029 F/40 5   5:32:52.74
  Lap 1 57:02.12 57:02.12
  Lap 2 58:46.27 1:55:48.39
  Lap 3 1:04:22.46 3:00:10.85
  Lap 4 1:17:59.97 4:18:10.82
  Lap 5 1:14:41.92 5:32:52.74
 
3 Sara Jerome 6038 F/28 5   5:51:45.82
  Lap 1 1:02:06.53 1:02:06.53
  Lap 2 1:07:43.17 2:09:49.70
  Lap 3 1:12:26.83 3:22:16.53
  Lap 4 1:09:45.42 4:32:01.95
  Lap 5 1:19:43.87 5:51:45.82

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 William McCrory 6033 M/49 6   5:17:23.78
  Lap 1 46:50.25 46:50.25
  Lap 2 47:42.22 1:34:32.47
  Lap 3 50:20.74 2:24:53.21
  Lap 4 53:18.62 3:18:11.83
  Lap 5 58:56.69 4:17:08.52
  Lap 6 1:00:15.26 5:17:23.78
 
2 David Booth 6031 M/39 6   5:31:12.38
  Lap 1 45:16.13 45:16.13
  Lap 2 46:28.41 1:31:44.54
  Lap 3 48:48.66 2:20:33.20
  Lap 4 1:03:28.13 3:24:01.33
  Lap 5 56:16.85 4:20:18.18
  Lap 6 1:10:54.20 5:31:12.38
 
3 Evan Brown 6828 M/16 5   4:24:41.80
  Lap 1 45:36.40 45:36.40
  Lap 2 52:13.14 1:37:49.54
  Lap 3 50:26.88 2:28:16.42
  Lap 4 54:07.80 3:22:24.22
  Lap 5 1:02:17.58 4:24:41.80
 
4 Juan C Martinez 6032 M/35 3   4:06:49.11
  Lap 1 56:35.23 56:35.23
  Lap 2 1:03:18.45 1:59:53.68
  Lap 3 2:06:55.43 4:06:49.11
 

6 Hour Solo Clydesdale

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kim Cantrell 6007 M/48 7   5:59:55.78
  Lap 1 49:16.79 49:16.79
  Lap 2 51:17.85 1:40:34.64
  Lap 3 49:11.04 2:29:45.68
  Lap 4 50:10.70 3:19:56.38
  Lap 5 54:04.88 4:14:01.26
  Lap 6 54:42.41 5:08:43.67
  Lap 7 51:12.11 5:59:55.78
 
2 Dustin Mealor 6040 M/34 6   5:01:55.45
  Lap 1 44:32.75 44:32.75
  Lap 2 45:06.39 1:29:39.14
  Lap 3 47:00.57 2:16:39.71
  Lap 4 51:43.04 3:08:22.75
  Lap 5 57:27.54 4:05:50.29
  Lap 6 56:05.16 5:01:55.45
 
3 Keith Arbogast 6005 M/48 5   5:00:13.99
  Lap 1 52:50.42 52:50.42
  Lap 2 54:48.46 1:47:38.88
  Lap 3 57:47.83 2:45:26.71
  Lap 4 1:07:02.49 3:52:29.20
  Lap 5 1:07:44.79 5:00:13.99
 
4 Jamie Futch 6008 M/47 5   5:13:46.77
  Lap 1 55:07.43 55:07.43
  Lap 2 1:00:16.40 1:55:23.83
  Lap 3 1:04:53.52 3:00:17.35
  Lap 4 1:05:24.86 4:05:42.21
  Lap 5 1:08:04.56 5:13:46.77
 
5 John Lilly 6823 M/47 2   1:52:10.22
  Lap 1 53:40.27 53:40.27
  Lap 2 58:29.95 1:52:10.22
 

6 Hour Solo Single Speed

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kit Plummer 6035 M/47 7   5:34:21.60
  Lap 1 44:10.63 44:10.63
  Lap 2 44:10.49 1:28:21.12
  Lap 3 44:05.57 2:12:26.69
  Lap 4 46:38.70 2:59:05.39
  Lap 5 46:47.73 3:45:53.12
  Lap 6 49:13.58 4:35:06.70
  Lap 7 59:14.90 5:34:21.60
 
2 Matt Brown 6829 M/46 7   5:57:53.23
  Lap 1 49:09.75 49:09.75
  Lap 2 48:45.88 1:37:55.63
  Lap 3 48:41.63 2:26:37.26
  Lap 4 53:21.97 3:19:59.23
  Lap 5 52:39.68 4:12:38.91
  Lap 6 52:25.35 5:05:04.26
  Lap 7 52:48.97 5:57:53.23
 
3 Tommy Vu 6037 M/46 6   5:02:43.70
  Lap 1 46:55.70 46:55.70
  Lap 2 46:49.06 1:33:44.76
  Lap 3 46:37.92 2:20:22.68
  Lap 4 54:17.63 3:14:40.31
  Lap 5 53:34.02 4:08:14.33
  Lap 6 54:29.37 5:02:43.70
 
4 Kevin Tumlin 6036 M/48 5   5:02:39.50
  Lap 1 1:01:50.70 1:01:50.70
  Lap 2 1:01:46.23 2:03:36.93
  Lap 3 59:57.86 3:03:34.79
  Lap 4 59:59.72 4:03:34.51
  Lap 5 59:04.99 5:02:39.50
 

6 Hour Solo Masters (40-49)

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Chris Lessing 6026 M/41 7   5:02:23.44
  Lap 1 37:54.91 37:54.91
  Lap 2 39:25.93 1:17:20.84
  Lap 3 41:05.52 1:58:26.36
  Lap 4 41:23.24 2:39:49.60
  Lap 5 43:43.92 3:23:33.52
  Lap 6 54:27.82 4:18:01.34
  Lap 7 44:22.10 5:02:23.44
 
2 Charlie Putnal 6027 M/46 7   5:19:53.42
  Lap 1 41:31.30 41:31.30
  Lap 2 42:21.48 1:23:52.78
  Lap 3 43:36.37 2:07:29.15
  Lap 4 45:46.62 2:53:15.77
  Lap 5 48:13.09 3:41:28.86
  Lap 6 48:48.39 4:30:17.25
  Lap 7 49:36.17 5:19:53.42
 
3 Adam Schaefer 6028 M/41 7   5:27:34.54
  Lap 1 49:09.54 49:09.54
  Lap 2 42:35.80 1:31:45.34
  Lap 3 44:04.86 2:15:50.20
  Lap 4 46:43.45 3:02:33.65
  Lap 5 48:19.83 3:50:53.48
  Lap 6 49:27.23 4:40:20.71
  Lap 7 47:13.83 5:27:34.54
 
4 Scott Gilpatrick 6025 M/48 7   5:52:29.38
  Lap 1 47:55.73 47:55.73
  Lap 2 48:14.40 1:36:10.13
  Lap 3 49:32.57 2:25:42.70
  Lap 4 50:53.01 3:16:35.71
  Lap 5 50:49.69 4:07:25.40
  Lap 6 53:52.54 5:01:17.94
  Lap 7 51:11.44 5:52:29.38
 

6 Hour Solo Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Russell Spaulding 6023 M/52 7   5:23:11.75
  Lap 1 42:56.19 42:56.19
  Lap 2 44:28.58 1:27:24.77
  Lap 3 45:19.39 2:12:44.16
  Lap 4 46:14.62 2:58:58.78
  Lap 5 47:05.84 3:46:04.62
  Lap 6 48:42.33 4:34:46.95
  Lap 7 48:24.80 5:23:11.75
 
2 Paul Blanton 6020 M/59 7   5:45:20.52
  Lap 1 46:28.78 46:28.78
  Lap 2 47:16.59 1:33:45.37
  Lap 3 48:33.45 2:22:18.82
  Lap 4 50:32.91 3:12:51.73
  Lap 5 50:24.14 4:03:15.87
  Lap 6 51:05.12 4:54:20.99
  Lap 7 50:59.53 5:45:20.52
 
3 Chad Edwards 6021 M/54 5   5:22:30.99
  Lap 1 53:06.18 53:06.18
  Lap 2 58:06.25 1:51:12.43
  Lap 3 1:04:38.85 2:55:51.28
  Lap 4 1:11:57.06 4:07:48.34
  Lap 5 1:14:42.65 5:22:30.99
 
4 Bruce Stauffer 6024 M/50 3   3:25:56.36
  Lap 1 42:26.78 42:26.78
  Lap 2 42:51.56 1:25:18.34
  Lap 3 2:00:38.02 3:25:56.36