2018 SEC#1 - Green Gobbler

Overall Detail

January 27, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing

6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Team Glory Bound 212 8   5:40:30.77
  Brady Nichols, Harris Pigford
  Lap 1 41:46.26 41:46.26
  Lap 2 42:06.10 1:23:52.36
  Lap 3 41:46.83 2:05:39.19
  Lap 4 42:56.58 2:48:35.77
  Lap 5 41:15.63 3:29:51.40
  Lap 6 43:11.07 4:13:02.47
  Lap 7 44:13.00 4:57:15.47
  Lap 8 43:15.30 5:40:30.77
 
2 Team Tall Racing 213 8   5:52:35.50
  Michael Moats, Chris Toner
  Lap 1 43:44.88 43:44.88
  Lap 2 42:35.08 1:26:19.96
  Lap 3 43:30.17 2:09:50.13
  Lap 4 42:53.41 2:52:43.54
  Lap 5 45:13.08 3:37:56.62
  Lap 6 43:38.56 4:21:35.18
  Lap 7 45:51.04 5:07:26.22
  Lap 8 45:09.28 5:52:35.50
 
3 Northstar Racing 210 7   5:30:29.91
  Dustin Heard, Zachary Rider
  Lap 1 43:50.28 43:50.28
  Lap 2 47:10.34 1:31:00.62
  Lap 3 43:06.83 2:14:07.45
  Lap 4 46:28.34 3:00:35.79
  Lap 5 47:09.33 3:47:45.12
  Lap 6 47:25.04 4:35:10.16
  Lap 7 55:19.75 5:30:29.91
 
4 Saxon Steeds 211 7   5:38:05.56
  Robert Saxon, Austin Saxon
  Lap 1 46:48.27 46:48.27
  Lap 2 46:56.29 1:33:44.56
  Lap 3 53:08.67 2:26:53.23
  Lap 4 55:30.10 3:22:23.33
  Lap 5 44:28.83 4:06:52.16
  Lap 6 45:47.59 4:52:39.75
  Lap 7 45:25.81 5:38:05.56
 
5 Albarrain Team 214 4   3:51:17.63
  Sebastian Albarracin, Daniel Albarracin
  Lap 1 55:40.72 55:40.72
  Lap 2 59:23.95 1:55:04.67
  Lap 3 53:14.43 2:48:19.10
  Lap 4 1:02:58.53 3:51:17.63
 

6 Hour 2 Person Male Expert

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Vegan Roadies 202 8   5:50:09.55
  Braxton Bruce, Brandon Weir
  Lap 1 40:44.76 40:44.76
  Lap 2 41:24.05 1:22:08.81
  Lap 3 38:38.59 2:00:47.40
  Lap 4 40:01.03 2:40:48.43
  Lap 5 59:45.49 3:40:33.92
  Lap 6 43:39.01 4:24:12.93
  Lap 7 45:23.46 5:09:36.39
  Lap 8 40:33.16 5:50:09.55
 
2 TORQ 201 8   5:54:44.34
  Andrew Mrasek, Clay Wilderman
  Lap 1 39:45.25 39:45.25
  Lap 2 40:18.35 1:20:03.60
  Lap 3 41:01.10 2:01:04.70
  Lap 4 42:11.81 2:43:16.51
  Lap 5 51:55.32 3:35:11.83
  Lap 6 43:42.42 4:18:54.25
  Lap 7 48:26.48 5:07:20.73
  Lap 8 47:23.61 5:54:44.34
 
3 Used to be Faster 217 8   5:59:15.60
  Bob Butler, Mike Kanning
  Lap 1 40:50.23 40:50.23
  Lap 2 38:56.95 1:19:47.18
  Lap 3 1:08:08.77 2:27:55.95
  Lap 4 42:25.90 3:10:21.85
  Lap 5 44:51.29 3:55:13.14
  Lap 6 40:03.49 4:35:16.63
  Lap 7 41:56.66 5:17:13.29
  Lap 8 42:02.31 5:59:15.60
 
4 Fast Bois 200 5   5:43:22.74
  Luke Gordon, Tucker Hoeniges
  Lap 1 40:44.35 40:44.35
  Lap 2 1:20:20.98 2:01:05.33
  Lap 3 44:11.84 2:45:17.17
  Lap 4 1:50:00.53 4:35:17.70
  Lap 5 1:08:05.04 5:43:22.74
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Sycamore Cycles 207 8   5:46:22.82
  Wes Dickson, Hannah Dickson
  Lap 1 37:38.22 37:38.22
  Lap 2 47:29.45 1:25:07.67
  Lap 3 38:33.26 2:03:40.93
  Lap 4 47:49.58 2:51:30.51
  Lap 5 38:37.71 3:30:08.22
  Lap 6 49:37.52 4:19:45.74
  Lap 7 38:59.00 4:58:44.74
  Lap 8 47:38.08 5:46:22.82
 
2 PRC Coed 1 215 8   5:49:54.83
  Pete Edmondson, Jennifer Braddock
  Lap 1 39:25.77 39:25.77
  Lap 2 39:34.36 1:19:00.13
  Lap 3 48:46.44 2:07:46.57
  Lap 4 49:48.71 2:57:35.28
  Lap 5 39:43.57 3:37:18.85
  Lap 6 41:52.06 4:19:10.91
  Lap 7 49:33.85 5:08:44.76
  Lap 8 41:10.07 5:49:54.83
 
3 Kennesaw State University 216 7   5:20:51.43
  Aaron Denning, Nicole Brasser
  Lap 1 40:51.29 40:51.29
  Lap 2 48:26.23 1:29:17.52
  Lap 3 42:41.43 2:11:58.95
  Lap 4 48:36.59 3:00:35.54
  Lap 5 44:16.07 3:44:51.61
  Lap 6 50:42.36 4:35:33.97
  Lap 7 45:17.46 5:20:51.43
 
4 Zombie Camels 2 209 7   5:46:15.73
  Marika King, Zach VanderPlate
  Lap 1 49:44.79 49:44.79
  Lap 2 42:00.08 1:31:44.87
  Lap 3 49:49.57 2:21:34.44
  Lap 4 59:51.97 3:21:26.41
  Lap 5 51:10.13 4:12:36.54
  Lap 6 46:46.11 4:59:22.65
  Lap 7 46:53.08 5:46:15.73
 
5 Jedi Bike Trix 206 6   5:03:11.47
  Brandon Farmer, Jo Hillman
  Lap 1 44:12.66 44:12.66
  Lap 2 52:00.77 1:36:13.43
  Lap 3 44:05.38 2:20:18.81
  Lap 4 54:25.42 3:14:44.23
  Lap 5 51:32.17 4:06:16.40
  Lap 6 56:55.07 5:03:11.47
 
6 Zombie Camels 1 208 5   4:30:06.99
  Kelly Gwin, Brad Martin
  Lap 1 45:57.49 45:57.49
  Lap 2 53:37.80 1:39:35.29
  Lap 3 48:48.88 2:28:24.17
  Lap 4 57:57.46 3:26:21.63
  Lap 5 1:03:45.36 4:30:06.99
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Little Fire Cycles 203 7   5:23:29.54
  Scot Eisenman, James Johnson
  Lap 1 43:54.53 43:54.53
  Lap 2 46:52.59 1:30:47.12
  Lap 3 43:53.63 2:14:40.75
  Lap 4 48:35.79 3:03:16.54
  Lap 5 44:34.93 3:47:51.47
  Lap 6 49:53.24 4:37:44.71
  Lap 7 45:44.83 5:23:29.54
 
2 RomeVelo 205 6   5:04:53.76
  John Bailey, Mark Pearce
  Lap 1 49:13.83 49:13.83
  Lap 2 50:00.52 1:39:14.35
  Lap 3 50:21.23 2:29:35.58
  Lap 4 50:20.61 3:19:56.19
  Lap 5 52:00.21 4:11:56.40
  Lap 6 52:57.36 5:04:53.76
 
3 Nut and No-Nuts 204 6   5:52:21.53
  Mark Ash, Kelley Ash
  Lap 1 54:39.30 54:39.30
  Lap 2 56:13.85 1:50:53.15
  Lap 3 54:52.11 2:45:45.26
  Lap 4 59:33.30 3:45:18.56
  Lap 5 1:02:13.31 4:47:31.87
  Lap 6 1:04:49.66 5:52:21.53
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 PRC Masters 1 314 8   5:45:37.76
  Kurt Dorshimer, Flynn WhiteHurst, Keith Whittington
  Lap 1 41:11.32 41:11.32
  Lap 2 43:27.51 1:24:38.83
  Lap 3 43:31.36 2:08:10.19
  Lap 4 41:19.33 2:49:29.52
  Lap 5 44:07.44 3:33:36.96
  Lap 6 43:50.64 4:17:27.60
  Lap 7 43:29.08 5:00:56.68
  Lap 8 44:41.08 5:45:37.76
 
2 Team Wheelie Awesom 313 7   5:31:17.64
  Benjamin Cerny, Will Davidson, Trace Nabors
  Lap 1 45:20.30 45:20.30
  Lap 2 46:13.06 1:31:33.36
  Lap 3 47:11.09 2:18:44.45
  Lap 4 45:48.99 3:04:33.44
  Lap 5 47:38.89 3:52:12.33
  Lap 6 50:19.88 4:42:32.21
  Lap 7 48:45.43 5:31:17.64
 
3 On Your Left 312 7   5:37:51.31
  Randy Brown, Mark Leatherman, Tim Watley
  Lap 1 46:20.40 46:20.40
  Lap 2 45:09.55 1:31:29.95
  Lap 3 46:28.48 2:17:58.43
  Lap 4 46:25.48 3:04:23.91
  Lap 5 47:20.88 3:51:44.79
  Lap 6 48:23.16 4:40:07.95
  Lap 7 57:43.36 5:37:51.31
 
4 Meat 309 6   5:08:05.76
  Brendon Barth, Zachary Hountz, Jason Lesniak
  Lap 1 52:15.50 52:15.50
  Lap 2 52:39.10 1:44:54.60
  Lap 3 49:42.33 2:34:36.93
  Lap 4 51:07.53 3:25:44.46
  Lap 5 51:50.21 4:17:34.67
  Lap 6 50:31.09 5:08:05.76
 
5 Jake Got the Flu 308 5   4:28:02.64
  Adin Chandler, Grimes, N Rainer Ortkiese
  Lap 1 1:10:20.58 1:10:20.58
  Lap 2 56:05.70 2:06:26.28
  Lap 3 45:39.94 2:52:06.22
  Lap 4 47:07.23 3:39:13.45
  Lap 5 48:49.19 4:28:02.64
 
6 Not Fast, Just Furious 311 5   5:25:05.29
  Davis Branyon, Chad Hayes, Dan Raatjes
  Lap 1 40:03.52 40:03.52
  Lap 2 46:26.34 1:26:29.86
  Lap 3 49:54.70 2:16:24.56
  Lap 4 41:46.97 2:58:11.53
  Lap 5 2:26:53.76 5:25:05.29
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 International Justice League 300 7   5:14:49.23
  Trey Higby, Allie Sharp, Andrew Swindle
  Lap 1 40:05.19 40:05.19
  Lap 2 46:54.04 1:26:59.23
  Lap 3 47:16.60 2:14:15.83
  Lap 4 41:12.15 2:55:27.98
  Lap 5 47:55.27 3:43:23.25
  Lap 6 47:34.69 4:30:57.94
  Lap 7 43:51.29 5:14:49.23
 
2 In it for the Swag 301 6   5:18:31.78
  Kenneth Libersat, Jacob Libersat, Rebecca Libersat
  Lap 1 51:21.99 51:21.99
  Lap 2 57:30.73 1:48:52.72
  Lap 3 46:47.23 2:35:39.95
  Lap 4 49:59.85 3:25:39.80
  Lap 5 1:02:27.50 4:28:07.30
  Lap 6 50:24.48 5:18:31.78
 
3 Zombie Camels 302 6   5:34:27.25
  James Evans, Terri Latimer, Gary Wright
  Lap 1 51:38.49 51:38.49
  Lap 2 53:01.74 1:44:40.23
  Lap 3 59:54.03 2:44:34.26
  Lap 4 50:39.39 3:35:13.65
  Lap 5 1:07:36.65 4:42:50.30
  Lap 6 51:36.95 5:34:27.25
 

6 Hour 3 Person JHF

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Team Eat What I Want After This 304 6   5:28:52.77
  Brian Burleigh, Mark Davidson, Michel van Musschenbroek
  Lap 1 53:17.38 53:17.38
  Lap 2 57:43.26 1:51:00.64
  Lap 3 52:34.78 2:43:35.42
  Lap 4 51:51.18 3:35:26.60
  Lap 5 57:22.24 4:32:48.84
  Lap 6 56:03.93 5:28:52.77
 
2 Mission Impossible 3 315 5   5:40:15.69
  Steve Jackson, Richard Hubbard, Megan Beaty
  Lap 1 1:10:44.83 1:10:44.83
  Lap 2 1:10:18.80 2:21:03.63
  Lap 3 55:02.91 3:16:06.54
  Lap 4 1:11:29.33 4:27:35.87
  Lap 5 1:12:39.82 5:40:15.69
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Northstar Racing Juniors 307 7   5:48:11.76
  Finn Ash, Mario Cano, Nathan Hayward
  Lap 1 48:58.78 48:58.78
  Lap 2 48:23.57 1:37:22.35
  Lap 3 46:52.37 2:24:14.72
  Lap 4 48:00.52 3:12:15.24
  Lap 5 51:35.07 4:03:50.31
  Lap 6 47:31.01 4:51:21.32
  Lap 7 56:50.44 5:48:11.76
 
2 Mud Sharks 306 6   5:31:59.43
  Grayson Baker, Zach Elkins, Adam Zubar
  Lap 1 52:19.55 52:19.55
  Lap 2 46:44.62 1:39:04.17
  Lap 3 1:03:06.53 2:42:10.70
  Lap 4 52:47.14 3:34:57.84
  Lap 5 56:02.40 4:31:00.24
  Lap 6 1:00:59.19 5:31:59.43
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Female

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies 305 5   5:07:25.76
  Isabella Fordham Neuwirth, Lily Gowens, Cara Gowens
  Lap 1 1:07:51.43 1:07:51.43
  Lap 2 1:02:09.68 2:10:01.11
  Lap 3 52:08.18 3:02:09.29
  Lap 4 1:00:38.51 4:02:47.80
  Lap 5 1:04:37.96 5:07:25.76
 

6 Hour 3 Person Female

Place Team Name Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Lunachicks 303 4   3:44:32.72
  Isabel Fuentes, Molly Hayes, Ellie Hayes
  Lap 1 52:19.51 52:19.51
  Lap 2 59:37.11 1:51:56.62
  Lap 3 57:14.34 2:49:10.96
  Lap 4 55:21.76 3:44:32.72