003 2018 SEC#2 Old Capital Classic

Overall Detail

March 10, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing

6 Hour Solo Beginner

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Mike Richards ZOMBIE CAMELS RACING 6729 M/39 3   3:07:42.19
    Lap 1 56:27.87 56:27.87
    Lap 2 1:05:01.61 2:01:29.48
    Lap 3 1:06:12.71 3:07:42.19
 
2 Richard Carney Zombie Camels 3434 M/51 3   4:51:16.33
    Lap 1 1:40:36.57 1:40:36.57
    Lap 2 1:27:58.25 3:08:34.82
    Lap 3 1:42:41.51 4:51:16.33
 

6 Hour Solo Expert

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Eric Post The Great Bicycle Shop 6016 M/37 8   5:47:58.43
    Lap 1 42:11.60 42:11.60
    Lap 2 40:00.90 1:22:12.50
    Lap 3 41:14.65 2:03:27.15
    Lap 4 42:29.28 2:45:56.43
    Lap 5 45:24.92 3:31:21.35
    Lap 6 45:52.06 4:17:13.41
    Lap 7 44:45.05 5:01:58.46
    Lap 8 45:59.97 5:47:58.43
 
2 Zeb Ramsbotham JA King 6017 M/27 8   5:50:09.76
    Lap 1 42:08.63 42:08.63
    Lap 2 38:35.27 1:20:43.90
    Lap 3 40:56.01 2:01:39.91
    Lap 4 41:46.82 2:43:26.73
    Lap 5 44:51.10 3:28:17.83
    Lap 6 48:49.81 4:17:07.64
    Lap 7 47:23.33 5:04:30.97
    Lap 8 45:38.79 5:50:09.76
 
3 Martin Musil Traxxion Dynamics 6824 M/43 8   5:52:18.53
    Lap 1 42:07.20 42:07.20
    Lap 2 42:55.22 1:25:02.42
    Lap 3 43:01.06 2:08:03.48
    Lap 4 42:39.29 2:50:42.77
    Lap 5 44:43.83 3:35:26.60
    Lap 6 45:16.31 4:20:42.91
    Lap 7 46:01.31 5:06:44.22
    Lap 8 45:34.31 5:52:18.53
 
4 Kayley Burdine Zerouno factory racing P/B Sup 6917 F/30 7   5:20:17.74
    Lap 1 44:10.36 44:10.36
    Lap 2 43:31.32 1:27:41.68
    Lap 3 45:31.81 2:13:13.49
    Lap 4 46:33.32 2:59:46.81
    Lap 5 46:56.51 3:46:43.32
    Lap 6 47:16.64 4:33:59.96
    Lap 7 46:17.78 5:20:17.74
 
5 Annie Pharr JA King Mountain Bike Team 6826 F/22 7   5:38:36.85
    Lap 1 44:09.83 44:09.83
    Lap 2 45:14.06 1:29:23.89
    Lap 3 47:07.61 2:16:31.50
    Lap 4 51:14.97 3:07:46.47
    Lap 5 49:48.34 3:57:34.81
    Lap 6 49:19.89 4:46:54.70
    Lap 7 51:42.15 5:38:36.85
 
6 Sarah Griffith 6022 F/40 7   5:42:05.67
    Lap 1 45:58.60 45:58.60
    Lap 2 46:33.33 1:32:31.93
    Lap 3 47:49.62 2:20:21.55
    Lap 4 48:05.21 3:08:26.76
    Lap 5 49:07.37 3:57:34.13
    Lap 6 50:36.67 4:48:10.80
    Lap 7 53:54.87 5:42:05.67
 
7 Lara Richards littlefirecycles 6830 F/35 6   5:16:20.73
    Lap 1 47:59.99 47:59.99
    Lap 2 49:59.20 1:37:59.19
    Lap 3 50:52.49 2:28:51.68
    Lap 4 53:50.91 3:22:42.59
    Lap 5 56:36.69 4:19:19.28
    Lap 6 57:01.45 5:16:20.73
 
8 Matthew Reeves 6018 M/32 5   3:38:49.61
    Lap 1 42:13.98 42:13.98
    Lap 2 42:48.25 1:25:02.23
    Lap 3 43:03.55 2:08:05.78
    Lap 4 42:45.00 2:50:50.78
    Lap 5 47:58.83 3:38:49.61
 
9 Scotty Russell Next Moto Champion/Roswell Bic 3868 M/53 4   3:10:01.57
    Lap 1 56:17.69 56:17.69
    Lap 2 43:45.02 1:40:02.71
    Lap 3 44:16.79 2:24:19.50
    Lap 4 45:42.07 3:10:01.57
 
10 Chad Hungerford Athens Mountain Racing 6034 M/52 3   2:04:12.90
    Lap 1 42:10.52 42:10.52
    Lap 2 38:37.05 1:20:47.57
    Lap 3 43:25.33 2:04:12.90
 
11 David Witherow Portable Rock Climbing 3898 M/56 3   2:27:31.95
    Lap 1 58:40.90 58:40.90
    Lap 2 43:32.49 1:42:13.39
    Lap 3 45:18.56 2:27:31.95
 
12 Danielle Slaton 3371 F/37 3   2:33:11.27
    Lap 1 1:01:34.60 1:01:34.60
    Lap 2 45:31.18 1:47:05.78
    Lap 3 46:05.49 2:33:11.27
 
13 Eric Lee The Spoke Easy 3415 M/56 3   2:35:54.61
    Lap 1 58:40.10 58:40.10
    Lap 2 46:21.10 1:45:01.20
    Lap 3 50:53.41 2:35:54.61
 

6 Hour Solo Sport

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Lukasz Pietrzyk 6725 M/36 7   5:30:20.18
    Lap 1 43:23.95 43:23.95
    Lap 2 44:17.95 1:27:41.90
    Lap 3 45:11.34 2:12:53.24
    Lap 4 46:54.57 2:59:47.81
    Lap 5 46:56.93 3:46:44.74
    Lap 6 50:43.86 4:37:28.60
    Lap 7 52:51.58 5:30:20.18
 
2 Chris McCrory Rome Velo 6033 M/49 5   4:51:16.53
    Lap 1 49:55.65 49:55.65
    Lap 2 50:48.87 1:40:44.52
    Lap 3 55:02.21 2:35:46.73
    Lap 4 1:01:12.12 3:36:58.85
    Lap 5 1:14:17.68 4:51:16.53
 
3 Evan Brown Volution Bearing 6828 M/16 1   52:35.57
    Lap 1 52:35.57 52:35.57
 

6 Hour Solo Clydesdale

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jamie Futch Adventure Cycles 6008 M/47 5   5:13:33.48
    Lap 1 54:35.92 54:35.92
    Lap 2 58:21.54 1:52:57.46
    Lap 3 1:02:36.34 2:55:33.80
    Lap 4 1:12:22.59 4:07:56.39
    Lap 5 1:05:37.09 5:13:33.48
 
2 Matthew Gentry sunshine cycles watkinsville G 6915 M/40 5   5:37:01.45
    Lap 1 55:47.83 55:47.83
    Lap 2 55:06.49 1:50:54.32
    Lap 3 1:07:35.46 2:58:29.78
    Lap 4 1:22:52.79 4:21:22.57
    Lap 5 1:15:38.88 5:37:01.45
 

6 Hour Solo Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kit Plummer 6035 M/47 7   5:29:26.35
    Lap 1 45:43.36 45:43.36
    Lap 2 45:42.99 1:31:26.35
    Lap 3 44:55.31 2:16:21.66
    Lap 4 47:48.31 3:04:09.97
    Lap 5 49:00.16 3:53:10.13
    Lap 6 47:40.45 4:40:50.58
    Lap 7 48:35.77 5:29:26.35
 
2 Matt Brown Volution Bearing 6822 M/46 6   5:29:56.66
    Lap 1 52:34.64 52:34.64
    Lap 2 49:49.06 1:42:23.70
    Lap 3 53:20.78 2:35:44.48
    Lap 4 55:12.05 3:30:56.53
    Lap 5 57:28.84 4:28:25.37
    Lap 6 1:01:31.29 5:29:56.66
 
3 Kevin Tumlin 6036 M/48 6   5:52:44.28
    Lap 1 57:37.38 57:37.38
    Lap 2 57:56.34 1:55:33.72
    Lap 3 56:06.83 2:51:40.55
    Lap 4 57:33.26 3:49:13.81
    Lap 5 1:00:30.14 4:49:43.95
    Lap 6 1:03:00.33 5:52:44.28
 

6 Hour Solo Masters (40-49)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Chris Lessing 6026 M/40 7   5:13:37.94
    Lap 1 42:08.28 42:08.28
    Lap 2 39:27.86 1:21:36.14
    Lap 3 42:19.59 2:03:55.73
    Lap 4 43:39.02 2:47:34.75
    Lap 5 45:44.85 3:33:19.60
    Lap 6 48:31.01 4:21:50.61
    Lap 7 51:47.33 5:13:37.94
 
2 Frank Martin EMBA 6831 M/42 6   4:56:07.46
    Lap 1 48:01.16 48:01.16
    Lap 2 46:06.60 1:34:07.76
    Lap 3 48:08.99 2:22:16.75
    Lap 4 49:21.98 3:11:38.73
    Lap 5 51:23.22 4:03:01.95
    Lap 6 53:05.51 4:56:07.46
 
3 Scott Gilpatrick Cerasport, CBR 6025 M/48 6   5:10:22.19
    Lap 1 46:45.75 46:45.75
    Lap 2 47:54.19 1:34:39.94
    Lap 3 49:31.06 2:24:11.00
    Lap 4 51:56.62 3:16:07.62
    Lap 5 58:20.03 4:14:27.65
    Lap 6 55:54.54 5:10:22.19
 
4 Ray Adams Sycamore Cycles 6728 M/48 5   4:58:14.59
    Lap 1 53:25.87 53:25.87
    Lap 2 56:08.52 1:49:34.39
    Lap 3 59:13.13 2:48:47.52
    Lap 4 1:04:59.31 3:53:46.83
    Lap 5 1:04:27.76 4:58:14.59
 

6 Hour Solo Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Troy Zimmerman Brick city bikes 6919 M/56 7   5:27:25.98
    Lap 1 43:00.42 43:00.42
    Lap 2 42:46.70 1:25:47.12
    Lap 3 44:31.12 2:10:18.24
    Lap 4 47:00.19 2:57:18.43
    Lap 5 48:21.04 3:45:39.47
    Lap 6 49:14.64 4:34:54.11
    Lap 7 52:31.87 5:27:25.98
 
2 Paul Blanton Bike Link Racing/Therapy South 6020 M/59 6   5:18:45.49
    Lap 1 48:55.28 48:55.28
    Lap 2 50:05.30 1:39:00.58
    Lap 3 51:51.37 2:30:51.95
    Lap 4 54:18.62 3:25:10.57
    Lap 5 56:14.59 4:21:25.16
    Lap 6 57:20.33 5:18:45.49
 

6 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Ron Van Tuyl Ear Nose Throat & Allergy Spec 6726 M/60 7   5:47:26.16
    Lap 1 46:47.95 46:47.95
    Lap 2 47:13.34 1:34:01.29
    Lap 3 49:45.82 2:23:47.11
    Lap 4 50:08.21 3:13:55.32
    Lap 5 51:36.29 4:05:31.61
    Lap 6 50:37.10 4:56:08.71
    Lap 7 51:17.45 5:47:26.16
 
2 Ray Brown 6727 M/61 5   4:56:22.87
    Lap 1 54:42.36 54:42.36
    Lap 2 52:49.10 1:47:31.46
    Lap 3 56:14.07 2:43:45.53
    Lap 4 1:05:07.97 3:48:53.50
    Lap 5 1:07:29.37 4:56:22.87