24/12 Hours of Iron Maiden

Overall Detail

June 08, 2019



12 Hour Expert

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kevin Vest 4140 M/ 11   11:01:43.71
    Lap 1 53:03.89 53:03.89
    Lap 2 52:35.87 1:45:39.76
    Lap 3 53:08.43 2:38:48.19
    Lap 4 54:21.07 3:33:09.26
    Lap 5 56:07.23 4:29:16.49
    Lap 6 1:06:25.61 5:35:42.10
    Lap 7 1:04:09.36 6:39:51.46
    Lap 8 1:03:26.07 7:43:17.53
    Lap 9 1:00:24.43 8:43:41.96
    Lap 10 1:07:31.82 9:51:13.78
    Lap 11 1:10:29.93 11:01:43.71
 
2 Brian Toone Friends of the Great Smokies 4069 M/43 11   11:16:25.10
    Lap 1 53:30.88 53:30.88
    Lap 2 53:46.45 1:47:17.33
    Lap 3 56:57.15 2:44:14.48
    Lap 4 58:28.08 3:42:42.56
    Lap 5 1:04:21.25 4:47:03.81
    Lap 6 1:01:11.29 5:48:15.10
    Lap 7 1:10:04.11 6:58:19.21
    Lap 8 1:03:42.28 8:02:01.49
    Lap 9 1:05:02.67 9:07:04.16
    Lap 10 1:07:19.15 10:14:23.31
    Lap 11 1:02:01.79 11:16:25.10
 

12 Hour Open

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Angela Schmidt 4071 F/47 4   8:59:24.20
    Lap 1 1:20:50.94 1:20:50.94
    Lap 2 1:34:18.59 2:55:09.53
    Lap 3 2:35:40.40 5:30:49.93
    Lap 4 3:28:34.27 8:59:24.20

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Paul Blanton Bike Link Racing/Therapy South 4072 M/60 10   11:14:34.46
    Lap 1 56:05.38 56:05.38
    Lap 2 59:46.89 1:55:52.27
    Lap 3 1:02:17.28 2:58:09.55
    Lap 4 1:03:30.62 4:01:40.17
    Lap 5 1:06:26.63 5:08:06.80
    Lap 6 1:09:10.11 6:17:16.91
    Lap 7 1:12:34.50 7:29:51.41
    Lap 8 1:10:51.02 8:40:42.43
    Lap 9 1:14:27.05 9:55:09.48
    Lap 10 1:19:24.98 11:14:34.46
 
2 Brent Tucker 4076 M/54 9   10:54:47.58
    Lap 1 1:00:47.69 1:00:47.69
    Lap 2 1:05:11.79 2:05:59.48
    Lap 3 1:02:11.48 3:08:10.96
    Lap 4 1:14:06.66 4:22:17.62
    Lap 5 1:07:58.80 5:30:16.42
    Lap 6 1:26:50.53 6:57:06.95
    Lap 7 1:10:12.35 8:07:19.30
    Lap 8 1:29:16.33 9:36:35.63
    Lap 9 1:18:11.95 10:54:47.58
 
3 Greg Jarrard 4073 M/49 8   10:43:05.25
    Lap 1 1:01:28.90 1:01:28.90
    Lap 2 1:05:48.36 2:07:17.26
    Lap 3 1:17:22.86 3:24:40.12
    Lap 4 1:12:59.27 4:37:39.39
    Lap 5 1:23:58.79 6:01:38.18
    Lap 6 1:38:01.23 7:39:39.41
    Lap 7 1:42:22.36 9:22:01.77
    Lap 8 1:21:03.48 10:43:05.25
 
4 Brian Higgs 4079 M/50 8   10:58:47.42
    Lap 1 1:10:56.10 1:10:56.10
    Lap 2 1:08:54.66 2:19:50.76
    Lap 3 1:14:14.66 3:34:05.42
    Lap 4 1:16:27.71 4:50:33.13
    Lap 5 1:20:07.57 6:10:40.70
    Lap 6 1:30:00.03 7:40:40.73
    Lap 7 1:51:52.79 9:32:33.52
    Lap 8 1:26:13.90 10:58:47.42
 
5 Lane Hill 4159 M/ 8   11:36:17.37
    Lap 1 1:09:06.76 1:09:06.76
    Lap 2 1:11:22.52 2:20:29.28
    Lap 3 1:24:05.10 3:44:34.38
    Lap 4 1:28:32.24 5:13:06.62
    Lap 5 1:37:45.59 6:50:52.21
    Lap 6 1:21:31.55 8:12:23.76
    Lap 7 1:45:18.38 9:57:42.14
    Lap 8 1:38:35.23 11:36:17.37
 
6 Doug Ishee BMBA 4078 M/58 7   10:49:26.83
    Lap 1 1:06:55.64 1:06:55.64
    Lap 2 1:18:56.53 2:25:52.17
    Lap 3 1:43:38.23 4:09:30.40
    Lap 4 1:39:12.04 5:48:42.44
    Lap 5 1:38:10.73 7:26:53.17
    Lap 6 1:57:14.69 9:24:07.86
    Lap 7 1:25:18.97 10:49:26.83
 
7 Yorke Young 4080 M/49 6   8:13:39.24
    Lap 1 1:10:56.66 1:10:56.66
    Lap 2 1:16:08.29 2:27:04.95
    Lap 3 1:18:31.98 3:45:36.93
    Lap 4 1:22:09.74 5:07:46.67
    Lap 5 1:35:33.54 6:43:20.21
    Lap 6 1:30:19.03 8:13:39.24
 
8 Brian Blanchard Elley Communica 4149 M/ 6   10:20:44.65
    Lap 1 1:28:10.33 1:28:10.33
    Lap 2 1:11:03.44 2:39:13.77
    Lap 3 2:14:43.21 4:53:56.98
    Lap 4 2:35:23.50 7:29:20.48
    Lap 5 1:37:41.44 9:07:01.92
    Lap 6 1:13:42.73 10:20:44.65
 
9 Mark Wattier 4150 M/ 4   7:29:33.77
    Lap 1 1:16:54.57 1:16:54.57
    Lap 2 1:39:35.79 2:56:30.36
    Lap 3 1:36:06.48 4:32:36.84
    Lap 4 2:56:56.93 7:29:33.77
 
10 Sandy Stockley 4075 M/43 4   11:20:31.86
    Lap 1 1:40:22.32 1:40:22.32
    Lap 2 3:21:07.35 5:01:29.67
    Lap 3 1:59:16.31 7:00:45.98
    Lap 4 4:19:45.88 11:20:31.86
 
11 Kurt Richards 4074 M/49 3   4:01:47.61
    Lap 1 1:03:00.31 1:03:00.31
    Lap 2 1:08:59.02 2:11:59.33
    Lap 3 1:49:48.28 4:01:47.61
 

12 Hour Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Scott Tackabury Karin Lin Photography 4082 M/41 3   5:46:39.63
    Lap 1 1:18:21.32 1:18:21.32
    Lap 2 1:36:49.02 2:55:10.34
    Lap 3 2:51:29.29 5:46:39.63