24/12 Hours of Iron Maiden

Overall Detail

June 08, 2019



12 Hour 2 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 ClydeS Bike Link Racin     12   11:55:46.88
  Roger Lucas   4142 / Lap 1 55:26.56 55:26.56
  Roger Lucas   4142 / Lap 2 59:51.08 1:55:17.64
  Josh Waldrop   4141 / Lap 3 53:30.18 2:48:47.82
  Josh Waldrop   4141 / Lap 4 57:34.76 3:46:22.58
  Roger Lucas   4142 / Lap 5 57:34.58 4:43:57.16
  Roger Lucas   4142 / Lap 6 1:01:19.16 5:45:16.32
  Josh Waldrop   4141 / Lap 7 59:21.87 6:44:38.19
  Josh Waldrop   4141 / Lap 8 1:04:44.29 7:49:22.48
  Roger Lucas   4142 / Lap 9 57:07.12 8:46:29.60
  Roger Lucas   4142 / Lap 10 1:03:34.69 9:50:04.29
  Josh Waldrop   4141 / Lap 11 1:01:30.46 10:51:34.75
  Josh Waldrop   4141 / Lap 12 1:04:12.13 11:55:46.88
 
2 TORQ TORQ     11   11:28:18.54
  Ben Edwards   4179 / Lap 1 50:42.29 50:42.29
  Ben Edwards   4179 / Lap 2 51:53.13 1:42:35.42
  Clay Wilderman   4178 / Lap 3 53:36.89 2:36:12.31
  Clay Wilderman   4178 / Lap 4 56:25.52 3:32:37.83
  Ben Edwards   4179 / Lap 5 53:00.43 4:25:38.26
  Ben Edwards   4179 / Lap 6 54:51.97 5:20:30.23
  Clay Wilderman   4178 / Lap 7 55:23.47 6:15:53.70
  Clay Wilderman   4178 / Lap 8 1:49:34.61 8:05:28.31
  Ben Edwards   4179 / Lap 9 52:39.45 8:58:07.76
  Ben Edwards   4179 / Lap 10 53:09.95 9:51:17.71
  Clay Wilderman   4178 / Lap 11 1:37:00.83 11:28:18.54
 
3 MoveDaddy.com 2 MoveDaddy.com     10   10:50:39.46
  Stephen Hayes   4022 / Lap 1 55:26.55 55:26.55
  Zach Lemley   4023 / Lap 2 1:03:03.58 1:58:30.13
  Zach Lemley   4023 / Lap 3 1:23:21.29 3:21:51.42
  Stephen Hayes   4022 / Lap 4 55:34.45 4:17:25.87
  Stephen Hayes   4022 / Lap 5 56:33.80 5:13:59.67
  Zach Lemley   4023 / Lap 6 1:20:18.30 6:34:17.97
  Stephen Hayes   4022 / Lap 7 56:44.82 7:31:02.79
  Stephen Hayes   4022 / Lap 8 58:58.63 8:30:01.42
  Zach Lemley   4023 / Lap 9 1:15:54.68 9:45:56.10
  Stephen Hayes   4022 / Lap 10 1:04:43.36 10:50:39.46
 
4 Better than video games     8   10:12:23.73
  Hunter Forsythe   4004 / Lap 1 1:04:54.55 1:04:54.55
  Josiah Toone   4005 / Lap 2 1:02:15.75 2:07:10.30
  Hunter Forsythe   4004 / Lap 3 1:05:33.08 3:12:43.38
  Josiah Toone   4005 / Lap 4 1:03:51.76 4:16:35.14
  Hunter Forsythe   4004 / Lap 5 1:20:54.65 5:37:29.79
  Josiah Toone   4005 / Lap 6 1:21:33.45 6:59:03.24
  Hunter Forsythe   4004 / Lap 7 1:44:19.43 8:43:22.67
  Josiah Toone   4005 / Lap 8 1:29:01.06 10:12:23.73
 

12 Hour 2 Person Female

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bikes and Boobs     6   8:41:46.52
  Angie Bartlett   4002 / Lap 1 1:05:10.55 1:05:10.55
  Angie Bartlett   4002 / Lap 2 1:08:06.78 2:13:17.33
  Mary McWhirter   4003 / Lap 3 1:07:00.54 3:20:17.87
  Angie Bartlett   4002 / Lap 4 1:07:40.10 4:27:57.97
  Mary McWhirter   4003 / Lap 5 1:40:42.40 6:08:40.37
  Mary McWhirter   4003 / Lap 6 2:33:06.15 8:41:46.52
 

12 Hour 2 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Honeymoon 2.0 Queen City Cycles     12   11:22:19.96
  Bernd Greimel   4000 / Lap 1 54:10.80 54:10.80
  Beth Mitchell   4001 / Lap 2 55:25.53 1:49:36.33
  Bernd Greimel   4000 / Lap 3 55:36.46 2:45:12.79
  Bernd Greimel   4000 / Lap 4 59:05.45 3:44:18.24
  Beth Mitchell   4001 / Lap 5 53:07.25 4:37:25.49
  Beth Mitchell   4001 / Lap 6 54:04.88 5:31:30.37
  Bernd Greimel   4000 / Lap 7 56:59.60 6:28:29.97
  Beth Mitchell   4001 / Lap 8 54:49.48 7:23:19.45
  Bernd Greimel   4000 / Lap 9 58:31.54 8:21:50.99
  Beth Mitchell   4001 / Lap 10 55:37.28 9:17:28.27
  Bernd Greimel   4000 / Lap 11 1:00:15.48 10:17:43.75
  Beth Mitchell   4001 / Lap 12 1:04:36.21 11:22:19.96
 

12 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Night Knight's Army     14   11:44:27.77
  Jamie Alexander   4158 / Lap 1 48:45.93 48:45.93
  Lennie Moon   4146 / Lap 2 47:32.43 1:36:18.36
  Jacob Tubbs   4147 / Lap 3 48:16.48 2:24:34.84
  Jamie Alexander   4158 / Lap 4 48:24.58 3:12:59.42
  Lennie Moon   4146 / Lap 5 48:52.98 4:01:52.40
  Jacob Tubbs   4147 / Lap 6 49:08.28 4:51:00.68
  Jamie Alexander   4158 / Lap 7 48:41.01 5:39:41.69
  Lennie Moon   4146 / Lap 8 51:19.09 6:31:00.78
  Jacob Tubbs   4147 / Lap 9 50:09.10 7:21:09.88
  Jamie Alexander   4158 / Lap 10 50:32.61 8:11:42.49
  Lennie Moon   4146 / Lap 11 51:20.94 9:03:03.43
  Jacob Tubbs   4147 / Lap 12 50:53.20 9:53:56.63
  Jamie Alexander   4158 / Lap 13 53:18.23 10:47:14.86
  Lennie Moon   4146 / Lap 14 57:12.91 11:44:27.77
 
2 Bike Link Racing     13   11:18:19.80
  Grayson Davis   4017 / Lap 1 53:12.55 53:12.55
  Jackson Davis   4019 / Lap 2 50:24.13 1:43:36.68
  Frank Davis   4018 / Lap 3 50:34.11 2:34:10.79
  Grayson Davis   4017 / Lap 4 51:05.80 3:25:16.59
  Jackson Davis   4019 / Lap 5 50:18.30 4:15:34.89
  Frank Davis   4018 / Lap 6 50:33.48 5:06:08.37
  Jackson Davis   4019 / Lap 7 52:19.02 5:58:27.39
  Grayson Davis   4017 / Lap 8 52:12.96 6:50:40.35
  Frank Davis   4018 / Lap 9 51:48.61 7:42:28.96
  Jackson Davis   4019 / Lap 10 51:26.16 8:33:55.12
  Frank Davis   4018 / Lap 11 52:17.21 9:26:12.33
  Jackson Davis   4019 / Lap 12 54:23.56 10:20:35.89
  Frank Davis   4018 / Lap 13 57:43.91 11:18:19.80
 
3 VeloCity Cycles     13   11:29:30.35
  Adam Lilly   4191 / Lap 1 50:32.18 50:32.18
  Ed Enoch   4190 / Lap 2 52:02.92 1:42:35.10
  Mark Rose   4192 / Lap 3 50:07.49 2:32:42.59
  Adam Lilly   4191 / Lap 4 50:03.96 3:22:46.55
  Ed Enoch   4190 / Lap 5 54:50.95 4:17:37.50
  Mark Rose   4192 / Lap 6 51:35.80 5:09:13.30
  Adam Lilly   4191 / Lap 7 50:28.51 5:59:41.81
  Ed Enoch   4190 / Lap 8 55:14.98 6:54:56.79
  Mark Rose   4192 / Lap 9 52:24.94 7:47:21.73
  Adam Lilly   4191 / Lap 10 53:16.15 8:40:37.88
  Ed Enoch   4190 / Lap 11 56:12.76 9:36:50.64
  Mark Rose   4192 / Lap 12 54:59.19 10:31:49.83
  Adam Lilly   4191 / Lap 13 57:40.52 11:29:30.35
 
4 PRC - Portable Rock Climbing Senoia Cycle     12   11:59:16.51
  Greg Hodge   4031 / Lap 1 55:29.68 55:29.68
  Eric Kjode   4032 / Lap 2 57:28.84 1:52:58.52
  Barry Wood   4033 / Lap 3 58:49.09 2:51:47.61
  Greg Hodge   4031 / Lap 4 58:26.26 3:50:13.87
  Eric Kjode   4032 / Lap 5 1:01:10.29 4:51:24.16
  Barry Wood   4033 / Lap 6 59:14.48 5:50:38.64
  Greg Hodge   4031 / Lap 7 59:05.07 6:49:43.71
  Eric Kjode   4032 / Lap 8 1:00:23.26 7:50:06.97
  Barry Wood   4033 / Lap 9 1:00:03.53 8:50:10.50
  Greg Hodge   4031 / Lap 10 59:34.34 9:49:44.84
  Eric Kjode   4032 / Lap 11 1:02:47.49 10:52:32.33
  Barry Wood   4033 / Lap 12 1:06:44.18 11:59:16.51
 
5 Movedaddy.com 1 Movedaddy.com     11   11:07:05.20
  Thomas Smith   4026 / Lap 1 54:24.80 54:24.80
  Matt Butler   4016 / Lap 2 56:46.65 1:51:11.45
  Merrill Smith   4027 / Lap 3 55:46.88 2:46:58.33
  Thomas Smith   4026 / Lap 4 53:49.51 3:40:47.84
  Matt Butler   4016 / Lap 5 1:02:31.57 4:43:19.41
  Merrill Smith   4027 / Lap 6 58:19.13 5:41:38.54
  Thomas Smith   4026 / Lap 7 1:01:00.75 6:42:39.29
  Matt Butler   4016 / Lap 8 1:08:46.95 7:51:26.24
  Merrill Smith   4027 / Lap 9 59:16.40 8:50:42.64
  Thomas Smith   4026 / Lap 10 1:00:10.76 9:50:53.40
  Matt Butler   4016 / Lap 11 1:16:11.80 11:07:05.20
 
6 For The T-Shirt     11   12:08:10.67
  Cooper Gunter   4021 / Lap 1 1:10:56.25 1:10:56.25
  Jeremy Boaz   4015 / Lap 2 57:50.33 2:08:46.58
  Sam Berry   4014 / Lap 3 1:03:46.26 3:12:32.84
  Cooper Gunter   4021 / Lap 4 1:16:01.70 4:28:34.54
  Jeremy Boaz   4015 / Lap 5 1:00:31.27 5:29:05.81
  Sam Berry   4014 / Lap 6 1:02:29.64 6:31:35.45
  Cooper Gunter   4021 / Lap 7 1:17:20.97 7:48:56.42
  Jeremy Boaz   4015 / Lap 8 1:02:46.48 8:51:42.90
  Sam Berry   4014 / Lap 9 1:01:32.58 9:53:15.48
  Jeremy Boaz   4015 / Lap 10 1:07:59.81 11:01:15.29
  Sam Berry   4014 / Lap 11 1:06:55.38 12:08:10.67
 

12 Hour 3 Person Female

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 JaKT Girlz Racing     11   10:28:41.26
  Kat Sweatt   4151 / Lap 1 54:23.18 54:23.18
  Tabitha Price   4013 / Lap 2 56:11.39 1:50:34.57
  Stacey Davis   4012 / Lap 3 1:00:51.75 2:51:26.32
  Kat Sweatt   4151 / Lap 4 52:05.86 3:43:32.18
  Tabitha Price   4013 / Lap 5 56:33.23 4:40:05.41
  Stacey Davis   4012 / Lap 6 1:02:36.98 5:42:42.39
  Kat Sweatt   4151 / Lap 7 51:40.14 6:34:22.53
  Tabitha Price   4013 / Lap 8 56:37.35 7:30:59.88
  Stacey Davis   4012 / Lap 9 1:02:58.30 8:33:58.18
  Kat Sweatt   4151 / Lap 10 53:12.60 9:27:10.78
  Tabitha Price   4013 / Lap 11 1:01:30.48 10:28:41.26
 

12 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Zombie Camels     11   11:23:48.11
  Lara Richards   4011 / Lap 1 1:00:07.99 1:00:07.99
  Mike Richards   4010 / Lap 2 59:10.86 1:59:18.85
  Terri Latimer   4009 / Lap 3 1:04:35.70 3:03:54.55
  Lara Richards   4011 / Lap 4 54:58.19 3:58:52.74
  Mike Richards   4010 / Lap 5 59:08.73 4:58:01.47
  Terri Latimer   4009 / Lap 6 1:07:16.88 6:05:18.35
  Lara Richards   4011 / Lap 7 58:07.83 7:03:26.18
  Mike Richards   4010 / Lap 8 59:36.71 8:03:02.89
  Terri Latimer   4009 / Lap 9 1:17:11.22 9:20:14.11
  Lara Richards   4011 / Lap 10 1:00:21.72 10:20:35.83
  Mike Richards   4010 / Lap 11 1:03:12.28 11:23:48.11
 
2 Pa- Pow!     8   8:46:30.21
  Nick Kirby   4145 / Lap 1 58:25.96 58:25.96
  Tina Chanslor   4144 / Lap 2 1:04:22.50 2:02:48.46
  Grey Peterson   4143 / Lap 3 1:08:57.90 3:11:46.36
  Nick Kirby   4145 / Lap 4 1:02:45.14 4:14:31.50
  Tina Chanslor   4144 / Lap 5 1:04:57.34 5:19:28.84
  Grey Peterson   4143 / Lap 6 1:14:21.64 6:33:50.48
  Nick Kirby   4145 / Lap 7 1:03:30.00 7:37:20.48
  Tina Chanslor   4144 / Lap 8 1:09:09.73 8:46:30.21
 

12 Hour JHF

Place Team Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jewls Wallet     13   11:27:06.12
  David Wall   4063 / Lap 1 51:42.50 51:42.50
  Patrick Kelly   8093 / Lap 2 51:32.65 1:43:15.15
  Freddie Delchamps   4148 / Lap 3 54:07.68 2:37:22.83
  Brian Philen   4053 / Lap 4 49:45.93 3:27:08.76
  David Wall   4063 / Lap 5 51:03.78 4:18:12.54
  Patrick Kelly   8093 / Lap 6 53:41.12 5:11:53.66
  Freddie Delchamps   4148 / Lap 7 56:30.79 6:08:24.45
  Brian Philen   4053 / Lap 8 50:53.34 6:59:17.79
  David Wall   4063 / Lap 9 51:08.52 7:50:26.31
  Patrick Kelly   8093 / Lap 10 54:09.56 8:44:35.87
  David Wall   4063 / Lap 11 53:23.34 9:37:59.21
  Freddie Delchamps   4148 / Lap 12 57:55.01 10:35:54.22
  Brian Philen   4053 / Lap 13 51:11.90 11:27:06.12
 
2 Furious George THE LOCAL BIKE SHOP     12   10:51:18.72
  Russell House   4153 / Lap 1 56:37.87 56:37.87
  JP Johnson   4050 / Lap 2 51:10.86 1:47:48.73
  Josh Fella   4040 / Lap 3 51:19.12 2:39:07.85
  Russell House   4153 / Lap 4 56:41.69 3:35:49.54
  JP Johnson   4050 / Lap 5 52:23.85 4:28:13.39
  Josh Fella   4040 / Lap 6 50:34.90 5:18:48.29
  Graham Day   4039 / Lap 7 59:01.32 6:17:49.61
  Graham Day   4039 / Lap 8 1:00:05.01 7:17:54.62
  Russell House   4153 / Lap 9 58:21.66 8:16:16.28
  JP Johnson   4050 / Lap 10 48:57.34 9:05:13.62
  Josh Fella   4040 / Lap 11 50:15.84 9:55:29.46
  Graham Day   4039 / Lap 12 55:49.26 10:51:18.72
 
3 The Handlebars     12   11:43:33.98
  Max French   4041 / Lap 1 54:08.30 54:08.30
  Matthew Marshall   4052 / Lap 2 55:07.18 1:49:15.48
  Caleb Jarrard   4049 / Lap 3 59:06.37 2:48:21.85
  Will Long   4152 / Lap 4 1:00:19.37 3:48:41.22
  Aaron Griffin   4045 / Lap 5 1:00:14.33 4:48:55.55
  Matthew Marshall   4052 / Lap 6 56:27.21 5:45:22.76
  Caleb Jarrard   4049 / Lap 7 1:04:24.66 6:49:47.42
  Will Long   4152 / Lap 8 1:00:19.14 7:50:06.56
  Max French   4041 / Lap 9 53:32.14 8:43:38.70
  Aaron Griffin   4045 / Lap 10 1:00:13.84 9:43:52.54
  Matthew Marshall   4052 / Lap 11 59:09.40 10:43:01.94
  Max French   4041 / Lap 12 1:00:32.04 11:43:33.98
 
4 Team BBK     12   11:43:45.87
  Burton Benkwith   4036 / Lap 1 54:38.48 54:38.48
  Brian Roth   4054 / Lap 2 55:17.15 1:49:55.63
  KB Benkwith   4035 / Lap 3 1:01:20.35 2:51:15.98
  Burton Benkwith   4036 / Lap 4 54:09.01 3:45:24.99
  Brian Roth   4054 / Lap 5 56:35.25 4:42:00.24
  KB Benkwith   4035 / Lap 6 1:03:45.64 5:45:45.88
  Burton Benkwith   4036 / Lap 7 57:41.83 6:43:27.71
  Brian Roth   4054 / Lap 8 57:14.94 7:40:42.65
  KB Benkwith   4035 / Lap 9 58:39.65 8:39:22.30
  Burton Benkwith   4036 / Lap 10 54:39.23 9:34:01.53
  Brian Roth   4054 / Lap 11 59:56.40 10:33:57.93
  KB Benkwith   4035 / Lap 12 1:09:47.94 11:43:45.87
 
5 Beer Tent Support Staff Black Warrior Brewing Company     10   11:30:34.45
  Joe Fuller   4042 / Lap 1 1:02:24.25 1:02:24.25
  David Bluffton   4064 / Lap 2 1:04:20.94 2:06:45.19
  Andrea Hirst   4047 / Lap 3 1:09:44.67 3:16:29.86
  Marc Taylor   4061 / Lap 4 1:16:49.64 4:33:19.50
  Deanna Steele   4059 / Lap 5 1:05:29.71 5:38:49.21
  Joe Fuller   4042 / Lap 6 1:04:58.48 6:43:47.69
  David Bluffton   4064 / Lap 7 1:03:50.04 7:47:37.73
  Andrea Hirst   4047 / Lap 8 1:13:59.52 9:01:37.25
  Marc Taylor   4061 / Lap 9 1:17:18.40 10:18:55.65
  Deanna Steele   4059 / Lap 10 1:11:38.80 11:30:34.45
 
6 Slipped Gears     9   9:03:08.50
  Thomas Gifford   4043 / Lap 1 1:08:06.76 1:08:06.76
  Cole Stewart   4060 / Lap 2 57:02.76 2:05:09.52
  Hunter Thompson   4062 / Lap 3 55:00.68 3:00:10.20
  Tanner Gogeun   4044 / Lap 4 1:00:57.19 4:01:07.39
  Cole Stewart   4060 / Lap 5 56:10.90 4:57:18.29
  Hunter Thompson   4062 / Lap 6 57:28.55 5:54:46.84
  Tanner Gogeun   4044 / Lap 7 1:06:18.60 7:01:05.44
  Cole Stewart   4060 / Lap 8 59:26.42 8:00:31.86
  Hunter Thompson   4062 / Lap 9 1:02:36.64 9:03:08.50
 
7 UsPeLa     9   10:51:23.83
  Oscar Becerra   4034 / Lap 1 1:00:15.70 1:00:15.70
  Eric Champion   4038 / Lap 2 1:15:29.89 2:15:45.59
  Sarah Harper   4046 / Lap 3 1:11:00.11 3:26:45.70
  Iveta Champion   4037 / Lap 4 1:22:38.82 4:49:24.52
  Oscar Becerra   4034 / Lap 5 1:04:09.66 5:53:34.18
  Eric Champion   4038 / Lap 6 1:19:31.98 7:13:06.16
  Sarah Harper   4046 / Lap 7 1:12:17.09 8:25:23.25
  Iveta Champion   4037 / Lap 8 1:18:14.47 9:43:37.72
  Oscar Becerra   4034 / Lap 9 1:07:46.11 10:51:23.83
 
8 Inertia     8   8:51:12.80
  Mark Henninger   4068 / Lap 1 1:00:43.48 1:00:43.48
  William Brown   4067 / Lap 2 1:06:25.85 2:07:09.33
  Doug Draper   4065 / Lap 3 1:07:27.38 3:14:36.71
  Sharon Brown   4066 / Lap 4 1:06:45.15 4:21:21.86
  Mark Henninger   4068 / Lap 5 58:30.06 5:19:51.92
  William Brown   4067 / Lap 6 1:10:07.45 6:29:59.37
  Doug Draper   4065 / Lap 7 1:10:53.45 7:40:52.82
  Sharon Brown   4066 / Lap 8 1:10:19.98 8:51:12.80
 
9 Ride to the Hills     8   10:48:13.48
  Alejandro Sierra   4058 / Lap 1 1:10:32.71 1:10:32.71
  Joe Schifano   4055 / Lap 2 58:55.90 2:09:28.61
  Luis Sierra   4057 / Lap 3 2:37:48.58 4:47:17.19
  Joe Schifano IV   4056 / Lap 4 1:17:54.67 6:05:11.86
  Joe Schifano   4055 / Lap 5 1:01:49.33 7:07:01.19
  Joe Schifano   4055 / Lap 6 1:04:22.24 8:11:23.43
  Joe Schifano IV   4056 / Lap 7 1:29:14.06 9:40:37.49
  Joe Schifano   4055 / Lap 8 1:07:35.99 10:48:13.48