2019 Payne Cave

Age Group Detail

October 26, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
6 Hour Solo Beginner (Coed)
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Owen Brown Volution Bearing 6003 M/15 5   4:31:33.85
  Lap 1 50:35.42 50:35.42
  Lap 2 52:26.52 1:43:01.94
  Lap 3 53:57.56 2:36:59.50
  Lap 4 56:43.60 3:33:43.10
  Lap 5 57:50.75 4:31:33.85
 
2 Scott Burnett 6091 M/48 5   4:43:14.82
  Lap 1 49:45.46 49:45.46
  Lap 2 51:46.77 1:41:32.23
  Lap 3 56:38.02 2:38:10.25
  Lap 4 1:01:27.03 3:39:37.28
  Lap 5 1:03:37.54 4:43:14.82
 
3 Mitch Norman Blue Steel Racing 6000 M/36 5   4:59:41.66
  Lap 1 52:57.57 52:57.57
  Lap 2 53:48.72 1:46:46.29
  Lap 3 58:19.87 2:45:06.16
  Lap 4 1:07:33.02 3:52:39.18
  Lap 5 1:07:02.48 4:59:41.66
 
4 Chris Folks VeloValets 6001 M/55 5   5:01:03.40
  Lap 1 54:11.91 54:11.91
  Lap 2 56:52.89 1:51:04.80
  Lap 3 59:36.67 2:50:41.47
  Lap 4 1:05:54.12 3:56:35.59
  Lap 5 1:04:27.81 5:01:03.40
 
5 Stephen Dobek 6123 M/34 5   5:17:40.22
  Lap 1 53:07.21 53:07.21
  Lap 2 53:44.35 1:46:51.56
  Lap 3 1:04:11.22 2:51:02.78
  Lap 4 1:12:28.45 4:03:31.23
  Lap 5 1:14:08.99 5:17:40.22
 
6 Frederic Golden 6038 M/44 5   5:24:01.68
  Lap 1 51:52.59 51:52.59
  Lap 2 54:25.85 1:46:18.44
  Lap 3 1:00:24.89 2:46:43.33
  Lap 4 1:18:00.04 4:04:43.37
  Lap 5 1:19:18.31 5:24:01.68
 
7 Mike Richards Zombie Camels 6116 M/40 2   1:52:49.29
  Lap 1 54:12.99 54:12.99
  Lap 2 58:36.30 1:52:49.29
 
6 Hour Solo Expert
Female No Age Provided
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Lara Richards Chainbuster-Pactimo, Little Fire Cycles 6005 F/ 4   3:58:33.62
  Lap 1 51:55.83 51:55.83
  Lap 2 56:29.37 1:48:25.20
  Lap 3 1:03:47.27 2:52:12.47
  Lap 4 1:06:21.15 3:58:33.62
 
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Eric Post The Great Bicycle Shop 6010 M/38 8   5:51:52.20
  Lap 1 40:32.39 40:32.39
  Lap 2 43:02.36 1:23:34.75
  Lap 3 43:33.53 2:07:08.28
  Lap 4 44:06.84 2:51:15.12
  Lap 5 45:06.34 3:36:21.46
  Lap 6 45:19.45 4:21:40.91
  Lap 7 45:09.25 5:06:50.16
  Lap 8 45:02.04 5:51:52.20
 
2 Martin Musil Traxxion Dynamics 6012 M/44 7   5:29:24.15
  Lap 1 43:34.82 43:34.82
  Lap 2 45:57.48 1:29:32.30
  Lap 3 45:48.95 2:15:21.25
  Lap 4 46:18.08 3:01:39.33
  Lap 5 48:38.03 3:50:17.36
  Lap 6 49:27.96 4:39:45.32
  Lap 7 49:38.83 5:29:24.15
 
3 Cody Parker Piedmont College 6095 M/25 7   5:47:05.91
  Lap 1 47:21.49 47:21.49
  Lap 2 47:03.09 1:34:24.58
  Lap 3 48:09.11 2:22:33.69
  Lap 4 48:42.65 3:11:16.34
  Lap 5 49:50.65 4:01:06.99
  Lap 6 52:56.41 4:54:03.40
  Lap 7 53:02.51 5:47:05.91
 
4 Hunter Leininger ARGEORGIA.COM 6126 M/18 6   5:13:29.80
  Lap 1 47:04.23 47:04.23
  Lap 2 50:10.31 1:37:14.54
  Lap 3 51:59.78 2:29:14.32
  Lap 4 56:21.47 3:25:35.79
  Lap 5 53:08.86 4:18:44.65
  Lap 6 54:45.15 5:13:29.80
 
6 Hour Solo Sport
Female 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jennifer Wakeman 6144 F/34 6   5:53:57.61
  Lap 1 53:06.48 53:06.48
  Lap 2 54:31.76 1:47:38.24
  Lap 3 55:47.90 2:43:26.14
  Lap 4 1:02:05.71 3:45:31.85
  Lap 5 1:03:00.29 4:48:32.14
  Lap 6 1:05:25.47 5:53:57.61
 
2 Karolina Valterova 6141 F/46 5   4:49:33.31
  Lap 1 55:47.42 55:47.42
  Lap 2 55:18.98 1:51:06.40
  Lap 3 56:25.32 2:47:31.72
  Lap 4 59:29.27 3:47:00.99
  Lap 5 1:02:32.32 4:49:33.31
 
3 Jackie Danner Prisma Every Woman Cycling Team 6085 F/30 4   4:33:32.31
  Lap 1 56:40.78 56:40.78
  Lap 2 1:04:54.75 2:01:35.53
  Lap 3 1:11:22.25 3:12:57.78
  Lap 4 1:20:34.53 4:33:32.31
 
4 Daniela Di Lorio Athen Mountain Racing 6135 F/55 2   3:44:54.86
  Lap 1 1:24:32.71 1:24:32.71
  Lap 2 2:20:22.15 3:44:54.86
 
Male No Age Provided
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Gary Snodgrass 3249 M/ 1   1:03:47.69
  Lap 1 1:03:47.69 1:03:47.69
 
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Evan Glynn 6137 M/22 7   5:47:29.84
  Lap 1 47:25.21 47:25.21
  Lap 2 46:59.75 1:34:24.96
  Lap 3 47:08.84 2:21:33.80
  Lap 4 49:04.61 3:10:38.41
  Lap 5 52:56.84 4:03:35.25
  Lap 6 52:41.55 4:56:16.80
  Lap 7 51:13.04 5:47:29.84
 
2 Nicholas Breaux 6140 M/35 6   5:28:11.42
  Lap 1 51:03.21 51:03.21
  Lap 2 50:33.05 1:41:36.26
  Lap 3 51:14.29 2:32:50.55
  Lap 4 54:37.25 3:27:27.80
  Lap 5 57:46.33 4:25:14.13
  Lap 6 1:02:57.29 5:28:11.42
 
3 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Bicycles 6119 M/47 6   5:28:47.37
  Lap 1 48:00.96 48:00.96
  Lap 2 49:09.16 1:37:10.12
  Lap 3 59:34.51 2:36:44.63
  Lap 4 55:51.93 3:32:36.56
  Lap 5 58:10.19 4:30:46.75
  Lap 6 58:00.62 5:28:47.37
 
4 Kyle Danner Freehub Racing 6086 M/34 6   5:31:17.45
  Lap 1 51:01.61 51:01.61
  Lap 2 51:12.26 1:42:13.87
  Lap 3 50:41.44 2:32:55.31
  Lap 4 51:43.87 3:24:39.18
  Lap 5 1:02:38.27 4:27:17.45
  Lap 6 1:04:00.00 5:31:17.45
 
5 Aedan Bird Auburn Flyers 6023 M/20 5   4:37:33.64
  Lap 1 49:36.90 49:36.90
  Lap 2 51:29.36 1:41:06.26
  Lap 3 55:24.14 2:36:30.40
  Lap 4 1:00:52.92 3:37:23.32
  Lap 5 1:00:10.32 4:37:33.64
 
6 Hour Solo Clydesdale
99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Brian Blanchard Adventure Cycles/ Elley Communications 6007 M/47 4   4:02:43.14
  Lap 1 51:57.71 51:57.71
  Lap 2 55:48.93 1:47:46.64
  Lap 3 1:01:54.68 2:49:41.32
  Lap 4 1:13:01.82 4:02:43.14
 
2 Kim Cantrell Piedmont College 6101 M/48 4   4:29:10.59
  Lap 1 55:29.43 55:29.43
  Lap 2 1:04:54.17 2:00:23.60
  Lap 3 1:10:11.34 3:10:34.94
  Lap 4 1:18:35.65 4:29:10.59
 
3 Kenneth Jones 6033 M/58 3   5:22:03.58
  Lap 1 1:07:46.61 1:07:46.61
  Lap 2 1:31:37.52 2:39:24.13
  Lap 3 2:42:39.45 5:22:03.58
 
6 Hour Solo Single Speed
99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 James Carney Piedmont College 6103 M/51 6   5:02:08.67
  Lap 1 46:25.69 46:25.69
  Lap 2 47:47.41 1:34:13.10
  Lap 3 48:05.64 2:22:18.74
  Lap 4 49:56.66 3:12:15.40
  Lap 5 52:31.47 4:04:46.87
  Lap 6 57:21.80 5:02:08.67
 
6 Hour Solo Masters (40-49)
40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Adam Schaefer Zombie Camels 6052 M/42 7   5:43:11.18
  Lap 1 43:01.70 43:01.70
  Lap 2 44:50.15 1:27:51.85
  Lap 3 46:50.60 2:14:42.45
  Lap 4 50:54.11 3:05:36.56
  Lap 5 52:45.68 3:58:22.24
  Lap 6 51:58.91 4:50:21.15
  Lap 7 52:50.03 5:43:11.18
 
2 Eric Strittmatter MOSSY MOUNTAIN BIKEWORKS 4116 M/43 6   5:14:43.87
  Lap 1 50:15.14 50:15.14
  Lap 2 48:55.52 1:39:10.66
  Lap 3 51:55.85 2:31:06.51
  Lap 4 53:41.04 3:24:47.55
  Lap 5 52:29.07 4:17:16.62
  Lap 6 57:27.25 5:14:43.87
 
3 Jeff Mrachek 6139 M/46 6   5:34:28.42
  Lap 1 47:20.69 47:20.69
  Lap 2 52:48.57 1:40:09.26
  Lap 3 54:32.55 2:34:41.81
  Lap 4 1:01:15.54 3:35:57.35
  Lap 5 57:50.99 4:33:48.34
  Lap 6 1:00:40.08 5:34:28.42
 
4 Chris Coney Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures 6146 M/49 5   4:50:15.90
  Lap 1 50:46.56 50:46.56
  Lap 2 53:41.13 1:44:27.69
  Lap 3 57:19.80 2:41:47.49
  Lap 4 1:02:54.83 3:44:42.32
  Lap 5 1:05:33.58 4:50:15.90
 
5 Elisha Godfrey 6117 M/40 4   4:50:43.89
  Lap 1 53:46.71 53:46.71
  Lap 2 1:17:23.01 2:11:09.72
  Lap 3 1:15:00.93 3:26:10.65
  Lap 4 1:24:33.24 4:50:43.89
 
6 Ezekiel Godfrey 6118 M/42 3   3:47:31.61
  Lap 1 1:03:30.59 1:03:30.59
  Lap 2 1:17:47.89 2:21:18.48
  Lap 3 1:26:13.13 3:47:31.61
 
7 Colin Philbrick 6138 M/49 3   3:55:51.77
  Lap 1 1:03:33.72 1:03:33.72
  Lap 2 1:18:35.83 2:22:09.55
  Lap 3 1:33:42.22 3:55:51.77
 
6 Hour Solo Grand Masters (50-59)
50 to 59
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Michael Roach Next Moto Champion p/b Roswell Bicycles 6063 M/52 7   5:30:19.39
  Lap 1 43:49.84 43:49.84
  Lap 2 45:43.62 1:29:33.46
  Lap 3 45:52.33 2:15:25.79
  Lap 4 47:03.52 3:02:29.31
  Lap 5 48:47.30 3:51:16.61
  Lap 6 49:12.03 4:40:28.64
  Lap 7 49:50.75 5:30:19.39
 
2 Michael Chynoweth 6129 M/59 6   5:48:25.18
  Lap 1 52:56.77 52:56.77
  Lap 2 54:43.00 1:47:39.77
  Lap 3 55:50.93 2:43:30.70
  Lap 4 1:00:35.10 3:44:05.80
  Lap 5 1:02:04.88 4:46:10.68
  Lap 6 1:02:14.50 5:48:25.18
 
3 Dean Dickson Pedal Driven Co. 6127 M/59 5   4:41:04.39
  Lap 1 53:08.71 53:08.71
  Lap 2 53:44.43 1:46:53.14
  Lap 3 55:45.54 2:42:38.68
  Lap 4 58:42.43 3:41:21.11
  Lap 5 59:43.28 4:41:04.39
 
4 Chris Breaux Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Nissan Childre 6032 M/58 5   4:54:51.86
  Lap 1 53:15.21 53:15.21
  Lap 2 55:51.45 1:49:06.66
  Lap 3 58:18.66 2:47:25.32
  Lap 4 1:01:10.79 3:48:36.11
  Lap 5 1:06:15.75 4:54:51.86
 
5 Jeff Leininger ARGEORGIA.COM 6128 M/51 5   4:58:48.89
  Lap 1 50:50.62 50:50.62
  Lap 2 54:28.74 1:45:19.36
  Lap 3 59:29.34 2:44:48.70
  Lap 4 1:04:33.17 3:49:21.87
  Lap 5 1:09:27.02 4:58:48.89
 
6 Jose Leal 6143 M/52 4   4:09:20.62
  Lap 1 56:24.79 56:24.79
  Lap 2 59:15.74 1:55:40.53
  Lap 3 1:04:20.30 3:00:00.83
  Lap 4 1:09:19.79 4:09:20.62
 
6 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)
60 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Mark Kevorkian 6142 M/62 6   5:25:38.90
  Lap 1 50:41.11 50:41.11
  Lap 2 52:22.57 1:43:03.68
  Lap 3 53:23.85 2:36:27.53
  Lap 4 55:39.81 3:32:07.34
  Lap 5 56:48.27 4:28:55.61
  Lap 6 56:43.29 5:25:38.90
 
2 Joe Fabbri 6136 M/61 6   5:53:03.63
  Lap 1 50:57.13 50:57.13
  Lap 2 55:51.36 1:46:48.49
  Lap 3 58:05.92 2:44:54.41
  Lap 4 1:00:43.19 3:45:37.60
  Lap 5 1:03:17.98 4:48:55.58
  Lap 6 1:04:08.05 5:53:03.63
 
3 Bob Seitz Rescue Racing 6018 M/60 6   5:55:47.37
  Lap 1 52:03.46 52:03.46
  Lap 2 55:30.90 1:47:34.36
  Lap 3 56:33.39 2:44:07.75
  Lap 4 1:05:30.16 3:49:37.91
  Lap 5 1:03:02.49 4:52:40.40
  Lap 6 1:03:06.97 5:55:47.37
 
4 Linwood Doty Rescue Racing 6059 M/65 4   5:16:32.45
  Lap 1 58:16.97 58:16.97
  Lap 2 1:04:31.81 2:02:48.78
  Lap 3 1:14:14.06 3:17:02.84
  Lap 4 1:59:29.61 5:16:32.45