2019 Payne Cave

Overall Detail

October 26, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Athens Mountain Racing Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 253 7   5:27:47.37
  Kit Plummer, Rusty Wallace
  Lap 1 45:16.70 45:16.70
  Lap 2 46:34.53 1:31:51.23
  Lap 3 49:24.25 2:21:15.48
  Lap 4 45:38.39 3:06:53.87
  Lap 5 45:57.90 3:52:51.77
  Lap 6 47:27.38 4:40:19.15
  Lap 7 47:28.22 5:27:47.37
 
2 Bent Gear 229 7   5:37:17.37
  Jason Drennen, Everett Drennen
  Lap 1 45:38.20 45:38.20
  Lap 2 46:00.03 1:31:38.23
  Lap 3 47:20.06 2:18:58.29
  Lap 4 48:07.06 3:07:05.35
  Lap 5 49:04.95 3:56:10.30
  Lap 6 50:04.94 4:46:15.24
  Lap 7 51:02.13 5:37:17.37
 
3 Real Bikes Real Bikes Venice 250 6   5:10:49.54
  Conner Dalton, Eric Latimer
  Lap 1 48:17.63 48:17.63
  Lap 2 51:03.13 1:39:20.76
  Lap 3 53:23.80 2:32:44.56
  Lap 4 50:42.85 3:23:27.41
  Lap 5 55:35.27 4:19:02.68
  Lap 6 51:46.86 5:10:49.54
 
4 Eat My Dust Northstar Racing 260 5   4:32:38.89
  Collin Sutton, Lance Hacker
  Lap 1 50:58.74 50:58.74
  Lap 2 55:47.57 1:46:46.31
  Lap 3 51:48.88 2:38:35.19
  Lap 4 1:00:41.72 3:39:16.91
  Lap 5 53:21.98 4:32:38.89
 

6 Hour 2 Person Male Expert

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 TORQ TORQ USA 262 7   5:24:58.87
  Andrew Mrasek, Clay Wilderman
  Lap 1 44:20.29 44:20.29
  Lap 2 43:15.21 1:27:35.50
  Lap 3 45:05.26 2:12:40.76
  Lap 4 44:31.74 2:57:12.50
  Lap 5 46:52.35 3:44:04.85
  Lap 6 47:01.60 4:31:06.45
  Lap 7 53:52.42 5:24:58.87
 

6 Hour 2 Person Female Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Diesel and Hammer Chainbuster-Pactimo 226 6   5:12:36.66
  Laina Palmeri, Deidra James
  Lap 1 53:01.63 53:01.63
  Lap 2 49:12.25 1:42:13.88
  Lap 3 54:22.93 2:36:36.81
  Lap 4 49:46.89 3:26:23.70
  Lap 5 54:13.12 4:20:36.82
  Lap 6 51:59.84 5:12:36.66
 
2 Twin Tornado 252 6   5:26:02.98
  Aisha Roldan, Mara Roldan
  Lap 1 1:06:26.66 1:06:26.66
  Lap 2 49:48.02 1:56:14.68
  Lap 3 48:57.14 2:45:11.82
  Lap 4 52:45.82 3:37:57.64
  Lap 5 51:24.72 4:29:22.36
  Lap 6 56:40.62 5:26:02.98
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Thunder Cats Piedmont College 264 7   5:33:36.16
  Erica Carney, Two Tone Sammy RideOUT
  Lap 1 47:21.91 47:21.91
  Lap 2 48:30.46 1:35:52.37
  Lap 3 48:53.13 2:24:45.50
  Lap 4 46:43.64 3:11:29.14
  Lap 5 47:56.61 3:59:25.75
  Lap 6 47:08.66 4:46:34.41
  Lap 7 47:01.75 5:33:36.16
 
2 Kennesaw State Cycling Kennesaw State Cycling 251 7   5:35:14.60
  Nicole Brasser, Caleb Shelton
  Lap 1 46:26.20 46:26.20
  Lap 2 47:56.93 1:34:23.13
  Lap 3 47:25.46 2:21:48.59
  Lap 4 48:53.67 3:10:42.26
  Lap 5 47:54.42 3:58:36.68
  Lap 6 49:22.72 4:47:59.40
  Lap 7 47:15.20 5:35:14.60
 
3 Straight Cash Baby Piedmont College 256 6   5:15:10.45
  Dylan CANtrell, Julia Nichols
  Lap 1 1:09:23.75 1:09:23.75
  Lap 2 43:24.02 1:52:47.77
  Lap 3 45:11.54 2:37:59.31
  Lap 4 46:48.38 3:24:47.69
  Lap 5 1:04:21.94 4:29:09.63
  Lap 6 46:00.82 5:15:10.45
 
4 Stupid ACT 255 6   5:15:58.75
  Brian Prowell, Katie Prowell
  Lap 1 50:14.95 50:14.95
  Lap 2 51:18.22 1:41:33.17
  Lap 3 51:18.46 2:32:51.63
  Lap 4 53:53.92 3:26:45.55
  Lap 5 53:22.58 4:20:08.13
  Lap 6 55:50.62 5:15:58.75
 
5 I Eat Dust Northstar Racing 261 6   5:30:59.53
  Carley Sutton
  Lap 1 50:57.46 50:57.46
  Lap 2 1:01:36.00 1:52:33.46
  Lap 3 48:54.81 2:41:28.27
  Lap 4 1:01:45.02 3:43:13.29
  Lap 5 47:34.07 4:30:47.36
  Lap 6 1:00:12.17 5:30:59.53
 
6 Ban Country Music - Team Disco 254 6   5:49:19.85
  Megan Beaty, Billy Bob Conley Wilhelm
  Lap 1 47:22.12 47:22.12
  Lap 2 54:30.39 1:41:52.51
  Lap 3 1:11:16.80 2:53:09.31
  Lap 4 50:10.99 3:43:20.30
  Lap 5 57:14.59 4:40:34.89
  Lap 6 1:08:44.96 5:49:19.85
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Arnold's Tyred Knobs Arnold's Bike Shop 209 7   5:14:38.58
  Jeremy Leadbeater, Tim Watley
  Lap 1 43:28.53 43:28.53
  Lap 2 45:14.97 1:28:43.50
  Lap 3 44:29.63 2:13:13.13
  Lap 4 46:06.20 2:59:19.33
  Lap 5 44:11.94 3:43:31.27
  Lap 6 46:32.86 4:30:04.13
  Lap 7 44:34.45 5:14:38.58
 
2 Chainbuster-Pactimo Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 211 6   4:33:46.48
  Scot Eisenman, James Johnson
  Lap 1 43:28.34 43:28.34
  Lap 2 46:20.13 1:29:48.47
  Lap 3 44:12.81 2:14:01.28
  Lap 4 46:21.99 3:00:23.27
  Lap 5 44:22.08 3:44:45.35
  Lap 6 49:01.13 4:33:46.48
 
3 Team Biggie-Smalls 238 6   5:36:47.50
  Chad Carros, Justin Santijanna
  Lap 1 49:15.67 49:15.67
  Lap 2 52:28.98 1:41:44.65
  Lap 3 49:47.15 2:31:31.80
  Lap 4 54:22.86 3:25:54.66
  Lap 5 1:13:09.85 4:39:04.51
  Lap 6 57:42.99 5:36:47.50
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 2 Peas and a Pa Chainbuster Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 332 8   5:37:51.66
  Trae Grimes, Jaden Grimes, Jake Grimes
  Lap 1 42:27.95 42:27.95
  Lap 2 41:40.79 1:24:08.74
  Lap 3 41:07.24 2:05:15.98
  Lap 4 42:11.44 2:47:27.42
  Lap 5 41:44.54 3:29:11.96
  Lap 6 42:11.23 4:11:23.19
  Lap 7 43:25.14 4:54:48.33
  Lap 8 43:03.33 5:37:51.66
 
2 Brotato Chips Kennesaw State University 355 7   5:33:23.92
  Luke Barnett, Clive de Sousa, Baker Watts
  Lap 1 46:08.93 46:08.93
  Lap 2 46:08.28 1:32:17.21
  Lap 3 49:15.78 2:21:32.99
  Lap 4 45:57.84 3:07:30.83
  Lap 5 48:18.94 3:55:49.77
  Lap 6 48:43.13 4:44:32.90
  Lap 7 48:51.02 5:33:23.92
 
3 Raider Cycling Raider Cycling 353 7   5:42:33.18
  Dustin Mealor, Ashton Stefanini, Ayden Stefanini
  Lap 1 47:22.71 47:22.71
  Lap 2 46:18.77 1:33:41.48
  Lap 3 51:09.05 2:24:50.53
  Lap 4 46:19.78 3:11:10.31
  Lap 5 47:51.92 3:59:02.23
  Lap 6 54:25.68 4:53:27.91
  Lap 7 49:05.27 5:42:33.18
 
4 Wattage Cottage p/b DadLife 351 7   5:47:44.28
  David Griese, David Griese, Josh LaCelle
  Lap 1 42:59.91 42:59.91
  Lap 2 50:18.26 1:33:18.17
  Lap 3 53:33.61 2:26:51.78
  Lap 4 45:45.73 3:12:37.51
  Lap 5 51:36.32 4:04:13.83
  Lap 6 56:00.50 5:00:14.33
  Lap 7 47:29.95 5:47:44.28
 
5 Coach Can't Breath Prima Tappa Athletic Club 357 7   5:49:33.18
  Chad Hayes, Chris Ingraham, Timothy Lloyd
  Lap 1 43:44.36 43:44.36
  Lap 2 59:56.63 1:43:40.99
  Lap 3 45:17.31 2:28:58.30
  Lap 4 1:00:15.29 3:29:13.59
  Lap 5 44:11.28 4:13:24.87
  Lap 6 46:32.79 4:59:57.66
  Lap 7 49:35.52 5:49:33.18
 
6 acaf 356 6   5:26:47.92
  Tyler Davis, Chris Foreman, Austin Gates
  Lap 1 51:56.65 51:56.65
  Lap 2 50:33.25 1:42:29.90
  Lap 3 54:47.39 2:37:17.29
  Lap 4 48:36.05 3:25:53.34
  Lap 5 1:07:05.05 4:32:58.39
  Lap 6 53:49.53 5:26:47.92
 
7 Team Meat Hillshire Farms 343 6   5:31:57.15
  Brendon Barth, Zachary Hountz, Jason Lesniak
  Lap 1 51:13.82 51:13.82
  Lap 2 55:55.95 1:47:09.77
  Lap 3 56:39.49 2:43:49.26
  Lap 4 53:41.34 3:37:30.60
  Lap 5 55:26.79 4:32:57.39
  Lap 6 58:59.76 5:31:57.15
 
8 Look Mom "No Hands" Piedmont Cycling 360 6   5:54:07.55
  Michael Mack, Houston Medlock, Trevor Pugh
  Lap 1 51:33.46 51:33.46
  Lap 2 1:00:50.06 1:52:23.52
  Lap 3 1:03:07.18 2:55:30.70
  Lap 4 53:29.62 3:49:00.32
  Lap 5 1:02:55.33 4:51:55.65
  Lap 6 1:02:11.90 5:54:07.55
 
9 Watt Jockeys 350 6   5:54:59.68
  Ryan Bellune, Ryan Bellune
  Lap 1 54:27.14 54:27.14
  Lap 2 1:08:31.64 2:02:58.78
  Lap 3 54:12.70 2:57:11.48
  Lap 4 54:34.63 3:51:46.11
  Lap 5 1:05:10.11 4:56:56.22
  Lap 6 58:03.46 5:54:59.68
 
10 Team GTR 345 4   3:37:14.10
  John Benkert, Chris Doane, Kent McMullen
  Lap 1 54:04.96 54:04.96
  Lap 2 57:02.25 1:51:07.21
  Lap 3 56:23.52 2:47:30.73
  Lap 4 49:43.37 3:37:14.10
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Team RehABS Arnold's Bike Shop 336 7   5:44:50.93
  Michael Denny, Tina Morris, Preston Harris
  Lap 1 48:23.29 48:23.29
  Lap 2 50:39.01 1:39:02.30
  Lap 3 47:17.88 2:26:20.18
  Lap 4 49:27.27 3:15:47.45
  Lap 5 50:31.11 4:06:18.56
  Lap 6 47:37.96 4:53:56.52
  Lap 7 50:54.41 5:44:50.93
 
2 Snap, Crackle and Pop Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 340 6   5:30:44.11
  Don Newman, Evan Newman
  Lap 1 47:28.70 47:28.70
  Lap 2 43:18.05 1:30:46.75
  Lap 3 46:22.99 2:17:09.74
  Lap 4 39:53.58 2:57:03.32
  Lap 5 1:42:57.40 4:40:00.72
  Lap 6 50:43.39 5:30:44.11
 
3 Zombie Camels Zombie Camels 303 6   5:52:14.68
  Terri Latimer, Art Chang, Rebecca Leeb
  Lap 1 52:28.91 52:28.91
  Lap 2 53:41.46 1:46:10.37
  Lap 3 59:56.45 2:46:06.82
  Lap 4 1:02:50.79 3:48:57.61
  Lap 5 59:52.68 4:48:50.29
  Lap 6 1:03:24.39 5:52:14.68
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Who's on First? 338 7   5:12:25.68
  Madden Young, Douglas Gambarota, Jamie Ingraham
  Lap 1 46:24.60 46:24.60
  Lap 2 44:26.87 1:30:51.47
  Lap 3 43:11.03 2:14:02.50
  Lap 4 42:21.07 2:56:23.57
  Lap 5 46:50.00 3:43:13.57
  Lap 6 45:19.06 4:28:32.63
  Lap 7 43:53.05 5:12:25.68
 
2 Pedal Gang 341 7   5:25:53.92
  Gray Barnett
  Lap 1 44:27.95 44:27.95
  Lap 2 45:28.75 1:29:56.70
  Lap 3 48:38.46 2:18:35.16
  Lap 4 45:32.16 3:04:07.32
  Lap 5 44:28.02 3:48:35.34
  Lap 6 48:04.30 4:36:39.64
  Lap 7 49:14.28 5:25:53.92
 
3 The Threeeeeeeeee Ahhhhhhhh-migoes 352 5   5:37:57.42
  Patrick Heffren, Jonah Ingraham, Erik Johansen
  Lap 1 1:23:54.38 1:23:54.38
  Lap 2 59:12.13 2:23:06.51
  Lap 3 1:03:28.74 3:26:35.25
  Lap 4 1:11:27.39 4:38:02.64
  Lap 5 59:54.78 5:37:57.42