2019 Big Ring Challenge

Overall Detail

September 28, 2019



3 Hour Overall

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Grace Wilson Speed Shop 3052 F/15 3   2:33:56.19
    Lap 1 50:03.65 50:03.65
    Lap 2 51:41.68 1:41:45.33
    Lap 3 52:10.86 2:33:56.19
 
2 Chatham Ash 3286 F/14 3   2:33:58.19
    Lap 1 50:05.34 50:05.34
    Lap 2 51:38.99 1:41:44.33
    Lap 3 52:13.86 2:33:58.19
 
3 Danielle Slaton 3296 F/ 3   2:34:48.84
    Lap 1 50:01.15 50:01.15
    Lap 2 51:42.39 1:41:43.54
    Lap 3 53:05.30 2:34:48.84
 
4 Carolyn Maddox Florida Velo 3256 F/ 3   2:36:20.53
    Lap 1 48:56.58 48:56.58
    Lap 2 51:01.09 1:39:57.67
    Lap 3 56:22.86 2:36:20.53
 
5 Angie Childre Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 3284 F/46 3   2:42:44.38
    Lap 1 54:04.54 54:04.54
    Lap 2 54:51.68 1:48:56.22
    Lap 3 53:48.16 2:42:44.38
 
6 Christine Grant NGCA 3266 F/ 3   2:44:56.49
    Lap 1 53:22.99 53:22.99
    Lap 2 55:33.22 1:48:56.21
    Lap 3 56:00.28 2:44:56.49
 
7 Olivia Hyde 3270 F/ 3   2:48:16.45
    Lap 1 54:11.23 54:11.23
    Lap 2 55:55.76 1:50:06.99
    Lap 3 58:09.46 2:48:16.45
 
8 Fresh Fish Rescue Racing 3274 F/ 3   2:48:57.87
    Lap 1 54:45.94 54:45.94
    Lap 2 57:06.54 1:51:52.48
    Lap 3 57:05.39 2:48:57.87
 
9 Leah Thomas Summit Georgia 3053 F/15 3   2:54:46.17
    Lap 1 54:11.92 54:11.92
    Lap 2 59:01.48 1:53:13.40
    Lap 3 1:01:32.77 2:54:46.17
 
10 Karen Fuller 2455 F/46 3   2:58:24.67
    Lap 1 58:46.79 58:46.79
    Lap 2 58:54.40 1:57:41.19
    Lap 3 1:00:43.48 2:58:24.67
 
11 Kim Moore Sorella Cycling P/B Hincapie Sportswear 4104 F/55 3   2:58:54.79
    Lap 1 57:39.39 57:39.39
    Lap 2 1:00:18.04 1:57:57.43
    Lap 3 1:00:57.36 2:58:54.79
 
12 An-Mei Ellisor 8068 F/19 2   1:44:30.18
    Lap 1 49:57.21 49:57.21
    Lap 2 54:32.97 1:44:30.18
 
13 Jen Houts 2445 F/29 2   1:58:40.93
    Lap 1 58:54.41 58:54.41
    Lap 2 59:46.52 1:58:40.93
 
14 Shannon Kimoto Handy Hero 3227 F/57 2   2:03:09.44
    Lap 1 1:01:48.54 1:01:48.54
    Lap 2 1:01:20.90 2:03:09.44
 
15 Annie Hughes Speed Shop 3265 F/ 2   2:04:16.38
    Lap 1 1:00:02.39 1:00:02.39
    Lap 2 1:04:13.99 2:04:16.38
 
16 Kathryn Geoffroy 3023 F/15 2   2:04:36.69
    Lap 1 1:01:14.62 1:01:14.62
    Lap 2 1:03:22.07 2:04:36.69
 
17 Michelle Scott Bike Warehouse 4108 F/45 2   2:04:37.44
    Lap 1 1:01:14.62 1:01:14.62
    Lap 2 1:03:22.82 2:04:37.44
 
18 Grayson Yount 2437 F/16 2   2:05:34.23
    Lap 1 1:01:35.17 1:01:35.17
    Lap 2 1:03:59.06 2:05:34.23
 
19 Teresa Rose 8089 F/53 2   2:09:30.13
    Lap 1 1:05:18.57 1:05:18.57
    Lap 2 1:04:11.56 2:09:30.13
 
20 Emi Mills 2448 F/13 2   2:09:50.43
    Lap 1 1:01:02.43 1:01:02.43
    Lap 2 1:08:48.00 2:09:50.43
 
21 Sara McKenna Rocket Dog Racing 4084 F/43 2   2:10:52.19
    Lap 1 58:36.20 58:36.20
    Lap 2 1:12:15.99 2:10:52.19
 
22 Helen van Musschenbroek 3241 F/52 2   2:11:30.16
    Lap 1 1:05:40.16 1:05:40.16
    Lap 2 1:05:50.00 2:11:30.16
 
23 Lucine Hohn 3152 F/ 2   2:15:53.27
    Lap 1 1:04:28.38 1:04:28.38
    Lap 2 1:11:24.89 2:15:53.27
 
24 Lori Mills 3230 F/47 2   2:19:39.10
    Lap 1 1:08:10.56 1:08:10.56
    Lap 2 1:11:28.54 2:19:39.10
 
25 Heidi Hyde 3268 F/51 2   2:19:56.69
    Lap 1 1:08:04.66 1:08:04.66
    Lap 2 1:11:52.03 2:19:56.69
 
26 Joanna Padgett 3290 F/62 2   2:22:37.97
    Lap 1 1:18:37.71 1:18:37.71
    Lap 2 1:04:00.26 2:22:37.97
 
27 Kelley Ash 3272 F/47 2   2:28:56.86
    Lap 1 1:27:20.45 1:27:20.45
    Lap 2 1:01:36.41 2:28:56.86
 
28 Judy Harrison 2457 F/56 2   2:32:37.58
    Lap 1 1:05:26.82 1:05:26.82
    Lap 2 1:27:10.76 2:32:37.58
 
29 Tracie Tooker 706P Chicks 3002 F/48 2   2:43:25.36
    Lap 1 1:18:16.42 1:18:16.42
    Lap 2 1:25:08.94 2:43:25.36
 
30 Jean Lucente-Reen 3229 F/46 2   2:44:09.95
    Lap 1 1:17:33.27 1:17:33.27
    Lap 2 1:26:36.68 2:44:09.95
 
31 Christine Thomas 3159 F/47 2   2:48:45.85
    Lap 1 1:19:18.91 1:19:18.91
    Lap 2 1:29:26.94 2:48:45.85
 
32 Presley Yount 2432 F/13 1   1:02:21.41
    Lap 1 1:02:21.41 1:02:21.41
 
33 Elizabeth Himstedt Strong Rock Camp 2429 F/11 1   1:06:34.32
    Lap 1 1:06:34.32 1:06:34.32
 
34 Hollings Ash 3260 F/ 1   1:16:53.91
    Lap 1 1:16:53.91 1:16:53.91
 
35 Jennifer Terry 3238 F/51 1   1:23:37.67
    Lap 1 1:23:37.67 1:23:37.67
 
36 Sarah Hubbard Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 3226 F/44 1   1:30:56.17
    Lap 1 1:30:56.17 1:30:56.17
 
37 Mimi Frawley 3298 F/55 1   1:36:34.57
    Lap 1 1:36:34.57 1:36:34.57

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Rainer Ortiese 3275 M/ 3   2:15:14.19
    Lap 1 43:09.97 43:09.97
    Lap 2 44:40.25 1:27:50.22
    Lap 3 47:23.97 2:15:14.19
 
2 Trae Grimes Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 3062 M/46 3   2:15:54.74
    Lap 1 43:10.15 43:10.15
    Lap 2 45:24.76 1:28:34.91
    Lap 3 47:19.83 2:15:54.74
 
3 Trent Maddox Florida Velo 3255 M/48 3   2:17:14.85
    Lap 1 44:26.82 44:26.82
    Lap 2 45:36.10 1:30:02.92
    Lap 3 47:11.93 2:17:14.85
 
4 Cain Hickey 3138 M/36 3   2:19:27.76
    Lap 1 46:10.77 46:10.77
    Lap 2 46:37.08 1:32:47.85
    Lap 3 46:39.91 2:19:27.76
 
5 Patrick Chamberlain Third Level 3244 M/35 3   2:20:05.94
    Lap 1 45:42.33 45:42.33
    Lap 2 46:17.29 1:31:59.62
    Lap 3 48:06.32 2:20:05.94
 
6 Matthew Lowe 3058 M/44 3   2:23:13.91
    Lap 1 45:49.83 45:49.83
    Lap 2 47:40.71 1:33:30.54
    Lap 3 49:43.37 2:23:13.91
 
7 Shannon Himstedt Strong Rock Camp 3110 M/15 3   2:23:14.11
    Lap 1 45:38.25 45:38.25
    Lap 2 47:55.34 1:33:33.59
    Lap 3 49:40.52 2:23:14.11
 
8 Deane Gauthier 3297 M/44 3   2:23:33.38
    Lap 1 45:26.41 45:26.41
    Lap 2 47:40.80 1:33:07.21
    Lap 3 50:26.17 2:23:33.38
 
9 Scott Moore PRC 3292 M/ 3   2:25:41.20
    Lap 1 47:38.26 47:38.26
    Lap 2 48:12.72 1:35:50.98
    Lap 3 49:50.22 2:25:41.20
 
10 Zachary Adkins 3278 M/20 3   2:26:22.68
    Lap 1 47:48.60 47:48.60
    Lap 2 48:19.33 1:36:07.93
    Lap 3 50:14.75 2:26:22.68
 
11 Alex Puckett BikeTown USA 3188 M/36 3   2:26:23.84
    Lap 1 47:25.25 47:25.25
    Lap 2 48:48.36 1:36:13.61
    Lap 3 50:10.23 2:26:23.84
 
12 Chris Lessing Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 3253 M/ 3   2:26:24.11
    Lap 1 44:58.15 44:58.15
    Lap 2 50:44.62 1:35:42.77
    Lap 3 50:41.34 2:26:24.11
 
13 Chris Schmitt Chainbuster- Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan/ Hammer Nutrition 3269 M/46 3   2:26:35.75
    Lap 1 48:54.65 48:54.65
    Lap 2 48:32.49 1:37:27.14
    Lap 3 49:08.61 2:26:35.75
 
14 Steven Sherman VeloSports Racing 8094 M/51 3   2:26:51.77
    Lap 1 47:35.41 47:35.41
    Lap 2 49:23.22 1:36:58.63
    Lap 3 49:53.14 2:26:51.77
 
15 Jack Goggin 2452 M/16 3   2:27:26.79
    Lap 1 47:22.40 47:22.40
    Lap 2 48:55.03 1:36:17.43
    Lap 3 51:09.36 2:27:26.79
 
16 Jason Childre Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 3285 M/50 3   2:28:24.80
    Lap 1 49:50.13 49:50.13
    Lap 2 48:29.26 1:38:19.39
    Lap 3 50:05.41 2:28:24.80
 
17 Finn Ash 3287 M/16 3   2:29:07.41
    Lap 1 48:56.39 48:56.39
    Lap 2 48:01.79 1:36:58.18
    Lap 3 52:09.23 2:29:07.41
 
18 Jesse Hudgins 2458 M/37 3   2:29:10.65
    Lap 1 47:25.45 47:25.45
    Lap 2 49:04.97 1:36:30.42
    Lap 3 52:40.23 2:29:10.65
 
19 Cole Cherpak 80's group 2426 M/31 3   2:29:21.44
    Lap 1 45:34.60 45:34.60
    Lap 2 46:53.58 1:32:28.18
    Lap 3 56:53.26 2:29:21.44
 
20 David Witherow PRC Portable Rock Climbing 2427 M/57 3   2:29:56.69
    Lap 1 48:02.47 48:02.47
    Lap 2 50:28.84 1:38:31.31
    Lap 3 51:25.38 2:29:56.69
 
21 Flynn Whitehurst Pro Bike Repair 3127 M/54 3   2:30:36.14
    Lap 1 49:22.81 49:22.81
    Lap 2 51:00.60 1:40:23.41
    Lap 3 50:12.73 2:30:36.14
 
22 Chris Konopka 3003 M/47 3   2:30:36.15
    Lap 1 49:50.73 49:50.73
    Lap 2 50:32.89 1:40:23.62
    Lap 3 50:12.53 2:30:36.15
 
23 Jean-pierre Marsaudon 2492 M/55 3   2:30:56.70
    Lap 1 49:06.58 49:06.58
    Lap 2 50:47.93 1:39:54.51
    Lap 3 51:02.19 2:30:56.70
 
24 Jay Bolen 2446 M/30 3   2:31:16.40
    Lap 1 55:08.52 55:08.52
    Lap 2 48:05.16 1:43:13.68
    Lap 3 48:02.72 2:31:16.40
 
25 Bill Schmitt 8075 M/66 3   2:31:52.91
    Lap 1 39:48.61 39:48.61
    Lap 2 53:43.37 1:33:31.98
    Lap 3 58:20.93 2:31:52.91
 
26 Gabriel van Musschenbroek 4175 M/18 3   2:32:31.47
    Lap 1 50:26.72 50:26.72
    Lap 2 50:03.15 1:40:29.87
    Lap 3 52:01.60 2:32:31.47
 
27 John Reynolds wrenchedbicycles.com 3121 M/64 3   2:32:39.59
    Lap 1 49:00.45 49:00.45
    Lap 2 50:46.35 1:39:46.80
    Lap 3 52:52.79 2:32:39.59
 
28 Jaden Grimes Piedmont College 3061 M/19 3   2:32:44.48
    Lap 1 46:52.37 46:52.37
    Lap 2 51:49.92 1:38:42.29
    Lap 3 54:02.19 2:32:44.48
 
29 Cooper Buck 3276 M/ 3   2:32:47.92
    Lap 1 51:59.51 51:59.51
    Lap 2 51:52.77 1:43:52.28
    Lap 3 48:55.64 2:32:47.92
 
30 Hunter Large Biketopia LG Racing 3092 M/31 3   2:33:18.95
    Lap 1 49:22.60 49:22.60
    Lap 2 51:01.05 1:40:23.65
    Lap 3 52:55.30 2:33:18.95
 
31 Raymond Little Chainbuster- Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan 3262 M/42 3   2:34:06.84
    Lap 1 51:55.19 51:55.19
    Lap 2 50:52.67 1:42:47.86
    Lap 3 51:18.98 2:34:06.84
 
32 Tim Flach Briarcliff Bonzai 2454 M/51 3   2:36:12.67
    Lap 1 49:54.67 49:54.67
    Lap 2 52:25.73 1:42:20.40
    Lap 3 53:52.27 2:36:12.67
 
33 Scott Gilpatrick Cerasport 3263 M/49 3   2:37:12.66
    Lap 1 50:13.27 50:13.27
    Lap 2 53:40.63 1:43:53.90
    Lap 3 53:18.76 2:37:12.66
 
34 Mark Claar 2447 M/55 3   2:37:16.77
    Lap 1 49:51.15 49:51.15
    Lap 2 51:25.39 1:41:16.54
    Lap 3 56:00.23 2:37:16.77
 
35 Hayes Nordberg 4105 M/53 3   2:38:43.36
    Lap 1 49:55.15 49:55.15
    Lap 2 51:59.49 1:41:54.64
    Lap 3 56:48.72 2:38:43.36
 
36 Joe Martin 2495 M/36 3   2:39:33.73
    Lap 1 48:56.38 48:56.38
    Lap 2 50:45.93 1:39:42.31
    Lap 3 59:51.42 2:39:33.73
 
37 Mike DeVincentis Rescue Racing 3247 M/42 3   2:39:42.45
    Lap 1 49:50.13 49:50.13
    Lap 2 53:18.50 1:43:08.63
    Lap 3 56:33.82 2:39:42.45
 
38 Clay Goswick Single Speed Project 3117 M/1 3   2:39:47.27
    Lap 1 53:42.64 53:42.64
    Lap 2 51:46.52 1:45:29.16
    Lap 3 54:18.11 2:39:47.27
 
39 Neil Ortiese 3273 M/65 3   2:39:57.32
    Lap 1 53:03.45 53:03.45
    Lap 2 53:12.52 1:46:15.97
    Lap 3 53:41.35 2:39:57.32
 
40 Mark Ash 3271 M/48 3   2:40:07.95
    Lap 1 51:24.61 51:24.61
    Lap 2 51:40.81 1:43:05.42
    Lap 3 57:02.53 2:40:07.95
 
41 Jason Tyndall Chapman Hall Professionals Realty 3091 M/42 3   2:40:45.98
    Lap 1 49:54.66 49:54.66
    Lap 2 53:25.03 1:43:19.69
    Lap 3 57:26.29 2:40:45.98
 
42 Lucas Astier Ortho Atlanta Portable Rock Climbing 4188 M/33 3   2:41:12.95
    Lap 1 53:29.16 53:29.16
    Lap 2 52:53.15 1:46:22.31
    Lap 3 54:50.64 2:41:12.95
 
43 Eddie Lindley 3228 M/46 3   2:41:22.20
    Lap 1 54:48.95 54:48.95
    Lap 2 52:26.45 1:47:15.40
    Lap 3 54:06.80 2:41:22.20
 
44 Juan Quiles 3189 M/41 3   2:41:58.71
    Lap 1 50:02.30 50:02.30
    Lap 2 52:45.35 1:42:47.65
    Lap 3 59:11.06 2:41:58.71
 
45 Bryce Rivers Long Mule 2425 M/17 3   2:44:54.95
    Lap 1 51:56.53 51:56.53
    Lap 2 52:31.97 1:44:28.50
    Lap 3 1:00:26.45 2:44:54.95
 
46 Ron Marcus Southern Velo 1208 M/48 3   2:45:17.54
    Lap 1 51:53.65 51:53.65
    Lap 2 54:26.78 1:46:20.43
    Lap 3 58:57.11 2:45:17.54
 
47 Pj Terry 3032 M/14 3   2:45:28.10
    Lap 1 54:11.81 54:11.81
    Lap 2 54:46.62 1:48:58.43
    Lap 3 56:29.67 2:45:28.10
 
48 Robert Benedum Wookie Juice 3299 M/67 3   2:46:05.70
    Lap 1 54:07.40 54:07.40
    Lap 2 56:49.74 1:50:57.14
    Lap 3 55:08.56 2:46:05.70
 
49 Barry Wood PRC - Senoia Bike 3125 M/61 3   2:46:21.62
    Lap 1 54:27.41 54:27.41
    Lap 2 55:57.30 1:50:24.71
    Lap 3 55:56.91 2:46:21.62
 
50 Jon Fisher Scott's Bikes 4195 M/48 3   2:46:41.70
    Lap 1 54:23.20 54:23.20
    Lap 2 56:11.22 1:50:34.42
    Lap 3 56:07.28 2:46:41.70
 
51 Jim Rivers Long Mule 4109 M/53 3   2:47:04.48
    Lap 1 54:16.66 54:16.66
    Lap 2 54:24.52 1:48:41.18
    Lap 3 58:23.30 2:47:04.48
 
52 Bryan Thornton 4174 M/49 3   2:48:13.81
    Lap 1 54:27.32 54:27.32
    Lap 2 55:49.02 1:50:16.34
    Lap 3 57:57.47 2:48:13.81
 
53 Gary Bradley 3218 M/56 3   2:48:56.45
    Lap 1 55:47.82 55:47.82
    Lap 2 56:16.61 1:52:04.43
    Lap 3 56:52.02 2:48:56.45
 
54 Shane Irwin CBR/Sport Clips 3251 M/49 3   2:49:07.95
    Lap 1 49:48.10 49:48.10
    Lap 2 55:31.33 1:45:19.43
    Lap 3 1:03:48.52 2:49:07.95
 
55 Zach Mills 4100 M/48 3   2:49:13.77
    Lap 1 54:50.76 54:50.76
    Lap 2 53:44.17 1:48:34.93
    Lap 3 1:00:38.84 2:49:13.77
 
56 Michael Marshall Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 3029 M/48 3   2:49:18.37
    Lap 1 58:33.19 58:33.19
    Lap 2 56:04.15 1:54:37.34
    Lap 3 54:41.03 2:49:18.37
 
57 Gary Snodgrass 3249 M/50 3   2:50:05.96
    Lap 1 49:47.40 49:47.40
    Lap 2 53:08.25 1:42:55.65
    Lap 3 1:07:10.31 2:50:05.96
 
58 Nathan Rathel 3046 M/41 3   2:50:14.45
    Lap 1 54:50.16 54:50.16
    Lap 2 56:15.36 1:51:05.52
    Lap 3 59:08.93 2:50:14.45
 
59 Jordan Peeples 3231 M/36 3   2:51:27.16
    Lap 1 53:12.13 53:12.13
    Lap 2 56:48.19 1:50:00.32
    Lap 3 1:01:26.84 2:51:27.16
 
60 Kent Ormes Northstar Pivot Endurance 3124 M/61 3   2:52:11.13
    Lap 1 53:06.96 53:06.96
    Lap 2 54:36.46 1:47:43.42
    Lap 3 1:04:27.71 2:52:11.13
 
61 Robert Schofield 3295 M/51 3   2:52:54.36
    Lap 1 53:55.42 53:55.42
    Lap 2 57:08.99 1:51:04.41
    Lap 3 1:01:49.95 2:52:54.36
 
62 John Burch 4199 M/66 3   2:53:18.95
    Lap 1 56:35.35 56:35.35
    Lap 2 57:57.39 1:54:32.74
    Lap 3 58:46.21 2:53:18.95
 
63 Adam Preston 8096 M/37 3   2:53:30.89
    Lap 1 55:47.20 55:47.20
    Lap 2 58:25.79 1:54:12.99
    Lap 3 59:17.90 2:53:30.89
 
64 Robbie Vickery 3036 M/46 3   2:53:31.96
    Lap 1 53:45.87 53:45.87
    Lap 2 57:02.51 1:50:48.38
    Lap 3 1:02:43.58 2:53:31.96
 
65 Mauricio Campos 3212 M/34 3   2:53:39.20
    Lap 1 55:37.55 55:37.55
    Lap 2 57:13.13 1:52:50.68
    Lap 3 1:00:48.52 2:53:39.20
 
66 Stephen Neal 8087 M/37 3   2:53:54.87
    Lap 1 56:35.28 56:35.28
    Lap 2 57:53.54 1:54:28.82
    Lap 3 59:26.05 2:53:54.87
 
67 Lee Troutman 3239 M/57 3   2:53:56.92
    Lap 1 56:51.31 56:51.31
    Lap 2 55:57.60 1:52:48.91
    Lap 3 1:01:08.01 2:53:56.92
 
68 Mark Hutson Briarcliff Bonzai 2459 M/59 3   2:55:06.45
    Lap 1 53:35.27 53:35.27
    Lap 2 56:18.41 1:49:53.68
    Lap 3 1:05:12.77 2:55:06.45
 
69 Asa Angulo OCMTB 3161 M/16 3   2:57:09.80
    Lap 1 1:01:30.87 1:01:30.87
    Lap 2 58:06.34 1:59:37.21
    Lap 3 57:32.59 2:57:09.80
 
70 Matthew Kluge 3016 M/58 3   2:57:18.65
    Lap 1 56:57.16 56:57.16
    Lap 2 59:36.52 1:56:33.68
    Lap 3 1:00:44.97 2:57:18.65
 
71 Matthew Christie Trailsmiths 3258 M/37 3   2:57:36.37
    Lap 1 1:01:55.80 1:01:55.80
    Lap 2 55:55.39 1:57:51.19
    Lap 3 59:45.18 2:57:36.37
 
72 Deron Bellcase 3211 M/45 3   2:58:54.87
    Lap 1 56:26.62 56:26.62
    Lap 2 57:57.72 1:54:24.34
    Lap 3 1:04:30.53 2:58:54.87
 
73 Mike Cooper 3026 M/44 3   2:59:10.82
    Lap 1 1:00:26.66 1:00:26.66
    Lap 2 59:45.86 2:00:12.52
    Lap 3 58:58.30 2:59:10.82
 
74 Woodson Terry 3277 M/15 2   1:39:46.43
    Lap 1 50:38.49 50:38.49
    Lap 2 49:07.94 1:39:46.43
 
75 Jeremy Brock 3264 M/ 2   1:43:11.30
    Lap 1 53:12.91 53:12.91
    Lap 2 49:58.39 1:43:11.30
 
76 Kyle Robins 3181 M/15 2   1:47:17.18
    Lap 1 53:06.37 53:06.37
    Lap 2 54:10.81 1:47:17.18
 
77 Joseph Clark 3280 M/ 2   1:48:12.62
    Lap 1 53:22.59 53:22.59
    Lap 2 54:50.03 1:48:12.62
 
78 James Himstedt Strong Rock Camp 1280 M/45 2   1:50:33.61
    Lap 1 54:27.94 54:27.94
    Lap 2 56:05.67 1:50:33.61
 
79 Cesar Garcia 3151 M/45 2   1:51:58.39
    Lap 1 54:46.35 54:46.35
    Lap 2 57:12.04 1:51:58.39
 
80 Gavin Atkinson 3282 M/ 2   1:52:41.20
    Lap 1 56:11.59 56:11.59
    Lap 2 56:29.61 1:52:41.20
 
81 Keith Barber 8091 M/35 2   1:52:50.93
    Lap 1 55:50.43 55:50.43
    Lap 2 57:00.50 1:52:50.93
 
82 David Gill Atlanta Tri Club 2456 M/38 2   1:53:44.66
    Lap 1 1:00:52.66 1:00:52.66
    Lap 2 52:52.00 1:53:44.66
 
83 Matt Cosner 4176 M/29 2   1:53:44.88
    Lap 1 56:29.16 56:29.16
    Lap 2 57:15.72 1:53:44.88
 
84 River Salos 2439 M/15 2   1:53:55.82
    Lap 1 55:46.19 55:46.19
    Lap 2 58:09.63 1:53:55.82
 
85 Dennis Harris 1297 M/44 2   1:54:18.66
    Lap 1 57:00.40 57:00.40
    Lap 2 57:18.26 1:54:18.66
 
86 Ross Douglas Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse 8092 M/49 2   1:57:24.55
    Lap 1 58:14.47 58:14.47
    Lap 2 59:10.08 1:57:24.55
 
87 Jesse Williamson Electronic Security Solutions 3243 M/53 2   1:57:49.15
    Lap 1 57:16.66 57:16.66
    Lap 2 1:00:32.49 1:57:49.15
 
88 William Calhoun 3219 M/51 2   1:58:40.54
    Lap 1 58:11.64 58:11.64
    Lap 2 1:00:28.90 1:58:40.54
 
89 Edgar Cooke AutomationDirect 3160 M/49 2   1:58:54.93
    Lap 1 57:55.41 57:55.41
    Lap 2 1:00:59.52 1:58:54.93
 
90 Owen Simpson Lynskey 2443 M/43 2   2:00:37.60
    Lap 1 1:00:24.84 1:00:24.84
    Lap 2 1:00:12.76 2:00:37.60
 
91 Brandon Farmer 3252 M/34 2   2:01:22.68
    Lap 1 1:00:31.91 1:00:31.91
    Lap 2 1:00:50.77 2:01:22.68
 
92 Bruce Ray 3261 M/63 2   2:01:25.69
    Lap 1 59:35.66 59:35.66
    Lap 2 1:01:50.03 2:01:25.69
 
93 Scott Darby 3008 M/33 2   2:01:29.39
    Lap 1 59:59.97 59:59.97
    Lap 2 1:01:29.42 2:01:29.39
 
94 Andres Aguilar 3214 M/27 2   2:01:33.18
    Lap 1 1:01:55.86 1:01:55.86
    Lap 2 59:37.32 2:01:33.18
 
95 Donald Stansel 3236 M/51 2   2:04:37.54
    Lap 1 1:02:11.88 1:02:11.88
    Lap 2 1:02:25.66 2:04:37.54
 
96 Freddy Vargas 3108 M/43 2   2:06:18.34
    Lap 1 1:02:34.38 1:02:34.38
    Lap 2 1:03:43.96 2:06:18.34
 
97 Hiro Kimoto Handy Hero 3164 M/57 2   2:06:19.35
    Lap 1 1:03:19.81 1:03:19.81
    Lap 2 1:02:59.54 2:06:19.35
 
98 Larry Runnels 3233 M/57 2   2:07:14.44
    Lap 1 59:36.27 59:36.27
    Lap 2 1:07:38.17 2:07:14.44
 
99 Chris Bowman BorgWarner 3217 M/42 2   2:07:18.15
    Lap 1 1:00:15.41 1:00:15.41
    Lap 2 1:07:02.74 2:07:18.15
 
100 Garrett Balliew 2438 M/15 2   2:07:55.19
    Lap 1 1:02:22.66 1:02:22.66
    Lap 2 1:05:32.53 2:07:55.19
 
101 Josh Ames Brown Belt Bikers 1275 M/42 2   2:09:01.40
    Lap 1 1:02:07.16 1:02:07.16
    Lap 2 1:06:54.24 2:09:01.40
 
102 Ryan Marshall Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 3030 M/13 2   2:09:33.19
    Lap 1 1:00:39.41 1:00:39.41
    Lap 2 1:08:53.78 2:09:33.19
 
103 Bryant Singleton 3213 M/21 2   2:09:51.86
    Lap 1 1:03:38.16 1:03:38.16
    Lap 2 1:06:13.70 2:09:51.86
 
104 Marty Thompson 3283 M/58 2   2:10:50.26
    Lap 1 1:05:46.69 1:05:46.69
    Lap 2 1:05:03.57 2:10:50.26
 
105 Michel van Musschenbroek 3242 M/57 2   2:10:53.32
    Lap 1 1:05:44.66 1:05:44.66
    Lap 2 1:05:08.66 2:10:53.32
 
106 Don Terry 3237 M/54 2   2:10:54.35
    Lap 1 1:03:27.42 1:03:27.42
    Lap 2 1:07:26.93 2:10:54.35
 
107 Tony Bybel 1295 M/45 2   2:11:00.71
    Lap 1 1:02:12.91 1:02:12.91
    Lap 2 1:08:47.80 2:11:00.71
 
108 Jeff Hyde 3267 M/ 2   2:12:30.64
    Lap 1 1:03:34.66 1:03:34.66
    Lap 2 1:08:55.98 2:12:30.64
 
109 Doug Kieler 3001 M/37 2   2:12:43.39
    Lap 1 1:06:13.51 1:06:13.51
    Lap 2 1:06:29.88 2:12:43.39
 
110 Noel Turner 8085 M/68 2   2:14:21.28
    Lap 1 1:04:39.14 1:04:39.14
    Lap 2 1:09:42.14 2:14:21.28
 
111 Charles Belew 3216 M/39 2   2:14:27.37
    Lap 1 1:01:18.57 1:01:18.57
    Lap 2 1:13:08.80 2:14:27.37
 
112 Brian Olson 1284 M/48 2   2:14:42.96
    Lap 1 1:06:29.41 1:06:29.41
    Lap 2 1:08:13.55 2:14:42.96
 
113 Mark Still Phytosport 3035 M/52 2   2:15:01.66
    Lap 1 1:04:30.81 1:04:30.81
    Lap 2 1:10:30.85 2:15:01.66
 
114 Matthew Turner 3240 M/34 2   2:15:25.18
    Lap 1 1:07:24.52 1:07:24.52
    Lap 2 1:08:00.66 2:15:25.18
 
115 Jerome Feuiltault 3223 M/47 2   2:15:42.19
    Lap 1 1:01:24.34 1:01:24.34
    Lap 2 1:14:17.85 2:15:42.19
 
116 John Rutledge 3234 M/42 2   2:15:42.19
    Lap 1 1:04:53.16 1:04:53.16
    Lap 2 1:10:49.03 2:15:42.19
 
117 Alain Fontaine 4184 M/63 2   2:18:02.94
    Lap 1 1:04:37.91 1:04:37.91
    Lap 2 1:13:25.03 2:18:02.94
 
118 David Owen 4196 M/52 2   2:18:59.61
    Lap 1 1:04:06.41 1:04:06.41
    Lap 2 1:14:53.20 2:18:59.61
 
119 Brian Pence 3210 M/52 2   2:19:39.85
    Lap 1 1:02:40.74 1:02:40.74
    Lap 2 1:16:59.11 2:19:39.85
 
120 Tom Bzotte 1296 M/56 2   2:19:44.19
    Lap 1 1:05:49.14 1:05:49.14
    Lap 2 1:13:55.05 2:19:44.19
 
121 Edison Galvan BorgWarner Turbos 1259 M/52 2   2:20:43.34
    Lap 1 1:03:15.93 1:03:15.93
    Lap 2 1:17:27.41 2:20:43.34
 
122 Grayson Bellue 3250 M/25 2   2:21:36.19
    Lap 1 1:04:22.72 1:04:22.72
    Lap 2 1:17:13.47 2:21:36.19
 
123 Chris Chastain Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 3220 M/44 2   2:22:19.94
    Lap 1 1:08:32.17 1:08:32.17
    Lap 2 1:13:47.77 2:22:19.94
 
124 Roy Cicola Northpoint Direct 3254 M/54 2   2:22:24.36
    Lap 1 1:08:31.40 1:08:31.40
    Lap 2 1:13:52.96 2:22:24.36
 
125 Eric Toole Security Solutions 3039 M/51 2   2:29:32.39
    Lap 1 1:09:11.75 1:09:11.75
    Lap 2 1:20:20.64 2:29:32.39
 
126 Corey Hart 3224 M/33 2   2:32:12.28
    Lap 1 1:15:03.86 1:15:03.86
    Lap 2 1:17:08.42 2:32:12.28
 
127 Aqueel Suleman 3038 M/38 2   2:32:18.70
    Lap 1 1:07:25.54 1:07:25.54
    Lap 2 1:24:53.16 2:32:18.70
 
128 Luis Pagan 3027 M/53 2   2:33:51.69
    Lap 1 1:12:10.66 1:12:10.66
    Lap 2 1:21:41.03 2:33:51.69
 
129 Christopher Day 2453 M/45 2   2:33:57.30
    Lap 1 1:11:42.84 1:11:42.84
    Lap 2 1:22:14.46 2:33:57.30
 
130 Sean Terry 1223 M/49 2   2:35:27.70
    Lap 1 1:10:53.34 1:10:53.34
    Lap 2 1:24:34.36 2:35:27.70
 
131 Philip Cheek 4121 M/65 2   2:38:17.45
    Lap 1 1:17:09.23 1:17:09.23
    Lap 2 1:21:08.22 2:38:17.45
 
132 Charley Chastain Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing 3071 M/14 2   2:39:33.33
    Lap 1 50:19.40 50:19.40
    Lap 2 1:49:13.93 2:39:33.33
 
133 Barry Smith Woods Creek Lures 3235 M/44 2   2:42:11.33
    Lap 1 1:05:11.39 1:05:11.39
    Lap 2 1:36:59.94 2:42:11.33
 
134 Jonathon Anglin Woods Creek Lures 3215 M/30 2   2:43:47.12
    Lap 1 1:12:45.11 1:12:45.11
    Lap 2 1:31:02.01 2:43:47.12
 
135 Reynaldo Valenzuela 8084 M/49 2   2:46:21.63
    Lap 1 1:12:14.73 1:12:14.73
    Lap 2 1:34:06.90 2:46:21.63
 
136 Dale Settles Zombie Camels 8083 M/52 2   2:49:34.12
    Lap 1 1:14:15.83 1:14:15.83
    Lap 2 1:35:18.29 2:49:34.12
 
137 Rick Jones 3294 M/55 1   39:57.90
    Lap 1 39:57.90 39:57.90
 
138 Avery Himstedt Strong Rock Camp 2433 M/13 1   58:22.85
    Lap 1 58:22.85 58:22.85
 
139 Trevor Knott 3281 M/ 1   1:00:10.78
    Lap 1 1:00:10.78 1:00:10.78
 
140 Ian Douglas Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse 8076 M/13 1   1:03:28.91
    Lap 1 1:03:28.91 1:03:28.91
 
141 Jonathan Hornbarger 3225 M/52 1   1:26:39.67
    Lap 1 1:26:39.67 1:26:39.67
 
142 Jeremy Williams PRC 3293 M/45 1   1:33:10.73
    Lap 1 1:33:10.73 1:33:10.73