Long Open |
|||||
Female Finishers |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Stacy Robinson | L5 Flyers | 4131 | 3:10:10.16 | |
2 | Laina Palmeri | Chainbuster-Pactimo | 4165 | 35:53.24 | 3:46:03.40 |
3 | Trisha Vandusseldorp | 2246 | 39:15.67 | 3:49:25.83 | |
4 | Nicole Brasser | 2230 | 47:51.08 | 3:58:01.24 | |
5 | Jessica Rudd | Sorella | 2203 | 53:03.56 | 4:03:13.72 |
6 | Maica Rollin | 1066 | 1:08:31.02 | 4:18:41.18 | |
7 | Lisa Baynes | 706PChicks | 4145 | 1:09:11.60 | 4:19:21.76 |
8 | Kerri Miazgowicz | Sunshine cycles | 2236 | 1:26:05.64 | 4:36:15.80 |
9 | Kate Crockett | 2232 | 2:07:56.10 | 5:18:06.26 | |
Top | |||||
Male Finishers |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Michael Sencenbaugh | panaracer/factor p/b bicycle x-change | 2216 | 2:38:18.77 | |
2 | Brock Mason | Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear Attic | 2055 | 1:13.05 | 2:39:31.82 |
3 | Brad Cox | SHiFT! | 4163 | 2:25.02 | 2:40:43.79 |
4 | David McBeath | 2110 | 7:49.13 | 2:46:07.90 | |
5 | Mark Chandler | Team KBS | 2250 | 14:06.06 | 2:52:24.83 |
6 | Patrick Markarian | Twisted Spokes Bicycles | 2259 | 21:17.76 | 2:59:36.53 |
7 | Jeff Roetger | 2152 | 23:50.64 | 3:02:09.41 | |
8 | Andrew Baker | Palmetto State Medical | 4126 | 24:06.67 | 3:02:25.44 |
9 | Kevin Cook | Giovanni's Tile and Design | 2125 | 25:34.81 | 3:03:53.58 |
10 | Randall Daniels | 2254 | 25:47.45 | 3:04:06.22 | |
11 | Andrew Blackstock | Sycamores Cycles | 4127 | 27:19.81 | 3:05:38.58 |
12 | Jake Smith | 4092 | 32:23.56 | 3:10:42.33 | |
13 | Andrew Stevenson | Cane Creek | 2082 | 33:23.17 | 3:11:41.94 |
14 | Patrick Hart | 2258 | 35:07.88 | 3:13:26.65 | |
15 | Bixby Stewart | 4093 | 38:05.06 | 3:16:23.83 | |
16 | James Crockett | Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse | 2252 | 42:12.85 | 3:20:31.62 |
17 | Colin Dickey | Cane Creek Cycling Componants | 4114 | 51:17.16 | 3:29:35.93 |
18 | David Pastore | Whitetail Bicycles | 2188 | 51:21.63 | 3:29:40.40 |
19 | Jacob Cronan | Bike Law | 2253 | 53:06.49 | 3:31:25.26 |
20 | Neil Coleman | 2251 | 53:13.39 | 3:31:32.16 | |
21 | Shaune Huysamen | Whitetail Bicycles | 4135 | 54:13.01 | 3:32:31.78 |
22 | Skyler Rivera | 2199 | 1:09:10.80 | 3:47:29.57 | |
23 | Dalford England | 2256 | 1:10:19.00 | 3:48:37.77 | |
24 | Bryan Flack | Cane Creek Cycling Components | 2257 | 1:33:06.42 | 4:11:25.19 |
25 | Jarred Turner | 4094 | 1:38:10.74 | 4:16:29.51 | |
26 | Adam Rudd | 2202 | 1:39:06.06 | 4:17:24.83 | |
27 | David Reimche | 2122 | 1:52:35.22 | 4:30:53.99 | |
28 | Flynn Von Roretz | 4096 | 2:04:05.38 | 4:42:24.15 | |
29 | Doug Dobler | 4147 | 2:12:12.80 | 4:50:31.57 | |
30 | Lee Barber | 2247 | 2:13:15.37 | 4:51:34.14 | |
31 | Chase Garrard | 4164 | 2:30:46.36 | 5:09:05.13 | |
32 | Flynn Vonroretz | 2046 | 2:42:29.79 | 5:20:48.56 | |
Top | |||||
Long Male Masters (40-49) |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Allen Thompson | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2194 | 2:44:02.79 | |
2 | Garett Schreier | USMES | 2192 | 1:07.87 | 2:45:10.66 |
3 | Jeff Hopkins | Specialized/BMW | 2030 | 1:58.02 | 2:46:00.81 |
4 | James Waint | Peachtree Bikes | 4156 | 2:05.13 | 2:46:07.92 |
5 | Paul Madigan | NGCA | 4139 | 4:25.02 | 2:48:27.81 |
6 | Scot Eisenman | Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan | 2026 | 8:22.59 | 2:52:25.38 |
7 | Trae Grimes | Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan | 2139 | 10:37.91 | 2:54:40.70 |
8 | Turner Boone | Once Again Nut Butter | 2168 | 19:17.38 | 3:03:20.17 |
9 | Christopher Hale | Bike Law Cycling Club | 2173 | 21:41.74 | 3:05:44.53 |
10 | Rob Reynolds | 4153 | 22:44.43 | 3:06:47.22 | |
11 | Brad Jacobs | Orange Nine p/b Whitetail | 4141 | 24:15.41 | 3:08:18.20 |
12 | Kit Plummer | 2185 | 26:11.73 | 3:10:14.52 | |
13 | Charles Polmatier | 2190 | 26:55.44 | 3:10:58.23 | |
14 | Paul Lawler | 4155 | 28:41.67 | 3:12:44.46 | |
15 | Tim Wisner | Shimano | 4116 | 28:45.09 | 3:12:47.88 |
16 | Jason Linscott | Dynamo | 4160 | 33:00.83 | 3:17:03.62 |
17 | Juan Villegas | BSC | 4112 | 33:10.97 | 3:17:13.76 |
18 | Bryan Thornton | 2195 | 33:11.37 | 3:17:14.16 | |
19 | Tim Watley | Arnolds Bike Shop | 2209 | 33:13.79 | 3:17:16.58 |
20 | Jayson O'Mahoney | Gravelcyclist.com | 2171 | 34:24.77 | 3:18:27.56 |
21 | Cal Till | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2197 | 34:45.47 | 3:18:48.26 |
22 | Jason Hanlin | 2174 | 39:45.77 | 3:23:48.56 | |
23 | Eric Young | 2225 | 41:01.19 | 3:25:03.98 | |
24 | Colby Nagel | 4154 | 42:11.39 | 3:26:14.18 | |
25 | Chris Schmitt | Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Children Nissan | 2006 | 45:12.47 | 3:29:15.26 |
26 | Jason Tyndall | Chapman Hall Professionals Realty | 2207 | 47:29.38 | 3:31:32.17 |
27 | Gatewood Baynes | 4146 | 53:22.42 | 3:37:25.21 | |
28 | David Fivecoat | 2169 | 59:37.38 | 3:43:40.17 | |
29 | Charles Wright | 2223 | 1:00:24.04 | 3:44:26.83 | |
30 | Wayne Whitesidss | East Point Track Club | 4158 | 1:09:45.04 | 3:53:47.83 |
31 | Jay Koetitz | 2177 | 1:09:46.05 | 3:53:48.84 | |
32 | Alex Eaccarino | Whitetail Bicycles | 4136 | 1:19:08.89 | 4:03:11.68 |
33 | Rory Ables | 4130 | 2:20:16.75 | 5:04:19.54 | |
34 | Joe McWilliams | 2183 | 2:29:24.93 | 5:13:27.72 | |
Top | |||||
Long Male Grand Masters (50-59) |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Jeff Clayton | Georgia Neurological Institute | 4149 | 2:50:16.48 | |
2 | Tim Zimmerman | Beyond Bikes | 4117 | 2:24.21 | 2:52:40.69 |
3 | Jason Childre | Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan | 2097 | 6:39.27 | 2:56:55.75 |
4 | Robert Gable | 2146 | 7:37.36 | 2:57:53.84 | |
5 | Tony Blansit | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2131 | 12:12.13 | 3:02:28.61 |
6 | Russell Spaulding | TFM Racing | 4123 | 12:27.02 | 3:02:43.50 |
7 | Hugh Myrick | LCR/Twin Six | 4134 | 13:03.32 | 3:03:19.80 |
8 | Alan Bengtson | Wahoo Fitness | 2129 | 14:22.97 | 3:04:39.45 |
9 | Cecil Rickman | 2158 | 16:13.70 | 3:06:30.18 | |
10 | Robert Jordan | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2151 | 20:09.70 | 3:10:26.18 |
11 | Daniel Raudebaugh | 2157 | 30:05.67 | 3:20:22.15 | |
12 | Don Newman | Nabo Realty AMR | 2022 | 33:50.90 | 3:24:07.38 |
13 | Kurt Schindler | Whitetail Bicycles | 2208 | 39:50.95 | 3:30:07.43 |
14 | Johannes Klaasen | 2153 | 39:56.22 | 3:30:12.70 | |
15 | Randy Duteau | Andy Jordan's Bicycle Warehouse | 2143 | 42:35.79 | 3:32:52.27 |
16 | Derek Boyd | Outspokin Bikes | 2000 | 45:16.05 | 3:35:32.53 |
17 | Dennis Decker | 2142 | 52:35.24 | 3:42:51.72 | |
18 | Jon Harbert | 2147 | 55:57.04 | 3:46:13.52 | |
19 | Mark Johnson | RescueRacing/ArtOfStoneGardening | 2149 | 58:12.11 | 3:48:28.59 |
20 | Dan Kryszczyk | Team Domestique | 4151 | 1:01:11.16 | 3:51:27.64 |
21 | Timothy Hollingworth | 2148 | 1:07:10.16 | 3:57:26.64 | |
22 | Greg Caldwell | 2135 | 1:07:58.24 | 3:58:14.72 | |
23 | Bob Neurath | Team N2 | 2181 | 1:12:14.85 | 4:02:31.33 |
24 | Danny Lankford | Rescue Racing | 2154 | 1:15:38.00 | 4:05:54.48 |
25 | Brian Ronk | N/A | 2160 | 1:38:26.36 | 4:28:42.84 |
26 | Charles Sims | 2162 | 1:42:10.85 | 4:32:27.33 | |
27 | Michael Watkins | 2164 | 1:50:44.30 | 4:41:00.78 | |
Top | |||||
Long Male Ultra Masters (60+) |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Mark Gernazian | Atlanta Cycling | 2137 | 3:06:46.41 | |
2 | Chuck Wilkinson | 4144 | 9:13.10 | 3:15:59.51 | |
3 | Kerry Duggan | 4103 | 11:41.15 | 3:18:27.56 | |
4 | Greg Waddell | 4162 | 11:44.92 | 3:18:31.33 | |
5 | Fred Simonelli | Cycling Sasquatch | 4107 | 55:52.41 | 4:02:38.82 |
6 | Bil Danielson | Riverbrook Racing | 2128 | 1:15:14.53 | 4:22:00.94 |
7 | John Lilly | Chamois Butter/Hammer/FCA | 2087 | 1:29:51.22 | 4:36:37.63 |
Top | |||||
Long Clydesdale |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Merrill Smith | Movedaddy.com | 2116 | 3:05:39.50 | |
2 | Cody Haddock | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2105 | 0:42.08 | 3:06:21.58 |
3 | Mike Smith | Rodeo Adventure Labs | 4122 | 1:46.04 | 3:07:25.54 |
4 | Bill Hansen | Peachtree Bikes | 2107 | 6:41.40 | 3:12:20.90 |
5 | Kim Cantrell | Piedmont College | 2092 | 19:22.47 | 3:25:01.97 |
6 | Josh Waldrop | bike link racing | 2117 | 20:41.80 | 3:26:21.30 |
7 | Michael McLean | 2004 | 24:16.77 | 3:29:56.27 | |
8 | Steve Cantonis | DriftAwayLuxuryLodging.com | 2001 | 26:52.48 | 3:32:31.98 |
9 | Jack Netherton | Canton Cartel | 2180 | 26:57.98 | 3:32:37.48 |
10 | Jack Balthasar | Whitetail | 2109 | 28:20.08 | 3:33:59.58 |
11 | Shay Ben-David | bryant security | 2090 | 33:23.26 | 3:39:02.76 |
12 | Christopher Parsons | 2112 | 45:33.90 | 3:51:13.40 | |
13 | Jim Sallee | 2113 | 1:13:01.49 | 4:18:40.99 | |
14 | Christopher Berry | 2091 | 1:17:37.83 | 4:23:17.33 | |
15 | Wesley Hodge | Mellow mushroom racing | 2108 | 2:08:47.02 | 5:14:26.52 |
16 | Nall Chris | Mellow Mushroom Racing | 2237 | 2:08:48.02 | 5:14:27.52 |
Top | |||||
Long Single Speed |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Jame Carney | Piedmont College | 4097 | 3:16:29.33 | |
2 | Ethan Sealy | The Bike Store | 4099 | 4:05.81 | 3:20:35.14 |
3 | Jesse Fortson | 4098 | 9:53.18 | 3:26:22.51 | |
4 | Todd Weis | SPECIALTY STAINLESS | 2048 | 1:46:56.99 | 5:03:26.32 |
Top | |||||
Long Female Masters (40+) |
|||||
Female Finishers |
|||||
Place | Name | Sponsor | Bib No | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Tina Locklear | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2124 | 3:16:56.87 | |
2 | Ursula Sandefur | Wildcard Bicycles | 4132 | 1:46.25 | 3:18:43.12 |
3 | Angie Childre | Chainbuster-Pactimo p/b Childre Nissan | 2098 | 3:11.10 | 3:20:07.97 |
4 | Betty Jean Jordan | Georgia Neurosurgical Institute | 2120 | 3:11.91 | 3:20:08.78 |
5 | Roxanne Smith | Steel City She's | 2126 | 8:30.91 | 3:25:27.78 |
6 | Dana Zimmel | 2127 | 13:15.58 | 3:30:12.45 | |
7 | Teri Danielson | Sorella Cycling P/b Hincapie Sportswear Inc | 2007 | 1:05:04.06 | 4:22:00.93 |
8 | Cathy Bester | 2228 | 1:10:26.41 | 4:27:23.28 | |
9 | Sue Neurath | Team N2 | 2182 | 1:13:31.92 | 4:30:28.79 |
10 | Samantha Coleman | 2119 | 2:15:30.31 | 5:32:27.18 |