The Bartram PM 6/3 Hour MTB Night Race

Overall Detail

July 20, 2019



6 Hour Solo Beginner (Coed)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Frederic Golden 6038 M/44 5   4:53:30.82
    Lap 1 50:11.67 50:11.67
    Lap 2 54:23.60 1:44:35.27
    Lap 3 56:33.08 2:41:08.35
    Lap 4 1:06:20.96 3:47:29.31
    Lap 5 1:06:01.51 4:53:30.82
 
2 Chris Folks VeloValets 6001 M/55 5   4:57:58.98
    Lap 1 55:47.30 55:47.30
    Lap 2 55:37.80 1:51:25.10
    Lap 3 57:12.25 2:48:37.35
    Lap 4 1:05:19.77 3:53:57.12
    Lap 5 1:04:01.86 4:57:58.98
 
3 Scott Burnett 6091 M/48 3   2:42:22.23
    Lap 1 49:45.36 49:45.36
    Lap 2 52:52.28 1:42:37.64
    Lap 3 59:44.59 2:42:22.23
 

6 Hour Solo Expert

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Eric Post The Great Bicycle Shop 6010 M/38 8   5:43:08.33
    Lap 1 40:46.46 40:46.46
    Lap 2 41:10.90 1:21:57.36
    Lap 3 42:41.92 2:04:39.28
    Lap 4 43:13.90 2:47:53.18
    Lap 5 45:00.04 3:32:53.22
    Lap 6 43:26.55 4:16:19.77
    Lap 7 43:46.35 5:00:06.12
    Lap 8 43:02.21 5:43:08.33
 
2 John Dove 4185 M/55 6   5:18:18.38
    Lap 1 46:13.67 46:13.67
    Lap 2 49:33.49 1:35:47.16
    Lap 3 51:44.59 2:27:31.75
    Lap 4 54:24.08 3:21:55.83
    Lap 5 57:02.46 4:18:58.29
    Lap 6 59:20.09 5:18:18.38
 
3 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 6061 M/21 5   4:19:33.24
    Lap 1 44:07.87 44:07.87
    Lap 2 47:21.70 1:31:29.57
    Lap 3 45:13.30 2:16:42.87
    Lap 4 51:05.92 3:07:48.79
    Lap 5 1:11:44.45 4:19:33.24
 

6 Hour Solo Sport

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Cody Parker Piedmont College 6064 M/25 7   5:48:26.88
    Lap 1 46:01.33 46:01.33
    Lap 2 47:48.63 1:33:49.96
    Lap 3 48:02.46 2:21:52.42
    Lap 4 46:08.93 3:08:01.35
    Lap 5 53:04.91 4:01:06.26
    Lap 6 54:01.24 4:55:07.50
    Lap 7 53:19.38 5:48:26.88
 
2 Russell Peelman 6082 M/54 6   5:17:27.82
    Lap 1 48:13.86 48:13.86
    Lap 2 47:07.37 1:35:21.23
    Lap 3 51:22.37 2:26:43.60
    Lap 4 54:53.51 3:21:37.11
    Lap 5 57:28.11 4:19:05.22
    Lap 6 58:22.60 5:17:27.82
 
3 Vic Cameron 6097 M/45 6   5:38:44.67
    Lap 1 52:13.64 52:13.64
    Lap 2 54:29.96 1:46:43.60
    Lap 3 53:49.89 2:40:33.49
    Lap 4 57:44.87 3:38:18.36
    Lap 5 1:00:38.30 4:38:56.66
    Lap 6 59:48.01 5:38:44.67
 
4 Chris Sterchi Privateer Chattanooga 6068 M/43 6   5:57:52.43
    Lap 1 47:47.58 47:47.58
    Lap 2 54:45.77 1:42:33.35
    Lap 3 55:34.25 2:38:07.60
    Lap 4 1:04:55.01 3:43:02.61
    Lap 5 1:12:15.22 4:55:17.83
    Lap 6 1:02:34.60 5:57:52.43
 

6 Hour Solo Clydesdale

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kim Cantrell Piedmont College 6062 M/48 5   5:08:49.40
    Lap 1 51:32.11 51:32.11
    Lap 2 54:42.09 1:46:14.20
    Lap 3 1:02:18.59 2:48:32.79
    Lap 4 1:03:46.83 3:52:19.62
    Lap 5 1:16:29.78 5:08:49.40
 
2 Brian Blanchard Adventure Cycles 6007 M/47 5   5:34:49.73
    Lap 1 54:25.11 54:25.11
    Lap 2 58:50.79 1:53:15.90
    Lap 3 1:11:59.95 3:05:15.85
    Lap 4 1:25:22.27 4:30:38.12
    Lap 5 1:04:11.61 5:34:49.73
 
3 Jacob Gavrielides Sunshine Cycles 6040 M/30 4   4:30:00.63
    Lap 1 59:26.37 59:26.37
    Lap 2 59:54.19 1:59:20.56
    Lap 3 1:06:44.04 3:06:04.60
    Lap 4 1:23:56.03 4:30:00.63
 
4 Rishard Banks 6094 M/38 3   2:58:02.35
    Lap 1 54:31.58 54:31.58
    Lap 2 58:41.72 1:53:13.30
    Lap 3 1:04:49.05 2:58:02.35
 
5 Kenneth Jones Apalachee Cycle 6033 M/58 3   5:14:31.52
    Lap 1 1:09:03.56 1:09:03.56
    Lap 2 1:37:39.00 2:46:42.56
    Lap 3 2:27:48.96 5:14:31.52
 

6 Hour Solo Single Speed

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Justin Sheeley 6096 M/ 6   5:40:33.42
    Lap 1 49:51.99 49:51.99
    Lap 2 54:07.11 1:43:59.10
    Lap 3 56:36.19 2:40:35.29
    Lap 4 1:03:36.29 3:44:11.58
    Lap 5 1:02:42.06 4:46:53.64
    Lap 6 53:39.78 5:40:33.42
 
2 Glen Slater PBR 6099 M/ 6   5:40:33.92
    Lap 1 47:16.74 47:16.74
    Lap 2 52:05.11 1:39:21.85
    Lap 3 55:26.93 2:34:48.78
    Lap 4 1:02:19.08 3:37:07.86
    Lap 5 1:03:44.45 4:40:52.31
    Lap 6 59:41.61 5:40:33.92
 
3 Tony Schultz PBR Racing 6092 M/56 6   5:49:53.60
    Lap 1 50:12.48 50:12.48
    Lap 2 55:58.77 1:46:11.25
    Lap 3 1:02:09.94 2:48:21.19
    Lap 4 1:05:51.41 3:54:12.60
    Lap 5 59:12.92 4:53:25.52
    Lap 6 56:28.08 5:49:53.60
 
4 Jame Carney Piedmont College 6065 M/51 5   4:05:12.87
    Lap 1 45:20.72 45:20.72
    Lap 2 45:29.13 1:30:49.85
    Lap 3 50:54.61 2:21:44.46
    Lap 4 50:04.64 3:11:49.10
    Lap 5 53:23.77 4:05:12.87
 
5 Eric Latimer Real Bikes Venice 6083 M/57 1   53:26.19
    Lap 1 53:26.19 53:26.19
 

6 Hour Solo Masters (40-49)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Adam Schaefer 6052 M/42 6   4:57:50.56
    Lap 1 43:27.88 43:27.88
    Lap 2 44:41.91 1:28:09.79
    Lap 3 46:43.76 2:14:53.55
    Lap 4 51:03.99 3:05:57.54
    Lap 5 55:17.04 4:01:14.58
    Lap 6 56:35.98 4:57:50.56
 
2 Jeph Burgoon Twin Six 6066 M/40 6   5:44:58.73
    Lap 1 46:38.61 46:38.61
    Lap 2 50:03.52 1:36:42.13
    Lap 3 53:13.75 2:29:55.88
    Lap 4 57:33.45 3:27:29.33
    Lap 5 1:06:34.03 4:34:03.36
    Lap 6 1:10:55.37 5:44:58.73
 
3 Yorke Young 6081 M/49 5   4:54:45.79
    Lap 1 57:51.34 57:51.34
    Lap 2 55:25.77 1:53:17.11
    Lap 3 58:10.74 2:51:27.85
    Lap 4 1:03:27.93 3:54:55.78
    Lap 5 59:50.01 4:54:45.79
 
4 Chris Coney Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures 6050 M/49 5   5:27:53.73
    Lap 1 57:11.36 57:11.36
    Lap 2 55:04.24 1:52:15.60
    Lap 3 1:00:58.34 2:53:13.94
    Lap 4 1:10:10.43 4:03:24.37
    Lap 5 1:24:29.36 5:27:53.73
 

6 Hour Solo Grand Masters (50-59)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop 6093 M/51 7   5:33:25.90
    Lap 1 48:09.74 48:09.74
    Lap 2 45:53.81 1:34:03.55
    Lap 3 46:43.30 2:20:46.85
    Lap 4 47:15.50 3:08:02.35
    Lap 5 48:17.17 3:56:19.52
    Lap 6 48:49.15 4:45:08.67
    Lap 7 48:17.23 5:33:25.90
 
2 Shannon Donovan Bachelor Chiropractic 6067 M/51 5   5:24:43.21
    Lap 1 1:00:46.61 1:00:46.61
    Lap 2 57:47.49 1:58:34.10
    Lap 3 56:01.25 2:54:35.35
    Lap 4 1:04:16.48 3:58:51.83
    Lap 5 1:25:51.38 5:24:43.21
 
3 Brian Higgs 6080 M/50 4   4:01:07.87
    Lap 1 57:41.40 57:41.40
    Lap 2 55:33.20 1:53:14.60
    Lap 3 58:13.74 2:51:28.34
    Lap 4 1:09:39.53 4:01:07.87
 

6 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bob Seitz Rescue Racing 6018 M/60 5   5:04:26.62
    Lap 1 52:34.27 52:34.27
    Lap 2 58:57.47 1:51:31.74
    Lap 3 58:36.86 2:50:08.60
    Lap 4 1:12:35.19 4:02:43.79
    Lap 5 1:01:42.83 5:04:26.62