The Bartram PM 6/3 Hour MTB Night Race

Overall Detail

July 20, 2019



6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 PRC/Ortho Atlanta/Senioa Bicycle PRC/Ortho Atlan 232 6   4:31:27.13
  Scott Moore, Kurt Dorshimer
  Lap 1 45:20.68 45:20.68
  Lap 2 41:32.68 1:26:53.36
  Lap 3 48:29.39 2:15:22.75
  Lap 4 42:23.48 2:57:46.23
  Lap 5 49:32.31 3:47:18.54
  Lap 6 44:08.59 4:31:27.13
 
2 Roll Models 207 6   4:44:52.65
  Mark Leatherman, David Kemp
  Lap 1 44:38.11 44:38.11
  Lap 2 45:38.49 1:30:16.60
  Lap 3 45:17.32 2:15:33.92
  Lap 4 45:28.03 3:01:01.95
  Lap 5 51:22.92 3:52:24.87
  Lap 6 52:27.78 4:44:52.65
 

6 Hour 2 Person Male Expert

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Cycology Cycology 221 8   5:47:47.42
  Mike Harris, Murphy Davis
  Lap 1 42:34.90 42:34.90
  Lap 2 42:00.58 1:24:35.48
  Lap 3 40:57.74 2:05:33.22
  Lap 4 44:33.38 2:50:06.60
  Lap 5 43:59.17 3:34:05.77
  Lap 6 44:36.95 4:18:42.72
  Lap 7 43:36.68 5:02:19.40
  Lap 8 45:28.02 5:47:47.42
 
2 PRC 1 224 7   5:35:00.17
  Bret Burleson, Sean Hulse
  Lap 1 47:57.20 47:57.20
  Lap 2 45:24.55 1:33:21.75
  Lap 3 47:37.04 2:20:58.79
  Lap 4 49:37.56 3:10:36.35
  Lap 5 48:59.35 3:59:35.70
  Lap 6 47:26.94 4:47:02.64
  Lap 7 47:57.53 5:35:00.17
 
3 Better Late Than Never 225 5   5:04:50.56
  Laurie Allen, John Allen
  Lap 1 52:26.55 52:26.55
  Lap 2 1:07:05.98 1:59:32.53
  Lap 3 54:21.05 2:53:53.58
  Lap 4 1:10:46.84 4:04:40.42
  Lap 5 1:00:10.14 5:04:50.56
 

6 Hour 2 Person Female Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Diesel and Hammer Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 226 6   5:19:20.90
  Deidra James, Laina Palmeri
  Lap 1 49:42.11 49:42.11
  Lap 2 53:13.78 1:42:55.89
  Lap 3 49:45.73 2:32:41.62
  Lap 4 55:05.16 3:27:46.78
  Lap 5 55:04.04 4:22:50.82
  Lap 6 56:30.08 5:19:20.90
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 PRC Coed 1 223 7   5:48:44.89
  Pete Edmondson, Jenn Braddock
  Lap 1 41:34.21 41:34.21
  Lap 2 40:34.70 1:22:08.91
  Lap 3 57:36.42 2:19:45.33
  Lap 4 40:33.14 3:00:18.47
  Lap 5 1:00:46.90 4:01:05.37
  Lap 6 44:51.37 4:45:56.74
  Lap 7 1:02:48.15 5:48:44.89
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Arnold's Bike Shop 209 7   5:12:32.87
  Tim Watley, Jeremy Leadbeater
  Lap 1 43:05.26 43:05.26
  Lap 2 43:06.09 1:26:11.35
  Lap 3 43:56.84 2:10:08.19
  Lap 4 43:46.00 2:53:54.19
  Lap 5 47:00.05 3:40:54.24
  Lap 6 45:59.88 4:26:54.12
  Lap 7 45:38.75 5:12:32.87
 
2 Little Fire Cycles 211 6   5:27:26.99
  James Johnson, Scot Eisenman
  Lap 1 42:34.61 42:34.61
  Lap 2 1:28:17.71 2:10:52.32
  Lap 3 48:38.98 2:59:31.30
  Lap 4 47:41.32 3:47:12.62
  Lap 5 50:28.77 4:37:41.39
  Lap 6 49:45.60 5:27:26.99
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 GTR RACING GA bone and Joint 311 6   5:26:28.57
  Kent McMullen, John Benkert, Chris Doane
  Lap 1 57:52.96 57:52.96
  Lap 2 59:31.39 1:57:24.35
  Lap 3 52:47.50 2:50:11.85
  Lap 4 59:23.42 3:49:35.27
  Lap 5 47:33.51 4:37:08.78
  Lap 6 49:19.79 5:26:28.57
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Team rehABS 326 7   5:33:52.67
  Michael Denny, Tina Morris, Preston Harris
  Lap 1 45:10.86 45:10.86
  Lap 2 52:34.00 1:37:44.86
  Lap 3 44:01.74 2:21:46.60
  Lap 4 44:01.60 3:05:48.20
  Lap 5 51:15.80 3:57:04.00
  Lap 6 50:54.73 4:47:58.73
  Lap 7 45:53.94 5:33:52.67
 
2 Lions and Tigers and Hokies 325 7   5:56:02.62
  Katie Prowell, Ben Prowell, Brian Prowell
  Lap 1 49:57.72 49:57.72
  Lap 2 51:24.81 1:41:22.53
  Lap 3 48:36.87 2:29:59.40
  Lap 4 48:36.86 3:18:36.26
  Lap 5 57:48.21 4:16:24.47
  Lap 6 52:32.87 5:08:57.34
  Lap 7 47:05.28 5:56:02.62
 
3 Zombie Camels Adventure Cycles 303 6   5:33:58.37
  Art Chang, Terri Latimer, Rebecca Leeb
  Lap 1 52:36.36 52:36.36
  Lap 2 55:51.74 1:48:28.10
  Lap 3 58:08.50 2:46:36.60
  Lap 4 52:12.65 3:38:49.25
  Lap 5 59:13.26 4:38:02.51
  Lap 6 55:55.86 5:33:58.37
 
4 Nuthin' But Love 327 5   5:12:59.60
  Jason Love, Presley Yount, Grayson Yount
  Lap 1 1:08:50.76 1:08:50.76
  Lap 2 54:35.48 2:03:26.24
  Lap 3 58:20.34 3:01:46.58
  Lap 4 1:05:29.29 4:07:15.87
  Lap 5 1:05:43.73 5:12:59.60
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 The Three Stooges 329 6   5:19:32.60
  Levi Matrtin, Justin Bradley, Nathan Lindsey
  Lap 1 52:45.68 52:45.68
  Lap 2 50:21.15 1:43:06.83
  Lap 3 51:35.77 2:34:42.60
  Lap 4 52:26.52 3:27:09.12
  Lap 5 53:35.69 4:20:44.81
  Lap 6 58:47.79 5:19:32.60