6 Hour 2 Person Male Open |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Roll Models |
|
207 |
5 |
|
5:01:47.22 |
|
David Kemp, Mark Leatherman |
|
Lap 1 |
57:21.92 |
57:21.92 |
|
Lap 2 |
58:46.78 |
1:56:08.70 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:00:23.20 |
2:56:31.90 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:07:48.76 |
4:04:20.66 |
|
Lap 5 |
57:26.56 |
5:01:47.22 |
|
2 |
Scaredy Cat |
|
218 |
5 |
|
5:13:17.34 |
|
Andrew Clark, Alex Lell |
|
Lap 1 |
1:06:20.79 |
1:06:20.79 |
|
Lap 2 |
56:53.46 |
2:03:14.25 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:04:51.51 |
3:08:05.76 |
|
Lap 4 |
58:18.11 |
4:06:23.87 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:06:53.47 |
5:13:17.34 |
|
3 |
Epic Brothers |
|
216 |
5 |
|
5:19:19.12 |
|
Deron Bellcase, Mark Pearce |
|
Lap 1 |
1:02:38.64 |
1:02:38.64 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:03:26.29 |
2:06:04.93 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:04:56.87 |
3:11:01.80 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:01:46.57 |
4:12:48.37 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:06:30.75 |
5:19:19.12 |
|
4 |
Skull & Rothbones |
|
219 |
4 |
|
5:04:43.28 |
|
Aston Roth, Daniel Roth |
|
Lap 1 |
1:17:01.84 |
1:17:01.84 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:14:32.84 |
2:31:34.68 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:16:23.16 |
3:47:57.84 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:16:45.44 |
5:04:43.28 |
|
5 |
Nabo Realty AMR Juniors |
|
217 |
3 |
|
5:08:29.24 |
|
Evan Swartz, Cael Rothermel |
|
Lap 1 |
1:31:29.31 |
1:31:29.31 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:30:22.22 |
3:01:51.53 |
|
Lap 3 |
2:06:37.71 |
5:08:29.24 |
|
6 Hour 2 Person Male Expert |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Flying Froot Loops |
|
203 |
5 |
|
5:22:58.28 |
|
Adin Chandler, Ben Schmidt |
|
Lap 1 |
54:09.58 |
54:09.58 |
|
Lap 2 |
52:07.02 |
1:46:16.60 |
|
Lap 3 |
56:23.11 |
2:42:39.71 |
|
Lap 4 |
54:59.17 |
3:37:38.88 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:45:19.40 |
5:22:58.28 |
|
2 |
TORQ |
TORQ |
228 |
3 |
|
3:10:14.79 |
|
Clay Wilderman, Aaron Denning |
|
Lap 1 |
1:15:25.89 |
1:15:25.89 |
|
Lap 2 |
58:16.76 |
2:13:42.65 |
|
Lap 3 |
56:32.14 |
3:10:14.79 |
|
6 Hour 2 Person Female Open |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Diesel & Hammer |
|
226 |
4 |
|
4:18:52.23 |
|
Deidra James, Laina Palmeri |
|
Lap 1 |
1:08:13.22 |
1:08:13.22 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:02:15.67 |
2:10:28.89 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:08:18.45 |
3:18:47.34 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:00:04.89 |
4:18:52.23 |
|
2 |
GRITS |
GRITS |
222 |
4 |
|
5:59:33.79 |
|
Abigail Haywood |
|
Lap 1 |
1:38:02.57 |
1:38:02.57 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:25:10.53 |
3:03:13.10 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:33:49.07 |
4:37:02.17 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:22:31.62 |
5:59:33.79 |
|
6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Fason Bicker |
|
210 |
6 |
|
5:57:57.59 |
|
Brandon Fason, Danielle Slaton |
|
Lap 1 |
1:00:12.24 |
1:00:12.24 |
|
Lap 2 |
57:59.01 |
1:58:11.25 |
|
Lap 3 |
58:52.98 |
2:57:04.23 |
|
Lap 4 |
58:40.70 |
3:55:44.93 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:01:19.67 |
4:57:04.60 |
|
Lap 6 |
1:00:52.99 |
5:57:57.59 |
|
2 |
Team ChAdam |
|
215 |
5 |
|
4:44:46.70 |
|
Chatham Ash, Adam Zubar |
|
Lap 1 |
54:08.38 |
54:08.38 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:00:19.96 |
1:54:28.34 |
|
Lap 3 |
54:27.54 |
2:48:55.88 |
|
Lap 4 |
57:40.88 |
3:46:36.76 |
|
Lap 5 |
58:09.94 |
4:44:46.70 |
|
6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+) |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Portable Rock Climbing Ortho Atlanta |
PRC 1 |
227 |
7 |
|
5:58:13.61 |
|
Scott Moore, Pete Edmonson |
|
Lap 1 |
50:10.66 |
50:10.66 |
|
Lap 2 |
50:00.85 |
1:40:11.51 |
|
Lap 3 |
51:54.83 |
2:32:06.34 |
|
Lap 4 |
51:48.53 |
3:23:54.87 |
|
Lap 5 |
51:03.48 |
4:14:58.35 |
|
Lap 6 |
52:50.14 |
5:07:48.49 |
|
Lap 7 |
50:25.12 |
5:58:13.61 |
|
2 |
Arnold's Tyread Knobs |
|
209 |
6 |
|
5:32:06.90 |
|
Jeremy Leadbeater, Tim Watley |
|
Lap 1 |
53:27.18 |
53:27.18 |
|
Lap 2 |
55:38.51 |
1:49:05.69 |
|
Lap 3 |
52:53.76 |
2:41:59.45 |
|
Lap 4 |
56:54.86 |
3:38:54.31 |
|
Lap 5 |
55:30.28 |
4:34:24.59 |
|
Lap 6 |
57:42.31 |
5:32:06.90 |
|
3 |
Apalachee Cycles |
|
211 |
6 |
|
5:40:58.29 |
|
Scot Eisenman, James Johnson |
|
Lap 1 |
53:08.21 |
53:08.21 |
|
Lap 2 |
59:41.05 |
1:52:49.26 |
|
Lap 3 |
52:50.31 |
2:45:39.57 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:00:28.28 |
3:46:07.85 |
|
Lap 5 |
52:33.01 |
4:38:40.86 |
|
Lap 6 |
1:02:17.43 |
5:40:58.29 |
|
4 |
RomeVelo |
|
220 |
5 |
|
5:32:40.54 |
|
John Bailey, Todd Gould |
|
Lap 1 |
1:08:12.99 |
1:08:12.99 |
|
Lap 2 |
59:01.64 |
2:07:14.63 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:05:07.30 |
3:12:21.93 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:00:44.46 |
4:13:06.39 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:19:34.15 |
5:32:40.54 |
|
6 Hour 3 Person Male |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
CBR - Columbus Bike Racing |
|
323 |
6 |
|
5:46:12.49 |
|
Michael Denny, Preston Harris, Will McConnell |
|
Lap 1 |
54:03.72 |
54:03.72 |
|
Lap 2 |
57:33.80 |
1:51:37.52 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:00:26.81 |
2:52:04.33 |
|
Lap 4 |
52:14.51 |
3:44:18.84 |
|
Lap 5 |
57:15.85 |
4:41:34.69 |
|
Lap 6 |
1:04:37.80 |
5:46:12.49 |
|
2 |
Nabo Realty Athens Mountain Racing |
Nabo Realty AMR |
328 |
5 |
|
5:06:25.93 |
|
Jason Hubbard, Scott Rothermel, David Swartz |
|
Lap 1 |
1:03:21.49 |
1:03:21.49 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:01:50.31 |
2:05:11.80 |
|
Lap 3 |
56:55.18 |
3:02:06.98 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:01:38.54 |
4:03:45.52 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:02:40.41 |
5:06:25.93 |
|
3 |
GTR Racing |
|
311 |
5 |
|
5:50:46.79 |
|
John Benkert, Chris Doane, Kent McMullen |
|
Lap 1 |
1:16:06.61 |
1:16:06.61 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:05:56.34 |
2:22:02.95 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:06:00.35 |
3:28:03.30 |
|
Lap 4 |
59:58.62 |
4:28:01.92 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:22:44.87 |
5:50:46.79 |
|
4 |
Meat |
|
313 |
5 |
|
5:50:50.77 |
|
Brendon Barth, Zachary Hountz, Jason Lesniak |
|
Lap 1 |
1:18:32.20 |
1:18:32.20 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:03:30.15 |
2:22:02.35 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:07:30.22 |
3:29:32.57 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:15:53.24 |
4:45:25.81 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:05:24.96 |
5:50:50.77 |
|
5 |
TEAM FROOTLOOP |
|
324 |
5 |
|
5:53:26.33 |
|
Jere Colley, Bill Perry, Andrew Stockton |
|
Lap 1 |
1:07:16.51 |
1:07:16.51 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:07:26.80 |
2:14:43.31 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:21:35.62 |
3:36:18.93 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:08:44.52 |
4:45:03.45 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:08:22.88 |
5:53:26.33 |
|
6 Hour 3 Person Coed |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Lions and Tigers and Hokies |
|
325 |
5 |
|
5:06:48.20 |
|
Brian Prowell, Ben Prowell, Katie Prowell |
|
Lap 1 |
1:00:06.99 |
1:00:06.99 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:04:29.89 |
2:04:36.88 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:00:52.41 |
3:05:29.29 |
|
Lap 4 |
59:31.83 |
4:05:01.12 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:01:47.08 |
5:06:48.20 |
|
2 |
Zombie Camels |
|
303 |
4 |
|
5:02:14.23 |
|
Art Chang, Terri Latimer, Rebecca Leeb |
|
Lap 1 |
1:17:17.87 |
1:17:17.87 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:19:05.74 |
2:36:23.61 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:03:31.38 |
3:39:54.99 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:22:19.24 |
5:02:14.23 |
|
3 |
Offseason OC |
|
319 |
4 |
|
5:08:40.59 |
|
Brennah Griggs, Adam Traill, Ethan Rothermel |
|
Lap 1 |
1:39:05.75 |
1:39:05.75 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:15:26.94 |
2:54:32.69 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:01:38.91 |
3:56:11.60 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:12:28.99 |
5:08:40.59 |
|
6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
The Three Stooges |
|
329 |
5 |
|
5:19:21.14 |
|
Justin Bradley, Nathan Lindsey, Levi Martin |
|
Lap 1 |
58:45.47 |
58:45.47 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:05:11.86 |
2:03:57.33 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:10:45.44 |
3:14:42.77 |
|
Lap 4 |
58:39.50 |
4:13:22.27 |
|
Lap 5 |
1:05:58.87 |
5:19:21.14 |
|
2 |
HOMESCHOOL DORKS |
|
322 |
4 |
|
4:52:57.46 |
|
Trip Colley, Mitchell Stockton, Jacob Stockton |
|
Lap 1 |
1:15:37.52 |
1:15:37.52 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:07:25.98 |
2:23:03.50 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:13:53.96 |
3:36:57.46 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:16:00.00 |
4:52:57.46 |
|
6 Hour 3 Person Junior Female |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Cyclepaths |
|
321 |
3 |
|
4:10:13.13 |
|
Julia Traill, Hollis Webb, Presley Yount |
|
Lap 1 |
1:16:38.91 |
1:16:38.91 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:26:04.25 |
2:42:43.16 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:27:29.97 |
4:10:13.13 |
|
6 Hour 3 Person Junior Coed |
Place |
Team Name |
Sponsor |
Team No |
Laps |
Time |
Total Time |
1 |
Wir-find-schnell |
|
320 |
4 |
|
4:50:44.99 |
|
Alexander Fox, Margaret Griggs, Grayson Yount |
|
Lap 1 |
1:16:33.44 |
1:16:33.44 |
|
Lap 2 |
1:10:23.73 |
2:26:57.17 |
|
Lap 3 |
1:02:36.20 |
3:29:33.37 |
|
Lap 4 |
1:21:11.62 |
4:50:44.99 |