The Bartram PM 6/3 Hour MTB NIGHT Race

Overall Detail

August 22, 2020

Results as of 08/26/2020 15:46:00



6 Hour Overall

Females

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Tina Morris Matheny Endurance 6101 F/46 6   5:23:37.16
    Lap 1 49:49.68 49:49.68
    Lap 2 50:24.31 1:40:13.99
    Lap 3 53:00.86 2:33:14.85
    Lap 4 54:59.43 3:28:14.28
    Lap 5 56:57.94 4:25:12.22
    Lap 6 58:24.94 5:23:37.16
 
2 Amy Price 6100 F/45 5   5:01:35.42
    Lap 1 47:54.79 47:54.79
    Lap 2 52:08.18 1:40:02.97
    Lap 3 59:37.35 2:39:40.32
    Lap 4 1:03:39.30 3:43:19.62
    Lap 5 1:18:15.80 5:01:35.42
 
3 Nicole Brasser Georgia Devo 6141 F/28 3   2:27:38.73
    Lap 1 46:46.30 46:46.30
    Lap 2 50:00.08 1:36:46.38
    Lap 3 50:52.35 2:27:38.73
 
4 Mary Gilmer Team BAD 6130 F/39 3   3:13:18.44
    Lap 1 59:58.89 59:58.89
    Lap 2 1:03:17.83 2:03:16.72
    Lap 3 1:10:01.72 3:13:18.44

Males

Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jaden Grimes Piedmont 6015 M/20 8   5:41:14.53
    Lap 1 39:56.10 39:56.10
    Lap 2 41:30.71 1:21:26.81
    Lap 3 41:03.45 2:02:30.26
    Lap 4 42:36.87 2:45:07.13
    Lap 5 44:12.13 3:29:19.26
    Lap 6 44:57.17 4:14:16.43
    Lap 7 44:10.01 4:58:26.44
    Lap 8 42:48.09 5:41:14.53
 
2 Martin Musil Traxxion Dynamics 6054 M/45 8   5:58:29.14
    Lap 1 40:48.69 40:48.69
    Lap 2 41:06.27 1:21:54.96
    Lap 3 41:51.46 2:03:46.42
    Lap 4 44:43.03 2:48:29.45
    Lap 5 45:05.65 3:33:35.10
    Lap 6 46:53.61 4:20:28.71
    Lap 7 48:18.41 5:08:47.12
    Lap 8 49:42.02 5:58:29.14
 
3 James Carney Piedmont 6131 M/52 7   5:22:25.44
    Lap 1 40:49.31 40:49.31
    Lap 2 43:54.45 1:24:43.76
    Lap 3 45:45.90 2:10:29.66
    Lap 4 48:52.67 2:59:22.33
    Lap 5 47:45.52 3:47:07.85
    Lap 6 48:26.29 4:35:34.14
    Lap 7 46:51.30 5:22:25.44
 
4 Daniel Albarracin 6143 M/14 7   5:34:16.12
    Lap 1 42:54.50 42:54.50
    Lap 2 46:06.70 1:29:01.20
    Lap 3 41:59.26 2:11:00.46
    Lap 4 48:49.48 2:59:49.94
    Lap 5 49:34.86 3:49:24.80
    Lap 6 51:21.07 4:40:45.87
    Lap 7 53:30.25 5:34:16.12
 
5 Matt Zhun ATLANTA CYCLING 6019 M/54 7   5:52:49.43
    Lap 1 45:10.32 45:10.32
    Lap 2 48:05.23 1:33:15.55
    Lap 3 49:29.21 2:22:44.76
    Lap 4 48:40.17 3:11:24.93
    Lap 5 53:18.74 4:04:43.67
    Lap 6 54:36.25 4:59:19.92
    Lap 7 53:29.51 5:52:49.43
 
6 Matt Stahl Rome Comp 6082 M/49 7   5:54:35.21
    Lap 1 46:59.48 46:59.48
    Lap 2 49:27.04 1:36:26.52
    Lap 3 52:21.79 2:28:48.31
    Lap 4 53:23.53 3:22:11.84
    Lap 5 51:37.72 4:13:49.56
    Lap 6 51:52.61 5:05:42.17
    Lap 7 48:53.04 5:54:35.21
 
7 Matthew Lowe 6023 M/45 7   5:54:52.84
    Lap 1 43:01.31 43:01.31
    Lap 2 44:26.97 1:27:28.28
    Lap 3 47:44.62 2:15:12.90
    Lap 4 54:36.25 3:09:49.15
    Lap 5 53:12.95 4:03:02.10
    Lap 6 55:38.76 4:58:40.86
    Lap 7 56:11.98 5:54:52.84
 
8 Matthew Pangborn 6144 M/51 7   5:55:53.34
    Lap 1 45:17.66 45:17.66
    Lap 2 48:04.64 1:33:22.30
    Lap 3 49:22.01 2:22:44.31
    Lap 4 51:25.62 3:14:09.93
    Lap 5 52:28.84 4:06:38.77
    Lap 6 53:42.65 5:00:21.42
    Lap 7 55:31.92 5:55:53.34
 
9 Kerry Drake NORGACREEK6 6104 M/47 6   5:01:20.40
    Lap 1 44:12.43 44:12.43
    Lap 2 49:19.12 1:33:31.55
    Lap 3 49:55.86 2:23:27.41
    Lap 4 50:25.21 3:13:52.62
    Lap 5 52:56.10 4:06:48.72
    Lap 6 54:31.68 5:01:20.40
 
10 Logan Stahl 706P Dirt Devo 6085 M/16 6   5:03:25.42
    Lap 1 44:53.20 44:53.20
    Lap 2 46:44.60 1:31:37.80
    Lap 3 49:10.53 2:20:48.33
    Lap 4 51:20.50 3:12:08.83
    Lap 5 53:31.42 4:05:40.25
    Lap 6 57:45.17 5:03:25.42
 
11 Cody Parker Piedmont 6142 M/26 6   5:06:09.11
    Lap 1 44:56.56 44:56.56
    Lap 2 47:00.02 1:31:56.58
    Lap 3 46:55.62 2:18:52.20
    Lap 4 50:08.25 3:09:00.45
    Lap 5 55:55.14 4:04:55.59
    Lap 6 1:01:13.52 5:06:09.11
 
12 Rowan Drake NORGACREEK6 6147 M/16 6   5:15:23.68
    Lap 1 45:23.45 45:23.45
    Lap 2 49:08.31 1:34:31.76
    Lap 3 49:57.74 2:24:29.50
    Lap 4 54:53.15 3:19:22.65
    Lap 5 56:35.48 4:15:58.13
    Lap 6 59:25.55 5:15:23.68
 
13 David Purinton Birmingham Velo/Infinity Racing/Lampstand Labs 6071 M/52 6   5:18:37.68
    Lap 1 48:35.95 48:35.95
    Lap 2 50:17.42 1:38:53.37
    Lap 3 52:03.96 2:30:57.33
    Lap 4 54:42.38 3:25:39.71
    Lap 5 54:44.08 4:20:23.79
    Lap 6 58:13.89 5:18:37.68
 
14 Scott Burnett 6078 M/49 6   5:35:41.72
    Lap 1 50:51.73 50:51.73
    Lap 2 53:42.12 1:44:33.85
    Lap 3 54:49.44 2:39:23.29
    Lap 4 57:24.27 3:36:47.56
    Lap 5 1:03:31.09 4:40:18.65
    Lap 6 55:23.07 5:35:41.72
 
15 Derek Bixler 6145 M/46 6   5:36:42.62
    Lap 1 46:55.73 46:55.73
    Lap 2 49:36.07 1:36:31.80
    Lap 3 53:48.66 2:30:20.46
    Lap 4 59:44.06 3:30:04.52
    Lap 5 1:03:37.03 4:33:41.55
    Lap 6 1:03:01.07 5:36:42.62
 
16 Vic Cameron Arnold's Bike Shop 6098 M/49 6   5:38:39.95
    Lap 1 51:06.46 51:06.46
    Lap 2 51:54.46 1:43:00.92
    Lap 3 57:55.95 2:40:56.87
    Lap 4 55:55.60 3:36:52.47
    Lap 5 1:02:07.73 4:39:00.20
    Lap 6 59:39.75 5:38:39.95
 
17 Frederic Golden 6080 M/45 6   5:41:25.45
    Lap 1 51:38.48 51:38.48
    Lap 2 54:01.19 1:45:39.67
    Lap 3 57:19.84 2:42:59.51
    Lap 4 58:12.76 3:41:12.27
    Lap 5 59:20.14 4:40:32.41
    Lap 6 1:00:53.04 5:41:25.45
 
18 Jeph Burgoon Twin Six 6146 M/41 5   4:09:06.38
    Lap 1 45:42.97 45:42.97
    Lap 2 50:03.02 1:35:45.99
    Lap 3 49:27.97 2:25:13.96
    Lap 4 55:35.59 3:20:49.55
    Lap 5 48:16.83 4:09:06.38
 
19 Flynn Whitehurst Pro bike repair 6039 M/ 5   4:15:09.88
    Lap 1 46:40.45 46:40.45
    Lap 2 48:52.32 1:35:32.77
    Lap 3 50:05.04 2:25:37.81
    Lap 4 52:36.45 3:18:14.26
    Lap 5 56:55.62 4:15:09.88
 
20 Adrian Del Blanco Northstar Bicycle 6003 M/16 5   4:31:42.42
    Lap 1 46:35.75 46:35.75
    Lap 2 49:20.51 1:35:56.26
    Lap 3 52:30.60 2:28:26.86
    Lap 4 58:06.12 3:26:32.98
    Lap 5 1:05:09.44 4:31:42.42
 
21 Aedan Bird Fox, Stages 6052 M/21 5   4:51:50.70
    Lap 1 47:52.56 47:52.56
    Lap 2 52:06.74 1:39:59.30
    Lap 3 58:48.16 2:38:47.46
    Lap 4 1:07:39.84 3:46:27.30
    Lap 5 1:05:23.40 4:51:50.70
 
22 Mitch Norman Heavier Things Podcast 6002 M/37 5   4:57:19.14
    Lap 1 50:05.48 50:05.48
    Lap 2 53:21.32 1:43:26.80
    Lap 3 1:02:03.59 2:45:30.39
    Lap 4 1:04:24.73 3:49:55.12
    Lap 5 1:07:24.02 4:57:19.14
 
23 Brian Blanchard Northstar Bicycles/ Zombie Camels 6008 M/48 5   5:46:39.83
    Lap 1 48:45.23 48:45.23
    Lap 2 51:49.07 1:40:34.30
    Lap 3 1:25:09.94 3:05:44.24
    Lap 4 1:05:18.16 4:11:02.40
    Lap 5 1:35:37.43 5:46:39.83
 
24 Adam Preston 6004 M/38 5   5:49:03.46
    Lap 1 58:41.53 58:41.53
    Lap 2 1:03:22.64 2:02:04.17
    Lap 3 1:11:41.69 3:13:45.86
    Lap 4 1:22:42.04 4:36:27.90
    Lap 5 1:12:35.56 5:49:03.46
 
25 Mike Shina Sixes Pit 6149 M/50 4   4:53:41.22
    Lap 1 1:00:02.54 1:00:02.54
    Lap 2 1:03:06.33 2:03:08.87
    Lap 3 1:21:45.23 3:24:54.10
    Lap 4 1:28:47.12 4:53:41.22
 
26 Art Schafer Chain Reaction Bicycles 6140 M/58 4   5:04:02.84
    Lap 1 1:06:10.90 1:06:10.90
    Lap 2 1:12:10.64 2:18:21.54
    Lap 3 1:19:12.41 3:37:33.95
    Lap 4 1:26:28.89 5:04:02.84
 
27 James Johnson Apalachee Cycle 6025 M/44 3   2:33:10.70
    Lap 1 46:59.49 46:59.49
    Lap 2 49:28.24 1:36:27.73
    Lap 3 56:42.97 2:33:10.70
 
28 Mike Sciacchetand 6099 M/52 1   1:16:45.52
    Lap 1 1:16:45.52 1:16:45.52