2020 The Gobbler 6/3

Overall Detail

January 18, 2020

Results as of 01/24/2020 11:02:39


Results

6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 NO COWARD LEVERS 706P Dirt Devo 224 10   5:35:46.07
  Trae Grimes, Shannon Himstedt
  Lap 1 30:50.47 30:50.47
  Lap 2 32:35.90 1:03:26.37
  Lap 3 31:23.61 1:34:49.98
  Lap 4 32:58.24 2:07:48.22
  Lap 5 33:20.12 2:41:08.34
  Lap 6 33:59.56 3:15:07.90
  Lap 7 32:06.08 3:47:13.98
  Lap 8 35:13.57 4:22:27.55
  Lap 9 35:46.57 4:58:14.12
  Lap 10 37:31.95 5:35:46.07
 
2 Get R Done 233 10   5:39:57.50
  Phillip Avans, Whit McDonald
  Lap 1 30:28.76 30:28.76
  Lap 2 34:49.17 1:05:17.93
  Lap 3 32:12.51 1:37:30.44
  Lap 4 35:38.32 2:13:08.76
  Lap 5 32:45.86 2:45:54.62
  Lap 6 36:30.33 3:22:24.95
  Lap 7 33:06.55 3:55:31.50
  Lap 8 36:15.05 4:31:46.55
  Lap 9 33:12.33 5:04:58.88
  Lap 10 34:58.62 5:39:57.50
 
3 Cereal Killers Georgia Devo 230 10   5:45:00.94
  Logan Burleigh, Conner Harrod
  Lap 1 30:50.46 30:50.46
  Lap 2 33:24.41 1:04:14.87
  Lap 3 33:17.79 1:37:32.66
  Lap 4 34:01.05 2:11:33.71
  Lap 5 33:22.24 2:44:55.95
  Lap 6 35:39.24 3:20:35.19
  Lap 7 34:08.92 3:54:44.11
  Lap 8 34:39.57 4:29:23.68
  Lap 9 36:19.65 5:05:43.33
  Lap 10 39:17.61 5:45:00.94
 
4 Peyton/Douglas Georgia Devo 226 10   5:57:03.93
  Douglas Gambarota, Peyton McGee
  Lap 1 32:52.93 32:52.93
  Lap 2 34:50.67 1:07:43.60
  Lap 3 33:45.82 1:41:29.42
  Lap 4 34:41.32 2:16:10.74
  Lap 5 35:12.39 2:51:23.13
  Lap 6 35:30.61 3:26:53.74
  Lap 7 36:20.68 4:03:14.42
  Lap 8 37:25.92 4:40:40.34
  Lap 9 39:43.06 5:20:23.40
  Lap 10 36:40.53 5:57:03.93
 
5 Odd Men Out Georgia Devo / 706P Dirt Devo 237 9   5:20:23.47
  Adin Chandler, Luke Harris
  Lap 1 31:06.85 31:06.85
  Lap 2 33:47.36 1:04:54.21
  Lap 3 33:58.17 1:38:52.38
  Lap 4 36:56.75 2:15:49.13
  Lap 5 33:02.76 2:48:51.89
  Lap 6 35:13.44 3:24:05.33
  Lap 7 35:40.43 3:59:45.76
  Lap 8 40:49.65 4:40:35.41
  Lap 9 39:48.06 5:20:23.47
 
6 Call Me Maybe Piedmont College 205 8   5:11:40.38
  Michael Mack, Conley Wilhelm
  Lap 1 40:43.43 40:43.43
  Lap 2 35:10.77 1:15:54.20
  Lap 3 36:12.59 1:52:06.79
  Lap 4 40:48.56 2:32:55.35
  Lap 5 35:02.77 3:07:58.12
  Lap 6 44:16.70 3:52:14.82
  Lap 7 35:25.59 4:27:40.41
  Lap 8 43:59.97 5:11:40.38
 
7 Northstar Racing 225 8   5:14:42.40
  Dustin Heard, Michael Morgan
  Lap 1 34:58.36 34:58.36
  Lap 2 35:08.03 1:10:06.39
  Lap 3 38:11.84 1:48:18.23
  Lap 4 37:56.37 2:26:14.60
  Lap 5 42:49.07 3:09:03.67
  Lap 6 39:42.69 3:48:46.36
  Lap 7 44:26.03 4:33:12.39
  Lap 8 41:30.01 5:14:42.40
 
8 PRC PRC 234 8   5:22:40.21
  Jakson Mayer, Cole Hendricks
  Lap 1 33:49.32 33:49.32
  Lap 2 39:15.17 1:13:04.49
  Lap 3 35:26.22 1:48:30.71
  Lap 4 43:58.89 2:32:29.60
  Lap 5 38:30.36 3:10:59.96
  Lap 6 45:38.69 3:56:38.65
  Lap 7 41:52.57 4:38:31.22
  Lap 8 44:08.99 5:22:40.21
 
9 Loam Rangers 706P Dirt Devo 217 8   5:23:10.82
  Ben Kolbie, Luca Swaim
  Lap 1 34:44.76 34:44.76
  Lap 2 37:29.85 1:12:14.61
  Lap 3 39:20.14 1:51:34.75
  Lap 4 41:43.98 2:33:18.73
  Lap 5 38:04.14 3:11:22.87
  Lap 6 43:01.33 3:54:24.20
  Lap 7 41:54.98 4:36:19.18
  Lap 8 46:51.64 5:23:10.82
 
10 TORQ TORQ 235 6   4:31:06.43
  Andrew Mrasek, Clay Wilderman
  Lap 1 39:00.31 39:00.31
  Lap 2 36:37.87 1:15:38.18
  Lap 3 41:30.59 1:57:08.77
  Lap 4 36:25.44 2:33:34.21
  Lap 5 1:15:12.14 3:48:46.35
  Lap 6 42:20.08 4:31:06.43
 
11 Hardly Boyz Piedmont College 211 4   3:50:38.52
  Houston Medlock, Harris Sailors
  Lap 1 41:47.54 41:47.54
  Lap 2 44:46.25 1:26:33.79
  Lap 3 1:42:09.12 3:08:42.91
  Lap 4 41:55.61 3:50:38.52
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Flying Peaches 209 9   5:21:59.56
  Brittany Montgomery, Michael Montgomery
  Lap 1 32:39.34 32:39.34
  Lap 2 36:33.30 1:09:12.64
  Lap 3 33:22.10 1:42:34.74
  Lap 4 36:26.59 2:19:01.33
  Lap 5 33:30.22 2:52:31.55
  Lap 6 38:05.00 3:30:36.55
  Lap 7 34:46.93 4:05:23.48
  Lap 8 40:06.86 4:45:30.34
  Lap 9 36:29.22 5:21:59.56
 
2 Lil Sprockets Georgia Devo 216 9   5:23:07.77
  Chatham Ash, Everett Drennen
  Lap 1 33:57.36 33:57.36
  Lap 2 34:48.90 1:08:46.26
  Lap 3 34:16.12 1:43:02.38
  Lap 4 34:49.33 2:17:51.71
  Lap 5 35:21.80 2:53:13.51
  Lap 6 35:15.97 3:28:29.48
  Lap 7 36:59.04 4:05:28.52
  Lap 8 37:05.41 4:42:33.93
  Lap 9 40:33.84 5:23:07.77
 
3 Grace & Jamie Georgia Devo 229 9   5:30:35.34
  Jamie Ingraham, Grace Wilson
  Lap 1 32:49.89 32:49.89
  Lap 2 35:31.02 1:08:20.91
  Lap 3 34:15.04 1:42:35.95
  Lap 4 36:25.38 2:19:01.33
  Lap 5 35:03.31 2:54:04.64
  Lap 6 39:31.80 3:33:36.44
  Lap 7 36:38.33 4:10:14.77
  Lap 8 41:08.83 4:51:23.60
  Lap 9 39:11.74 5:30:35.34
 
4 Kalea & Woodson Georgia Devo 213 9   5:35:46.07
  Kalea Mills, Woodson Terry
  Lap 1 31:29.58 31:29.58
  Lap 2 39:18.36 1:10:47.94
  Lap 3 32:29.22 1:43:17.16
  Lap 4 39:50.34 2:23:07.50
  Lap 5 33:29.64 2:56:37.14
  Lap 6 41:17.08 3:37:54.22
  Lap 7 34:56.40 4:12:50.62
  Lap 8 43:04.96 4:55:55.58
  Lap 9 39:50.49 5:35:46.07
 
5 Are we there yet 201 9   5:41:28.34
  Lillie Cline, Jake Grimes
  Lap 1 32:37.11 32:37.11
  Lap 2 34:19.86 1:06:56.97
  Lap 3 39:49.13 1:46:46.10
  Lap 4 42:12.50 2:28:58.60
  Lap 5 32:47.81 3:01:46.41
  Lap 6 41:43.01 3:43:29.42
  Lap 7 35:19.10 4:18:48.52
  Lap 8 43:05.11 5:01:53.63
  Lap 9 39:34.71 5:41:28.34
 
6 That's What She Said 222 9   5:48:02.58
  Jeremy Leadbeater, Tina Morris
  Lap 1 35:01.50 35:01.50
  Lap 2 39:48.35 1:14:49.85
  Lap 3 37:15.14 1:52:04.99
  Lap 4 38:57.55 2:31:02.54
  Lap 5 37:28.83 3:08:31.37
  Lap 6 39:16.79 3:47:48.16
  Lap 7 38:17.09 4:26:05.25
  Lap 8 41:19.63 5:07:24.88
  Lap 9 40:37.70 5:48:02.58
 
7 Leah & RJ Georgia Devo 215 8   5:18:39.65
  Roger Mazurek, Leah Thomas
  Lap 1 30:30.59 30:30.59
  Lap 2 41:17.85 1:11:48.44
  Lap 3 31:28.31 1:43:16.75
  Lap 4 41:08.09 2:24:24.84
  Lap 5 33:32.02 2:57:56.86
  Lap 6 42:51.62 3:40:48.48
  Lap 7 37:29.39 4:18:17.87
  Lap 8 1:00:21.78 5:18:39.65
 
8 Team Jacob Piedmont College 220 8   5:23:59.16
  Sloan Fletcher, Sam Rideout
  Lap 1 42:51.85 42:51.85
  Lap 2 46:38.91 1:29:30.76
  Lap 3 35:23.50 2:04:54.26
  Lap 4 36:30.08 2:41:24.34
  Lap 5 44:02.57 3:25:26.91
  Lap 6 47:08.70 4:12:35.61
  Lap 7 34:53.59 4:47:29.20
  Lap 8 36:29.96 5:23:59.16
 
9 Joanie Loves Chachi Piedmont College 212 8   5:51:26.66
  Dylan Cantrell, Julia Nichols
  Lap 1 58:11.11 58:11.11
  Lap 2 1:07:28.89 2:05:40.00
  Lap 3 35:28.54 2:41:08.54
  Lap 4 34:32.81 3:15:41.35
  Lap 5 33:53.39 3:49:34.74
  Lap 6 39:59.58 4:29:34.32
  Lap 7 40:19.46 5:09:53.78
  Lap 8 41:32.88 5:51:26.66
 
10 Flying Jacks Adventures Adventure Cycles 208 8   5:59:38.53
  Art Chang, Terri Latimer
  Lap 1 39:33.61 39:33.61
  Lap 2 42:29.52 1:22:03.13
  Lap 3 45:05.40 2:07:08.53
  Lap 4 45:07.35 2:52:15.88
  Lap 5 41:18.93 3:33:34.81
  Lap 6 50:50.37 4:24:25.18
  Lap 7 45:45.63 5:10:10.81
  Lap 8 49:27.72 5:59:38.53
 
11 Thanks Obama Piedmont College 221 7   4:33:54.77
  Kim Cantrell, Erica Carney
  Lap 1 36:32.97 36:32.97
  Lap 2 38:16.97 1:14:49.94
  Lap 3 37:41.58 1:52:31.52
  Lap 4 39:19.10 2:31:50.62
  Lap 5 39:24.15 3:11:14.77
  Lap 6 41:01.00 3:52:15.77
  Lap 7 41:39.00 4:33:54.77
 
12 SLC 232 7   4:37:39.13
  Sandy Watson, Eric Watson
  Lap 1 37:59.40 37:59.40
  Lap 2 37:53.00 1:15:52.40
  Lap 3 37:06.13 1:52:58.53
  Lap 4 37:36.94 2:30:35.47
  Lap 5 50:12.97 3:20:48.44
  Lap 6 38:27.32 3:59:15.76
  Lap 7 38:23.37 4:37:39.13
 
13 HYDE DUO 236 6   4:42:35.11
  Heidi Hyde, Jeff Hyde
  Lap 1 43:42.40 43:42.40
  Lap 2 49:13.08 1:32:55.48
  Lap 3 44:03.83 2:16:59.31
  Lap 4 48:27.17 3:05:26.48
  Lap 5 48:17.41 3:53:43.89
  Lap 6 48:51.22 4:42:35.11
 
14 706P Dirt Devo 706P Dirt Devo 200 5   4:06:32.25
  Margaret Griggs, Jon Griggs
  Lap 1 53:24.49 53:24.49
  Lap 2 49:49.22 1:43:13.71
  Lap 3 44:29.22 2:27:42.93
  Lap 4 48:49.91 3:16:32.84
  Lap 5 49:59.41 4:06:32.25
 
15 Team Edward Piedmont College 219 4   3:10:43.34
  Megan Beaty, Cody Parker
  Lap 1 51:56.55 51:56.55
  Lap 2 56:00.96 1:47:57.51
  Lap 3 35:06.35 2:23:03.86
  Lap 4 47:39.48 3:10:43.34
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Bad Decisions 231 7   5:25:12.50
  Kelly Bear, John Carmichael
  Lap 1 42:53.31 42:53.31
  Lap 2 42:59.87 1:25:53.18
  Lap 3 46:51.46 2:12:44.64
  Lap 4 42:39.52 2:55:24.16
  Lap 5 57:22.59 3:52:46.75
  Lap 6 44:15.83 4:37:02.58
  Lap 7 48:09.92 5:25:12.50
 
2 Empty Nester 207 7   5:28:01.86
  Daniela Di iorio, Don Newman
  Lap 1 34:50.88 34:50.88
  Lap 2 38:01.31 1:12:52.19
  Lap 3 1:07:45.30 2:20:37.49
  Lap 4 40:36.09 3:01:13.58
  Lap 5 1:11:08.52 4:12:22.10
  Lap 6 37:34.23 4:49:56.33
  Lap 7 38:05.53 5:28:01.86
 
3 Handy Hero 210 7   5:31:42.77
  Hiro Kimoto, Shannon Kimoto
  Lap 1 45:26.17 45:26.17
  Lap 2 44:46.05 1:30:12.22
  Lap 3 45:59.13 2:16:11.35
  Lap 4 45:45.33 3:01:56.68
  Lap 5 48:46.81 3:50:43.49
  Lap 6 49:09.08 4:39:52.57
  Lap 7 51:50.20 5:31:42.77
 
4 Biggie-Smalls 204 7   5:38:46.07
  Chad Carros, Justin Santijanna
  Lap 1 40:46.42 40:46.42
  Lap 2 39:25.29 1:20:11.71
  Lap 3 42:35.24 2:02:46.95
  Lap 4 45:41.65 2:48:28.60
  Lap 5 51:12.85 3:39:41.45
  Lap 6 49:35.36 4:29:16.81
  Lap 7 1:09:29.26 5:38:46.07
 
5 Not Fast, Just Furious GTR 228 5   4:06:58.22
  Diego del Blanco, Drew Ragan
  Lap 1 45:31.90 45:31.90
  Lap 2 46:25.45 1:31:57.35
  Lap 3 45:04.18 2:17:01.53
  Lap 4 57:50.90 3:14:52.43
  Lap 5 52:05.79 4:06:58.22
 
6 Crankie Man and Wheelie Woman 214 3   2:32:38.70
  Don Terry, Jen Terry
  Lap 1 44:02.13 44:02.13
  Lap 2 1:01:56.63 1:45:58.76
  Lap 3 46:39.94 2:32:38.70
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 We Might Die Trying Prima Tappa Athletic Club 308 10   5:51:26.45
  Paul Davidson, Jason Drennen, Chad Hayes
  Lap 1 32:26.60 32:26.60
  Lap 2 34:56.08 1:07:22.68
  Lap 3 37:01.52 1:44:24.20
  Lap 4 34:05.06 2:18:29.26
  Lap 5 35:17.88 2:53:47.14
  Lap 6 35:13.24 3:29:00.38
  Lap 7 33:39.36 4:02:39.74
  Lap 8 36:19.52 4:38:59.26
  Lap 9 36:26.84 5:15:26.10
  Lap 10 36:00.35 5:51:26.45
 
2 The Derailed Donkeys 307 9   5:29:00.86
  Thomas Armes, Glenn McCoin, Mike Smith
  Lap 1 30:23.46 30:23.46
  Lap 2 37:34.72 1:07:58.18
  Lap 3 36:23.79 1:44:21.97
  Lap 4 32:47.17 2:17:09.14
  Lap 5 38:51.62 2:56:00.76
  Lap 6 39:21.11 3:35:21.87
  Lap 7 33:13.91 4:08:35.78
  Lap 8 40:36.82 4:49:12.60
  Lap 9 39:48.26 5:29:00.86
 
3 Meat Grinders 302 8   5:59:58.38
  Matthew Kluge, Brian Stoops, Jeff Veal
  Lap 1 39:39.33 39:39.33
  Lap 2 43:34.63 1:23:13.96
  Lap 3 46:37.34 2:09:51.30
  Lap 4 43:42.65 2:53:33.95
  Lap 5 43:43.26 3:37:17.21
  Lap 6 48:44.57 4:26:01.78
  Lap 7 50:05.20 5:16:06.98
  Lap 8 43:51.40 5:59:58.38
 
4 Squatch & Tha Boys 306 7   5:53:02.64
  Chris Ingraham, Ellis Ingraham, Jonah Ingraham
  Lap 1 34:21.12 34:21.12
  Lap 2 1:08:57.07 1:43:18.19
  Lap 3 47:40.40 2:30:58.59
  Lap 4 34:27.82 3:05:26.41
  Lap 5 1:03:53.98 4:09:20.39
  Lap 6 38:21.43 4:47:41.82
  Lap 7 1:05:20.82 5:53:02.64
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Lions Tigers Hokies 301 9   5:49:37.89
  Ben Prowell, Brian Prowell, Katie Prowell
  Lap 1 35:41.59 35:41.59
  Lap 2 41:02.60 1:16:44.19
  Lap 3 37:58.70 1:54:42.89
  Lap 4 35:08.45 2:29:51.34
  Lap 5 35:57.62 3:05:48.96
  Lap 6 40:54.28 3:46:43.24
  Lap 7 42:39.07 4:29:22.31
  Lap 8 39:24.02 5:08:46.33
  Lap 9 40:51.56 5:49:37.89
 
2 Look Pro, Ride Slow 300 7   5:50:58.65
  Julie Barnett, Dave Kazmirski, Brenden Lyman
  Lap 1 44:30.46 44:30.46
  Lap 2 46:26.02 1:30:56.48
  Lap 3 50:57.37 2:21:53.85
  Lap 4 48:11.82 3:10:05.67
  Lap 5 47:07.04 3:57:12.71
  Lap 6 58:56.44 4:56:09.15
  Lap 7 54:49.50 5:50:58.65
 
3 TCH 313 6   5:45:05.42
  Titus W Webb, Hollis Webb, Chris Mazza
  Lap 1 1:24:25.88 1:24:25.88
  Lap 2 54:05.66 2:18:31.54
  Lap 3 42:04.11 3:00:35.65
  Lap 4 58:38.61 3:59:14.26
  Lap 5 47:24.44 4:46:38.70
  Lap 6 58:26.72 5:45:05.42
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Dad stompers 311 8   5:56:06.67
  Grayson Cloy, Luke McCoin, Patrick Murphy
  Lap 1 36:10.99 36:10.99
  Lap 2 44:04.42 1:20:15.41
  Lap 3 34:23.11 1:54:38.52
  Lap 4 38:50.81 2:33:29.33
  Lap 5 43:20.52 3:16:49.85
  Lap 6 47:28.92 4:04:18.77
  Lap 7 1:15:03.04 5:19:21.81
  Lap 8 36:44.86 5:56:06.67
 
2 Northstar Racing 305 7   5:27:31.17
  Lance Hacker
  Lap 1 40:45.81 40:45.81
  Lap 2 49:29.92 1:30:15.73
  Lap 3 43:34.03 2:13:49.76
  Lap 4 44:21.88 2:58:11.64
  Lap 5 44:45.35 3:42:56.99
  Lap 6 46:49.69 4:29:46.68
  Lap 7 57:44.49 5:27:31.17
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Female

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Triple Threat Team GTR 303 7   5:59:26.31
  Reagan Drennen, Rory Terry, Sophia Tone
  Lap 1 49:32.31 49:32.31
  Lap 2 47:04.68 1:36:36.99
  Lap 3 49:40.73 2:26:17.72
  Lap 4 56:24.47 3:22:42.19
  Lap 5 48:23.30 4:11:05.49
  Lap 6 53:52.99 5:04:58.48
  Lap 7 54:27.83 5:59:26.31
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Northstar Racing Coed 304 5   4:33:13.82
  Nathan Krsulic, Sean Monahan, Carley Sutton
  Lap 1 37:09.32 37:09.32
  Lap 2 43:22.11 1:20:31.43
  Lap 3 55:12.88 2:15:44.31
  Lap 4 36:47.86 2:52:32.17
  Lap 5 1:40:41.65 4:33:13.82