SEC #2 Old Capital Classic

Age Group Detail

March 10, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing
3 Hour Novice
Female 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kristin King 3442 F/30 1   1:13:00.39
  Lap 1 1:13:00.39 1:13:00.39
 
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kevin Morrisey 3548 M/50 3   2:37:04.55
  Lap 1 51:43.35 51:43.35
  Lap 2 51:43.56 1:43:26.91
  Lap 3 53:37.64 2:37:04.55
 
2 Robbie Vickery Anderson Mechanical 3079 M/45 3   2:48:13.79
  Lap 1 51:49.87 51:49.87
  Lap 2 55:48.61 1:47:38.48
  Lap 3 1:00:35.31 2:48:13.79
 
3 Steve Roney 3549 M/53 2   1:57:05.49
  Lap 1 57:45.51 57:45.51
  Lap 2 59:19.98 1:57:05.49
 
4 Mark Ash 3379 M/46 2   1:59:05.73
  Lap 1 56:36.91 56:36.91
  Lap 2 1:02:28.82 1:59:05.73
 
5 Mike Pitt 3443 M/60 1   1:05:14.84
  Lap 1 1:05:14.84 1:05:14.84
 
3 Hour Junior 1
Female 14 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Grace Wilson 3414 F/14 1   58:57.91
  Lap 1 58:57.91 58:57.91
 
2 Isabella Posth 3366 F/9 1   1:01:40.58
  Lap 1 1:01:40.58 1:01:40.58
 
Male 14 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Luke Harris 3408 M/12 1   53:45.44
  Lap 1 53:45.44 53:45.44
 
2 Hayden Fairfield Precision Dent Removal 3439 M/12 1   1:00:49.60
  Lap 1 1:00:49.60 1:00:49.60
 
3 Austin Freyer 3368 M/11 1   1:01:17.25
  Lap 1 1:01:17.25 1:01:17.25
 
4 Everett Drennen 3407 M/12 1   1:15:09.69
  Lap 1 1:15:09.69 1:15:09.69
 
3 Hour Junior 2
Male 13 to 18
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Nathan Lindsey 3541 M/15 2   1:47:55.84
  Lap 1 52:52.20 52:52.20
  Lap 2 55:03.64 1:47:55.84
 
2 Asa Angulo 3440 M/15 2   1:49:01.67
  Lap 1 54:04.66 54:04.66
  Lap 2 54:57.01 1:49:01.67
 
3 Benjamin Hughes Athens Mountain Racing 3540 M/16 2   1:58:41.60
  Lap 1 54:09.56 54:09.56
  Lap 2 1:04:32.04 1:58:41.60
 
4 Seth Barker 3441 M/15 2   2:10:04.71
  Lap 1 1:00:10.17 1:00:10.17
  Lap 2 1:09:54.54 2:10:04.71
 
5 Adam Rose 3543 M/16 1   1:14:42.17
  Lap 1 1:14:42.17 1:14:42.17
 
3 Hour Base
Female 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Teresa Rose 3074 F/52 2   2:09:14.13
  Lap 1 59:27.26 59:27.26
  Lap 2 1:09:46.87 2:09:14.13
 
Male 13 to 19
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Justin Bradley Blairsville Bikes & Hikes 3004 M/14 3   2:41:10.65
  Lap 1 49:13.79 49:13.79
  Lap 2 53:38.59 1:42:52.38
  Lap 3 58:18.27 2:41:10.65
 
2 Jaden Grimes CHILDRE NISSAN 3429 M/18 2   1:40:01.22
  Lap 1 48:05.29 48:05.29
  Lap 2 51:55.93 1:40:01.22
 
3 Owen Brown Volution Bearing 3431 M/14 2   2:01:22.25
  Lap 1 59:01.41 59:01.41
  Lap 2 1:02:20.84 2:01:22.25
 
4 Ethan Rothermel 3382 M/14 2   2:01:23.75
  Lap 1 58:55.66 58:55.66
  Lap 2 1:02:28.09 2:01:23.75
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jason Drennen 3013 M/38 3   2:34:26.21
  Lap 1 50:11.39 50:11.39
  Lap 2 51:06.08 1:41:17.47
  Lap 3 53:08.74 2:34:26.21
 
2 Clay Phillips 3152 M/31 3   2:44:58.40
  Lap 1 51:11.51 51:11.51
  Lap 2 52:18.86 1:43:30.37
  Lap 3 1:01:28.03 2:44:58.40
 
3 Scott Darby 3010 M/32 3   2:58:46.79
  Lap 1 53:35.77 53:35.77
  Lap 2 57:57.13 1:51:32.90
  Lap 3 1:07:13.89 2:58:46.79
 
4 Alan Hawkins 3053 M/38 1   1:00:45.77
  Lap 1 1:00:45.77 1:00:45.77
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Bicycles 3051 M/46 3   2:17:13.27
  Lap 1 45:17.13 45:17.13
  Lap 2 45:42.45 1:30:59.58
  Lap 3 46:13.69 2:17:13.27
 
2 Jason Tyndall New World Technologies DirecTV 3080 M/41 3   2:35:00.46
  Lap 1 49:35.30 49:35.30
  Lap 2 51:12.42 1:40:47.72
  Lap 3 54:12.74 2:35:00.46
 
3 Kris Price Vision home crafters 3073 M/40 3   2:35:00.47
  Lap 1 48:31.51 48:31.51
  Lap 2 53:37.83 1:42:09.34
  Lap 3 52:51.13 2:35:00.47
 
4 Rick Gray 3432 M/46 3   2:37:11.54
  Lap 1 50:23.64 50:23.64
  Lap 2 53:10.58 1:43:34.22
  Lap 3 53:37.32 2:37:11.54
 
5 Alex Fuentes Prima Tappa Athletic Club 3015 M/44 3   2:41:14.56
  Lap 1 53:03.48 53:03.48
  Lap 2 53:13.42 1:46:16.90
  Lap 3 54:57.66 2:41:14.56
 
6 Jason Karakas 3885 M/47 3   2:42:51.93
  Lap 1 52:08.59 52:08.59
  Lap 2 54:42.30 1:46:50.89
  Lap 3 56:01.04 2:42:51.93
 
7 Paul Muriuki Archangel Fitness 3069 M/42 3   2:43:29.96
  Lap 1 52:35.40 52:35.40
  Lap 2 52:28.40 1:45:03.80
  Lap 3 58:26.16 2:43:29.96
 
8 Kevin Baker Prima Tappa 3383 M/49 2   2:07:51.90
  Lap 1 1:01:51.91 1:01:51.91
  Lap 2 1:05:59.99 2:07:51.90
 
Male 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Bo Edmonds Childre 3430 M/54 3   2:27:56.24
  Lap 1 46:39.91 46:39.91
  Lap 2 48:58.80 1:35:38.71
  Lap 3 52:17.53 2:27:56.24
 
2 Jim Thomasson PRC 3774 M/56 3   2:40:32.74
  Lap 1 51:05.37 51:05.37
  Lap 2 52:58.32 1:44:03.69
  Lap 3 56:29.05 2:40:32.74
 
3 Chris Breaux GATR 3171 M/57 3   2:45:09.45
  Lap 1 52:05.13 52:05.13
  Lap 2 55:54.03 1:47:59.16
  Lap 3 57:10.29 2:45:09.45
 
4 Gonzalo Suarez 3381 M/56 3   2:46:42.31
  Lap 1 53:53.61 53:53.61
  Lap 2 55:03.84 1:48:57.45
  Lap 3 57:44.86 2:46:42.31
 
5 Gary Bradley 3005 M/55 3   2:48:05.28
  Lap 1 52:18.40 52:18.40
  Lap 2 56:42.70 1:49:01.10
  Lap 3 59:04.18 2:48:05.28
 
6 Matthew Kluge 3062 M/57 3   2:49:55.80
  Lap 1 52:34.87 52:34.87
  Lap 2 55:57.78 1:48:32.65
  Lap 3 1:01:23.15 2:49:55.80
 
7 William Longino Mercer Ave LLC 3064 M/59 3   2:53:44.90
  Lap 1 53:56.58 53:56.58
  Lap 2 57:50.12 1:51:46.70
  Lap 3 1:01:58.20 2:53:44.90
 
8 Phil Gura Team Childre 3377 M/59 3   2:54:23.27
  Lap 1 55:20.15 55:20.15
  Lap 2 57:40.12 1:53:00.27
  Lap 3 1:01:23.00 2:54:23.27
 
9 Luis Pagan 3071 M/52 2   1:54:51.12
  Lap 1 56:46.90 56:46.90
  Lap 2 58:04.22 1:54:51.12
 
10 Donald Stansel 3078 M/50 2   1:55:19.13
  Lap 1 54:28.84 54:28.84
  Lap 2 1:00:50.29 1:55:19.13
 
11 Pete McHan 3433 M/56 2   2:00:11.74
  Lap 1 57:38.90 57:38.90
  Lap 2 1:02:32.84 2:00:11.74
 
12 Rob Krast 3994 M/55 2   2:00:51.22
  Lap 1 58:15.91 58:15.91
  Lap 2 1:02:35.31 2:00:51.22
 
13 Chris Doane 3380 M/51 1   53:11.15
  Lap 1 53:11.15 53:11.15
 
3 Hour Sport
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Katherine Houston Team Tall racing 3895 F/39 2   2:00:18.76
  Lap 1 59:13.91 59:13.91
  Lap 2 1:01:04.85 2:00:18.76
 
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Renee McGeehen Flex Sports Massage 3099 F/45 3   2:53:30.97
  Lap 1 56:36.91 56:36.91
  Lap 2 56:27.58 1:53:04.49
  Lap 3 1:00:26.48 2:53:30.97
 
Female 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Kimberly Moore Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie S 3899 F/53 3   2:42:55.55
  Lap 1 52:26.90 52:26.90
  Lap 2 54:13.43 1:46:40.33
  Lap 3 56:15.22 2:42:55.55
 
Male 13 to 19
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Will Zierden Sope Creek Composite 3878 M/16 3   2:22:00.27
  Lap 1 44:42.63 44:42.63
  Lap 2 45:49.08 1:30:31.71
  Lap 3 51:28.56 2:22:00.27
 
2 Malachi Cordle 3784 M/16 2   2:27:11.53
  Lap 1 59:38.83 59:38.83
  Lap 2 1:27:32.70 2:27:11.53
 
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Daniel Paniconi 3445 M/25 3   2:24:20.41
  Lap 1 46:32.34 46:32.34
  Lap 2 48:10.17 1:34:42.51
  Lap 3 49:37.90 2:24:20.41
 
2 Dakota Stark Zombie Camels 3873 M/26 3   2:30:19.67
  Lap 1 48:21.79 48:21.79
  Lap 2 50:27.93 1:38:49.72
  Lap 3 51:29.95 2:30:19.67
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers 3374 M/35 3   2:17:15.71
  Lap 1 44:00.88 44:00.88
  Lap 2 44:56.03 1:28:56.91
  Lap 3 48:18.80 2:17:15.71
 
2 Randall Daniels 3450 M/34 3   2:18:18.27
  Lap 1 45:43.14 45:43.14
  Lap 2 46:13.53 1:31:56.67
  Lap 3 46:21.60 2:18:18.27
 
3 Artiom Markelov Zombie Camels MTB 3796 M/36 3   2:20:08.98
  Lap 1 46:06.37 46:06.37
  Lap 2 45:26.83 1:31:33.20
  Lap 3 48:35.78 2:20:08.98
 
4 Jesse Hudgins GOD 3791 M/36 3   2:21:28.95
  Lap 1 45:56.62 45:56.62
  Lap 2 46:48.49 1:32:45.11
  Lap 3 48:43.84 2:21:28.95
 
5 Joe Martin 3797 M/35 3   2:30:54.29
  Lap 1 48:22.82 48:22.82
  Lap 2 51:40.65 1:40:03.47
  Lap 3 50:50.82 2:30:54.29
 
6 Chris Nash 3367 M/37 3   2:35:11.29
  Lap 1 50:17.89 50:17.89
  Lap 2 51:33.83 1:41:51.72
  Lap 3 53:19.57 2:35:11.29
 
7 Frank Thompson Rome Velo 3369 M/39 2   1:47:07.57
  Lap 1 50:30.89 50:30.89
  Lap 2 56:36.68 1:47:07.57
 
8 Noah Fouts 3370 M/35 2   1:51:53.61
  Lap 1 49:07.79 49:07.79
  Lap 2 1:02:45.82 1:51:53.61
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Trae Grimes CHILDRE NISSAN 3787 M/45 4   2:58:17.75
  Lap 1 42:46.38 42:46.38
  Lap 2 43:07.93 1:25:54.31
  Lap 3 45:18.40 2:11:12.71
  Lap 4 47:05.04 2:58:17.75
 
2 Jack Alger 3778 M/45 3   2:19:08.15
  Lap 1 44:41.38 44:41.38
  Lap 2 45:35.10 1:30:16.48
  Lap 3 48:51.67 2:19:08.15
 
3 Matthew Lowe 3795 M/43 3   2:22:20.53
  Lap 1 46:41.78 46:41.78
  Lap 2 46:55.43 1:33:37.21
  Lap 3 48:43.32 2:22:20.53
 
4 Daniel Arnett Endurance Concepts 3780 M/44 3   2:30:50.97
  Lap 1 46:33.16 46:33.16
  Lap 2 54:38.81 1:41:11.97
  Lap 3 49:39.00 2:30:50.97
 
Male 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Mark Speece 3375 M/50 3   2:25:43.57
  Lap 1 46:44.25 46:44.25
  Lap 2 47:22.71 1:34:06.96
  Lap 3 51:36.61 2:25:43.57
 
2 Danny Lankford 3169 M/53 3   2:26:21.53
  Lap 1 46:59.89 46:59.89
  Lap 2 48:46.28 1:35:46.17
  Lap 3 50:35.36 2:26:21.53
 
3 Mark Hutson Briarcliff Bonzai 3373 M/58 3   2:30:08.74
  Lap 1 48:28.87 48:28.87
  Lap 2 50:41.26 1:39:10.13
  Lap 3 50:58.61 2:30:08.74
 
4 William Chapman 3783 M/50 3   2:30:14.79
  Lap 1 47:55.39 47:55.39
  Lap 2 50:58.08 1:38:53.47
  Lap 3 51:21.32 2:30:14.79
 
5 Scott Beardsell 3781 M/53 3   2:31:22.79
  Lap 1 49:50.14 49:50.14
  Lap 2 49:58.78 1:39:48.92
  Lap 3 51:33.87 2:31:22.79
 
6 Tim Zierden Sope Creek Composite 3877 M/51 3   2:32:53.62
  Lap 1 50:42.14 50:42.14
  Lap 2 50:25.33 1:41:07.47
  Lap 3 51:46.15 2:32:53.62
 
7 Michael Denny CBR/Columbus Bike Racing 3376 M/54 3   2:33:09.54
  Lap 1 47:51.39 47:51.39
  Lap 2 50:02.28 1:37:53.67
  Lap 3 55:15.87 2:33:09.54
 
8 Lee Weldon North Star Bicycles 3095 M/55 3   2:33:25.89
  Lap 1 47:55.50 47:55.50
  Lap 2 48:01.89 1:35:57.39
  Lap 3 57:28.50 2:33:25.89
 
9 Neil Ortkiese 3448 M/59 2   1:44:35.65
  Lap 1 51:10.89 51:10.89
  Lap 2 53:24.76 1:44:35.65
 
10 Dale Anderson GCC/WWW 3446 M/59 2   2:36:34.49
  Lap 1 1:08:30.67 1:08:30.67
  Lap 2 1:28:03.82 2:36:34.49
 
3 Hour Expert
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Danielle Slaton 3371 F/37 3   2:18:11.27
  Lap 1 46:34.60 46:34.60
  Lap 2 45:31.18 1:32:05.78
  Lap 3 46:05.49 2:18:11.27
 
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Angie Childre Childre Nissan 3173 F/48 3   2:18:11.72
  Lap 1 46:34.14 46:34.14
  Lap 2 45:31.25 1:32:05.39
  Lap 3 46:06.33 2:18:11.72
 
2 Carey Lowery Rescue Racing/Scott's Bikes 3091 F/49 3   2:19:49.69
  Lap 1 46:36.40 46:36.40
  Lap 2 45:50.89 1:32:27.29
  Lap 3 47:22.40 2:19:49.69
 
Female 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Beth Hoffmeister All Terrain Cycling 3990 F/60 3   2:35:53.93
  Lap 1 51:45.99 51:45.99
  Lap 2 51:45.73 1:43:31.72
  Lap 3 52:22.21 2:35:53.93
 
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 3094 M/29 4   2:52:47.82
  Lap 1 40:54.35 40:54.35
  Lap 2 43:24.84 1:24:19.19
  Lap 3 44:22.57 2:08:41.76
  Lap 4 44:06.06 2:52:47.82
 
2 Sterling Ferris LittleFire Cycles 3401 M/23 4   2:58:11.69
  Lap 1 42:44.63 42:44.63
  Lap 2 43:11.71 1:25:56.34
  Lap 3 45:13.53 2:11:09.87
  Lap 4 47:01.82 2:58:11.69
 
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Clint Rice 3892 M/38 3   2:14:13.77
  Lap 1 43:51.80 43:51.80
  Lap 2 44:09.65 1:28:01.45
  Lap 3 46:12.32 2:14:13.77
 
2 Dax King 3438 M/33 1   1:12:52.66
  Lap 1 1:12:52.66 1:12:52.66
 
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Jason Childre Childre Nissan 3174 M/49 4   2:47:41.54
  Lap 1 40:41.63 40:41.63
  Lap 2 41:17.31 1:21:58.94
  Lap 3 42:13.18 2:04:12.12
  Lap 4 43:29.42 2:47:41.54
 
2 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Athletic Club 3435 M/47 3   2:13:02.16
  Lap 1 42:08.38 42:08.38
  Lap 2 43:57.25 1:26:05.63
  Lap 3 46:56.53 2:13:02.16
 
3 Travis Cogan 3092 M/45 3   2:18:05.77
  Lap 1 44:48.16 44:48.16
  Lap 2 46:15.28 1:31:03.44
  Lap 3 47:02.33 2:18:05.77
 
4 Kevin Davis 3093 M/44 3   2:24:35.26
  Lap 1 48:09.76 48:09.76
  Lap 2 47:16.87 1:35:26.63
  Lap 3 49:08.63 2:24:35.26
 
Male 50 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Scott Russell Next Moto Champion/Roswell Bic 3868 M/53 4   2:55:01.57
  Lap 1 41:17.69 41:17.69
  Lap 2 43:45.02 1:25:02.71
  Lap 3 44:16.79 2:09:19.50
  Lap 4 45:42.07 2:55:01.57
 
2 Chris Sieverson Cycology Bike Shop 3162 M/50 3   2:11:39.51
  Lap 1 42:45.80 42:45.80
  Lap 2 44:14.15 1:26:59.95
  Lap 3 44:39.56 2:11:39.51
 
3 David Witherow Portable Rock Climbing 3898 M/56 3   2:12:31.95
  Lap 1 43:40.90 43:40.90
  Lap 2 43:32.49 1:27:13.39
  Lap 3 45:18.56 2:12:31.95
 
4 Prescott Fairfield Precision Dent Removal 3400 M/51 3   2:17:17.24
  Lap 1 45:24.63 45:24.63
  Lap 2 45:50.86 1:31:15.49
  Lap 3 46:01.75 2:17:17.24
 
5 Eric Lee The Spoke Easy 3415 M/56 3   2:20:54.61
  Lap 1 43:40.10 43:40.10
  Lap 2 46:21.10 1:30:01.20
  Lap 3 50:53.41 2:20:54.61
 
6 Jean-pierre Marsaudon 3159 M/54 3   2:24:22.23
  Lap 1 46:43.80 46:43.80
  Lap 2 47:59.66 1:34:43.46
  Lap 3 49:38.77 2:24:22.23
 
3 Hour Single Speed
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Rusty Wallace Athens Mountain Racing 3451 M/45 3   2:11:43.76
  Lap 1 44:01.55 44:01.55
  Lap 2 43:48.14 1:27:49.69
  Lap 3 43:54.07 2:11:43.76
 
2 James Morrison Atlanta Bicycle Barn 3452 M/35 3   2:22:08.51
  Lap 1 46:39.50 46:39.50
  Lap 2 47:58.99 1:34:38.49
  Lap 3 47:30.02 2:22:08.51
 
3 Taylor Barton SingleSpeed Militia 3879 M/27 3   2:22:41.64
  Lap 1 46:08.14 46:08.14
  Lap 2 46:32.59 1:32:40.73
  Lap 3 50:00.91 2:22:41.64
 
3 Hour Solo Ultra Masters (60+)
Female 60 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Joanna Atkisson 3882 F/61 2   1:53:01.49
  Lap 1 56:31.81 56:31.81
  Lap 2 56:29.68 1:53:01.49
 
Male 60 and Over
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 John Reynolds wrenchedbicycles.com 3888 M/63 3   2:24:36.34
  Lap 1 47:53.89 47:53.89
  Lap 2 47:32.32 1:35:26.21
  Lap 3 49:10.13 2:24:36.34
 
2 Richard Waters Team Bubba 3454 M/66 3   2:29:28.53
  Lap 1 49:04.83 49:04.83
  Lap 2 49:27.38 1:38:32.21
  Lap 3 50:56.32 2:29:28.53
 
3 Mike Stabler PRIMA TAPPA 3889 M/61 3   2:31:19.14
  Lap 1 49:33.64 49:33.64
  Lap 2 49:39.82 1:39:13.46
  Lap 3 52:05.68 2:31:19.14
 
4 Jim Hoffmeister 3897 M/73 3   2:38:17.30
  Lap 1 51:56.14 51:56.14
  Lap 2 52:00.03 1:43:56.17
  Lap 3 54:21.13 2:38:17.30
 
5 Fred Simonelli GTR 3453 M/62 3   2:42:08.85
  Lap 1 52:00.27 52:00.27
  Lap 2 53:52.26 1:45:52.53
  Lap 3 56:16.32 2:42:08.85
 
6 John Burch 3455 M/65 3   2:50:45.81
  Lap 1 53:51.90 53:51.90
  Lap 2 57:01.98 1:50:53.88
  Lap 3 59:51.93 2:50:45.81
 
7 Barry Wood RPY Motion, Inc. 3890 M/60 3   2:56:19.51
  Lap 1 56:22.65 56:22.65
  Lap 2 59:16.09 1:55:38.74
  Lap 3 1:00:40.77 2:56:19.51
 
8 Andy Tice 3378 M/71 2   1:54:37.24
  Lap 1 56:35.40 56:35.40
  Lap 2 58:01.84 1:54:37.24
 
9 Arthur Blankenship 3883 M/60 2   2:07:03.18
  Lap 1 1:00:18.82 1:00:18.82
  Lap 2 1:06:44.36 2:07:03.18
 
3 Hour Clydesdale (200+)
Male 99 and Under
Place Name Sponsor Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Matt Hamilton 3052 M/41 3   2:24:19.28
  Lap 1 47:56.73 47:56.73
  Lap 2 47:38.23 1:35:34.96
  Lap 3 48:44.32 2:24:19.28
 
2 Chris Slaton 3372 M/47 3   2:32:13.54
  Lap 1 50:00.89 50:00.89
  Lap 2 50:44.03 1:40:44.92
  Lap 3 51:28.62 2:32:13.54
 
3 Brandon Cordle Single Speed Militia 3151 M/41 2   1:57:10.70
  Lap 1 55:56.46 55:56.46
  Lap 2 1:01:14.24 1:57:10.70