SEC #2 Old Capital Classic

Overall Detail

March 10, 2018


Results By Chain Buster Racing

6 Hour 2 Person Male Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Team Tall Racing 213 7   5:21:44.34
  Michael Moats, Chris Toner
  Lap 1 45:59.36 45:59.36
  Lap 2 45:48.93 1:31:48.29
  Lap 3 44:41.08 2:16:29.37
  Lap 4 45:53.31 3:02:22.68
  Lap 5 45:14.92 3:47:37.60
  Lap 6 48:01.78 4:35:39.38
  Lap 7 46:04.96 5:21:44.34
 
2 Northstar Racing Northstar Bicycle 210 7   5:29:17.50
  Dustin Heard, Zachary Rider
  Lap 1 44:59.53 44:59.53
  Lap 2 47:27.07 1:32:26.60
  Lap 3 43:59.33 2:16:25.93
  Lap 4 47:13.88 3:03:39.81
  Lap 5 46:11.12 3:49:50.93
  Lap 6 48:52.84 4:38:43.77
  Lap 7 50:33.73 5:29:17.50
 

6 Hour 2 Person Female Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Congentes 230 4   5:50:04.27
  Stella Glover, Maddie Soles
  Lap 1 1:07:54.15 1:07:54.15
  Lap 2 1:09:53.58 2:17:47.73
  Lap 3 1:10:35.46 3:28:23.19
  Lap 4 2:21:41.08 5:50:04.27
 

6 Hour 2 Person Coed Open

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 PRC 1 PRC Senoia Bicycle 218 7   5:16:36.18
  Pete Edmondson, Jennifer Braddock
  Lap 1 41:38.43 41:38.43
  Lap 2 38:59.32 1:20:37.75
  Lap 3 50:54.95 2:11:32.70
  Lap 4 51:41.09 3:03:13.79
  Lap 5 40:43.07 3:43:56.86
  Lap 6 51:17.34 4:35:14.20
  Lap 7 41:21.98 5:16:36.18
 

6 Hour 2 Person Masters (Both 40+)

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Little Fire Cycles 203 7   5:24:42.20
  Scot Eisenman, James Johnson
  Lap 1 44:58.86 44:58.86
  Lap 2 47:14.82 1:32:13.68
  Lap 3 44:00.25 2:16:13.93
  Lap 4 49:58.59 3:06:12.52
  Lap 5 43:30.71 3:49:43.23
  Lap 6 51:38.40 4:41:21.63
  Lap 7 43:20.57 5:24:42.20
 
2 Rome velo Rome velo 205 6   5:14:25.16
  John Bailey, Mark Pearce
  Lap 1 50:37.27 50:37.27
  Lap 2 50:48.07 1:41:25.34
  Lap 3 51:25.43 2:32:50.77
  Lap 4 53:24.82 3:26:15.59
  Lap 5 55:18.77 4:21:34.36
  Lap 6 52:50.80 5:14:25.16
 

6 Hour 3 Person Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 On Your Left Arnold’s Bike Shop 312 7   5:25:38.99
  Randy Brown, Mark Leatherman, Tim Watley
  Lap 1 45:58.11 45:58.11
  Lap 2 45:54.82 1:31:52.93
  Lap 3 46:48.54 2:18:41.47
  Lap 4 46:16.78 3:04:58.25
  Lap 5 47:26.06 3:52:24.31
  Lap 6 47:11.05 4:39:35.36
  Lap 7 46:03.63 5:25:38.99
 
2 Jake Got the Flu Moms and Dads 308 7   5:44:32.76
  Adin Chandler, Jake Grimes, Rainer Ortkiese
  Lap 1 47:22.88 47:22.88
  Lap 2 48:13.04 1:35:35.92
  Lap 3 45:20.72 2:20:56.64
  Lap 4 47:18.51 3:08:15.15
  Lap 5 49:44.22 3:57:59.37
  Lap 6 56:14.57 4:54:13.94
  Lap 7 50:18.82 5:44:32.76
 
3 Meat Hillshire Farms 310 6   5:20:27.23
  Brendon Barth, Zachary Hountz, Jason Lesniak
  Lap 1 56:09.38 56:09.38
  Lap 2 50:10.15 1:46:19.53
  Lap 3 54:17.82 2:40:37.35
  Lap 4 55:23.41 3:36:00.76
  Lap 5 53:32.04 4:29:32.80
  Lap 6 50:54.43 5:20:27.23
 

6 Hour 3 Person Coed

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Portable Rock Climbing PRC 317 7   5:49:15.57
  Flynn Whitehurst, Paula Moore, Rodney Vaugn
  Lap 1 48:10.54 48:10.54
  Lap 2 51:52.99 1:40:03.53
  Lap 3 52:20.67 2:32:24.20
  Lap 4 45:52.32 3:18:16.52
  Lap 5 53:37.27 4:11:53.79
  Lap 6 52:35.40 5:04:29.19
  Lap 7 44:46.38 5:49:15.57
 
2 In it for the Swag 301 6   5:20:12.99
  Ken Libersat, Jacob Libersat, Rebecca Libersat
  Lap 1 50:23.46 50:23.46
  Lap 2 56:25.10 1:46:48.56
  Lap 3 49:20.10 2:36:08.66
  Lap 4 50:30.93 3:26:39.59
  Lap 5 59:50.08 4:26:29.67
  Lap 6 53:43.32 5:20:12.99
 
3 Zombie Camels Adventure Cycles 316 6   5:28:08.98
  Brian Blanchard, Art Chang, Terri Latimer
  Lap 1 51:10.75 51:10.75
  Lap 2 54:59.64 1:46:10.39
  Lap 3 55:25.94 2:41:36.33
  Lap 4 49:27.27 3:31:03.60
  Lap 5 1:01:10.21 4:32:13.81
  Lap 6 55:55.17 5:28:08.98
 

6 Hour 3 Person Junior Male

Place Team Name Sponsor Team No Laps Time Total Time
1 Northstar Racing Juniors Northstar Bicycle 307 7   5:59:01.60
  Finn Ash, Mario Cano, Nathan Hayward
  Lap 1 52:37.40 52:37.40
  Lap 2 50:46.80 1:43:24.20
  Lap 3 48:07.49 2:31:31.69
  Lap 4 50:17.52 3:21:49.21
  Lap 5 52:59.77 4:14:48.98
  Lap 6 48:10.23 5:02:59.21
  Lap 7 56:02.39 5:59:01.60
 
2 Mud Sharks PrimaTappa 318 5   4:45:19.66
  Grayson Baker, Zachary Elkins, Adam Zubar
  Lap 1 54:31.29 54:31.29
  Lap 2 56:25.07 1:50:56.36
  Lap 3 51:21.54 2:42:17.90
  Lap 4 1:09:09.36 3:51:27.26
  Lap 5 53:52.40 4:45:19.66